Utah
Median household income for all 262 zip codes in Utah, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Utah median household income
$95,166
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
262
Every Utah zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
47%
Across Utah
| 84001 | Altamont | $81,094 | 231 | 33% |
| 84002 | Altonah | $83,125 | 148 | 44% |
| 84003 | American Fork | $120,330 | 16,613 | 59% |
| 84004 | Alpine | $170,500 | 3,188 | 70% |
| 84005 | Eagle Mountain | $113,437 | 12,566 | 61% |
| 84006 | Bingham Canyon | $83,000 | 364 | 35% |
| 84007 | Bluebell | $91,042 | 213 | 36% |
| 84009 | South Jordan | $137,922 | 13,424 | 69% |
| 84010 | Bountiful | $102,445 | 15,331 | 51% |
| 84013 | Cedar Valley | $105,000 | 190 | 63% |
| 84014 | Centerville | $123,130 | 5,786 | 62% |
| 84015 | Clearfield | $95,519 | 22,482 | 46% |
| 84017 | Coalville | $95,900 | 1,480 | 48% |
| 84020 | Draper | $128,910 | 16,981 | 62% |
| 84021 | Duchesne | $73,819 | 1,065 | 36% |
| 84022 | Dugway | $101,667 | 198 | 52% |
| 84023 | Dutch John | $50,833 | 38 | 5% |
| 84025 | Farmington | $127,338 | 7,209 | 65% |
| 84026 | Fort Duchesne | $32,321 | 196 | 23% |
| 84027 | Fruitland | $75,556 | 258 | 26% |
| 84028 | Garden City | $47,083 | 239 | 26% |
| 84029 | Grantsville | $101,365 | 4,097 | 51% |
| 84031 | Hanna | $71,111 | 94 | 30% |
| 84032 | Heber City | $103,440 | 8,820 | 52% |
| 84033 | Henefer | $94,038 | 342 | 49% |
| 84036 | Kamas | $120,769 | 3,294 | 56% |
| 84037 | Kaysville | $134,375 | 11,194 | 69% |
| 84038 | Laketown | $95,714 | 236 | 46% |
| 84039 | Lapoint | $60,893 | 232 | 34% |
| 84040 | Layton | $128,365 | 9,296 | 66% |
| 84041 | Layton | $89,604 | 18,592 | 45% |
| 84042 | Lindon | $121,275 | 3,368 | 55% |
| 84043 | Lehi | $129,852 | 24,800 | 65% |
| 84044 | Magna | $90,346 | 9,131 | 44% |
| 84045 | Saratoga Springs | $130,331 | 11,181 | 71% |
| 84046 | Manila | $76,250 | 250 | 34% |
| 84047 | Midvale | $75,954 | 16,280 | 35% |
| 84049 | Midway | $151,343 | 2,399 | 72% |
| 84050 | Morgan | $131,170 | 3,764 | 66% |
| 84051 | Mountain Home | $106,719 | 130 | 58% |
| 84052 | Myton | $59,167 | 418 | 29% |
| 84053 | Neola | $70,000 | 236 | 46% |
| 84054 | North Salt Lake | $101,860 | 7,602 | 52% |
| 84055 | Oakley | $126,071 | 458 | 62% |
| 84056 | Hill Afb | $69,352 | 1,032 | 19% |
| 84057 | Orem | $82,780 | 11,800 | 37% |
| 84058 | Orem | $74,553 | 11,615 | 34% |
| 84059 | Orem | $105,271 | 5,601 | 55% |
| 84060 | Park City | $128,295 | 3,764 | 58% |
| 84061 | Peoa | $177,500 | 182 | 76% |
| 84062 | Pleasant Grove | $105,649 | 13,931 | 54% |
| 84064 | Randolph | $88,487 | 275 | 39% |
| 84065 | Riverton | $128,192 | 15,790 | 64% |
| 84066 | Roosevelt | $79,494 | 4,883 | 39% |
| 84067 | Roy | $91,115 | 13,072 | 45% |
| 84069 | Rush Valley | $88,269 | 194 | 43% |
| 84070 | Sandy | $78,991 | 11,540 | 38% |
| 84071 | Stockton | $134,179 | 567 | 77% |
| 84072 | Tabiona | $74,911 | 179 | 40% |
| 84073 | Talmage | $59,313 | 87 | 33% |
| 84074 | Tooele | $108,341 | 18,324 | 55% |
| 84075 | Syracuse | $133,286 | 9,751 | 70% |
| 84076 | Tridell | $124,375 | 116 | 63% |
| 84078 | Vernal | $75,113 | 10,027 | 35% |
| 84080 | Vernon | $81,307 | 135 | 24% |
| 84081 | West Jordan | $119,970 | 15,173 | 64% |
| 84082 | Wallsburg | $126,875 | 293 | 69% |
| 84083 | Wendover | $44,173 | 393 | 17% |
| 84084 | West Jordan | $96,056 | 10,260 | 46% |
| 84085 | Whiterocks | $58,250 | 98 | 9% |
| 84086 | Woodruff | $81,328 | 173 | 31% |
| 84087 | Woods Cross | $132,774 | 5,083 | 68% |
| 84088 | West Jordan | $105,142 | 13,082 | 52% |
| 84092 | Sandy | $151,500 | 9,366 | 70% |
| 84093 | Sandy | $138,556 | 7,913 | 65% |
| 84094 | Sandy | $106,732 | 9,714 | 56% |
| 84095 | South Jordan | $126,968 | 13,326 | 63% |
| 84096 | Herriman | $122,881 | 21,652 | 64% |
| 84097 | Orem | $94,194 | 7,054 | 48% |
| 84098 | Park City | $174,119 | 7,501 | 75% |
| 84101 | Salt Lake City | $72,735 | 5,727 | 35% |
| 84102 | Salt Lake City | $52,199 | 10,383 | 22% |
| 84103 | Salt Lake City | $83,916 | 12,557 | 43% |
| 84104 | Salt Lake City | $61,425 | 8,135 | 27% |
| 84105 | Salt Lake City | $99,562 | 10,434 | 50% |
| 84106 | Salt Lake City | $101,551 | 15,950 | 51% |
| 84107 | Salt Lake City | $72,108 | 16,669 | 36% |
| 84108 | Salt Lake City | $120,854 | 7,850 | 56% |
| 84109 | Salt Lake City | $145,034 | 8,973 | 67% |
| 84111 | Salt Lake City | $52,952 | 7,915 | 26% |
| 84112 | Salt Lake City | $10,296 | 235 | 0% |
| 84115 | Salt Lake City | $65,548 | 13,115 | 30% |
| 84116 | Salt Lake City | $66,751 | 14,095 | 28% |
| 84117 | Salt Lake City | $87,813 | 10,702 | 45% |
| 84118 | Salt Lake City | $90,562 | 12,243 | 45% |
| 84119 | Salt Lake City | $71,378 | 15,914 | 34% |
| 84120 | Salt Lake City | $94,306 | 13,847 | 47% |
| 84121 | Salt Lake City | $115,515 | 15,436 | 57% |
| 84123 | Salt Lake City | $81,271 | 14,258 | 40% |
| 84124 | Salt Lake City | $120,408 | 8,442 | 59% |
| 84128 | Salt Lake City | $110,726 | 8,414 | 59% |
| 84129 | Salt Lake City | $95,844 | 11,856 | 48% |
| 84301 | Bear River City | $89,583 | 288 | 41% |
| 84302 | Brigham City | $79,706 | 8,930 | 39% |
| 84305 | Clarkston | $64,583 | 283 | 31% |
| 84306 | Collinston | $121,250 | 134 | 76% |
| 84307 | Corinne | $80,441 | 416 | 40% |
| 84308 | Cornish | $83,333 | 82 | 43% |
| 84309 | Deweyville | $100,000 | 202 | 50% |
| 84310 | Eden | $130,208 | 1,564 | 65% |
| 84311 | Fielding | $77,841 | 279 | 42% |
| 84312 | Garland | $83,088 | 1,542 | 37% |
| 84314 | Honeyville | $87,578 | 323 | 41% |
| 84315 | Hooper | $109,989 | 2,787 | 59% |
| 84316 | Howell | $88,015 | 85 | 31% |
| 84317 | Huntsville | $130,040 | 1,085 | 64% |
| 84318 | Hyde Park | $113,194 | 1,620 | 56% |
| 84319 | Hyrum | $89,189 | 3,368 | 42% |
| 84320 | Lewiston | $103,810 | 844 | 51% |
| 84321 | Logan | $69,148 | 16,505 | 30% |
| 84324 | Mantua | $142,188 | 436 | 75% |
| 84325 | Mendon | $116,094 | 764 | 60% |
| 84326 | Millville | $91,971 | 677 | 47% |
| 84327 | Newton | $77,024 | 284 | 35% |
| 84328 | Paradise | $113,646 | 516 | 58% |
| 84330 | Plymouth | $86,518 | 133 | 44% |
| 84331 | Portage | $65,625 | 90 | 27% |
| 84332 | Providence | $117,987 | 2,827 | 56% |
| 84333 | Richmond | $108,750 | 955 | 52% |
| 84335 | Smithfield | $97,979 | 4,708 | 48% |
| 84336 | Snowville | $89,392 | 126 | 24% |
| 84337 | Tremonton | $81,683 | 5,167 | 37% |
| 84338 | Trenton | $95,313 | 185 | 47% |
| 84339 | Wellsville | $112,744 | 1,782 | 58% |
| 84340 | Willard | $108,304 | 1,211 | 52% |
| 84341 | Logan | $69,310 | 9,033 | 33% |
| 84401 | Ogden | $80,758 | 17,826 | 37% |
| 84403 | Ogden | $88,236 | 14,033 | 43% |
| 84404 | Ogden | $85,057 | 23,330 | 40% |
| 84405 | Ogden | $84,106 | 12,316 | 42% |
| 84414 | Ogden | $114,833 | 10,673 | 61% |
| 84501 | Price | $58,617 | 5,102 | 25% |
| 84511 | Blanding | $73,218 | 1,401 | 35% |
| 84512 | Bluff | $54,375 | 275 | 20% |
| 84513 | Castle Dale | $82,958 | 496 | 25% |
| 84516 | Clawson | $75,250 | 80 | 23% |
| 84518 | Cleveland | $73,594 | 183 | 38% |
| 84520 | East Carbon | $38,482 | 344 | 16% |
| 84521 | Elmo | $49,583 | 241 | 31% |
| 84522 | Emery | $73,125 | 125 | 42% |
| 84523 | Ferron | $71,212 | 516 | 19% |
| 84525 | Green River | $67,155 | 344 | 34% |
| 84526 | Helper | $59,850 | 1,851 | 19% |
| 84528 | Huntington | $71,053 | 948 | 40% |
| 84531 | Mexican Hat | $32,200 | 146 | 25% |
| 84532 | Moab | $68,444 | 4,800 | 37% |
| 84534 | Montezuma Creek | $47,708 | 746 | 23% |
| 84535 | Monticello | $75,625 | 906 | 37% |
| 84536 | Monument Valley | $35,250 | 386 | 12% |
| 84537 | Orangeville | $90,086 | 520 | 43% |
| 84539 | Sunnyside | $36,927 | 199 | 6% |
| 84542 | Wellington | $61,466 | 590 | 27% |
| 84601 | Provo | $67,207 | 10,944 | 32% |
| 84604 | Provo | $75,571 | 12,439 | 38% |
| 84606 | Provo | $52,811 | 10,783 | 19% |
| 84620 | Aurora | $88,810 | 414 | 44% |
| 84622 | Centerfield | $77,778 | 354 | 33% |
| 84624 | Delta | $75,469 | 2,052 | 30% |
| 84627 | Ephraim | $72,875 | 1,866 | 33% |
| 84628 | Eureka | $69,167 | 310 | 26% |
| 84629 | Fairview | $65,962 | 1,024 | 36% |
| 84630 | Fayette | $75,833 | 116 | 42% |
| 84631 | Fillmore | $67,115 | 928 | 30% |
| 84632 | Fountain Green | $72,996 | 465 | 30% |
| 84633 | Goshen | $95,147 | 298 | 45% |
| 84634 | Gunnison | $72,130 | 678 | 31% |
| 84635 | Hinckley | $82,813 | 276 | 32% |
| 84636 | Holden | $72,500 | 188 | 32% |
| 84637 | Kanosh | $80,357 | 206 | 35% |
| 84638 | Leamington | $95,625 | 110 | 45% |
| 84639 | Levan | $83,802 | 293 | 36% |
| 84640 | Lynndyl | $54,688 | 43 | 19% |
| 84642 | Manti | $66,250 | 1,123 | 26% |
| 84643 | Mayfield | $69,870 | 255 | 38% |
| 84644 | Meadow | $48,750 | 124 | 8% |
| 84645 | Mona | $111,250 | 816 | 58% |
| 84646 | Moroni | $64,324 | 570 | 32% |
| 84647 | Mount Pleasant | $65,970 | 1,489 | 25% |
| 84648 | Nephi | $106,604 | 2,400 | 55% |
| 84649 | Oak City | $73,479 | 259 | 35% |
| 84651 | Payson | $96,999 | 8,573 | 47% |
| 84652 | Redmond | $83,750 | 262 | 41% |
| 84653 | Salem | $112,454 | 3,770 | 60% |
| 84654 | Salina | $64,015 | 992 | 32% |
| 84655 | Santaquin | $100,734 | 5,048 | 51% |
| 84656 | Scipio | $75,313 | 151 | 35% |
| 84657 | Sigurd | $79,083 | 145 | 30% |
| 84660 | Spanish Fork | $104,355 | 13,281 | 53% |
| 84662 | Spring City | $73,295 | 542 | 21% |
| 84663 | Springville | $90,252 | 11,104 | 42% |
| 84664 | Mapleton | $132,601 | 3,661 | 66% |
| 84667 | Wales | $71,250 | 110 | 26% |
| 84701 | Richfield | $73,943 | 2,871 | 33% |
| 84711 | Annabella | $81,042 | 298 | 36% |
| 84712 | Antimony | $41,250 | 46 | 15% |
| 84713 | Beaver | $77,778 | 1,500 | 35% |
| 84714 | Beryl | $58,155 | 265 | 31% |
| 84715 | Bicknell | $76,875 | 269 | 37% |
| 84716 | Boulder | $52,022 | 207 | 9% |
| 84718 | Cannonville | $31,250 | 106 | 25% |
| 84719 | Brian Head | $75,125 | 37 | 24% |
| 84720 | Cedar City | $67,670 | 8,306 | 33% |
| 84721 | Cedar City | $67,299 | 9,548 | 29% |
| 84722 | Central | $115,486 | 253 | 51% |
| 84723 | Circleville | $75,179 | 125 | 39% |
| 84724 | Elsinore | $49,438 | 513 | 27% |
| 84725 | Enterprise | $95,156 | 584 | 47% |
| 84726 | Escalante | $67,235 | 363 | 38% |
| 84729 | Glendale | $50,625 | 131 | 20% |
| 84730 | Glenwood | $89,500 | 254 | 45% |
| 84733 | Gunlock | $130,179 | 111 | 50% |
| 84734 | Hanksville | $38,095 | 142 | 8% |
| 84735 | Hatch | $50,682 | 74 | 18% |
| 84736 | Henrieville | $49,375 | 138 | 14% |
| 84737 | Hurricane | $75,545 | 8,934 | 36% |
| 84738 | Ivins | $77,993 | 4,053 | 44% |
| 84739 | Joseph | $85,313 | 151 | 37% |
| 84740 | Junction | $56,750 | 95 | 32% |
| 84741 | Kanab | $85,417 | 2,878 | 36% |
| 84742 | Kanarraville | $138,929 | 190 | 63% |
| 84743 | Kingston | $43,250 | 85 | 16% |
| 84744 | Koosharem | $76,563 | 71 | 37% |
| 84745 | La Verkin | $68,269 | 1,334 | 29% |
| 84746 | Leeds | $93,889 | 422 | 46% |
| 84747 | Loa | $96,818 | 272 | 43% |
| 84750 | Marysvale | $28,750 | 227 | 13% |
| 84751 | Milford | $81,908 | 673 | 29% |
| 84752 | Minersville | $74,792 | 287 | 31% |
| 84754 | Monroe | $72,794 | 1,486 | 31% |
| 84755 | Mount Carmel | $68,295 | 41 | 10% |
| 84756 | Newcastle | $85,489 | 127 | 35% |
| 84757 | New Harmony | $85,104 | 609 | 37% |
| 84758 | Orderville | $84,545 | 218 | 36% |
| 84759 | Panguitch | $74,441 | 731 | 27% |
| 84760 | Paragonah | $42,465 | 405 | 21% |
| 84761 | Parowan | $51,538 | 1,196 | 19% |
| 84762 | Duck Creek Village | $65,167 | 102 | 23% |
| 84763 | Rockville | $54,722 | 160 | 24% |
| 84764 | Bryce | $57,553 | 175 | 10% |
| 84765 | Santa Clara | $96,475 | 2,495 | 46% |
| 84767 | Springdale | $63,333 | 252 | 41% |
| 84770 | Saint George | $70,024 | 17,793 | 33% |
| 84773 | Teasdale | $123,164 | 105 | 58% |
| 84774 | Toquerville | $97,813 | 658 | 49% |
| 84775 | Torrey | $102,188 | 225 | 52% |
| 84776 | Tropic | $72,031 | 212 | 43% |
| 84779 | Virgin | $68,750 | 229 | 30% |
| 84780 | Washington | $91,963 | 11,511 | 47% |
| 84781 | Pine Valley | $104,286 | 156 | 60% |
| 84782 | Veyo | $75,625 | 236 | 39% |
| 84784 | Hildale | $78,523 | 241 | 47% |
| 84790 | Saint George | $91,054 | 19,376 | 45% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Utah zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Utah is $95,166, 18% above the U.S. median of $80,734. 70 of the 163 Utah zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.