New Jersey
Median household income for all 567 zip codes in New Jersey, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
New Jersey median household income
$103,556
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
567
Every New Jersey zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
52%
Across New Jersey
| 07001 | Avenel | $101,670 | 5,615 | 51% |
| 07002 | Bayonne | $83,887 | 28,951 | 40% |
| 07003 | Bloomfield | $103,663 | 21,215 | 52% |
| 07004 | Fairfield | $115,980 | 3,039 | 62% |
| 07005 | Boonton | $132,629 | 5,801 | 62% |
| 07006 | Caldwell | $149,102 | 10,074 | 66% |
| 07008 | Carteret | $97,021 | 8,230 | 48% |
| 07009 | Cedar Grove | $151,625 | 4,992 | 71% |
| 07010 | Cliffside Park | $93,452 | 10,609 | 48% |
| 07011 | Clifton | $74,194 | 13,771 | 39% |
| 07012 | Clifton | $101,737 | 5,595 | 52% |
| 07013 | Clifton | $116,273 | 12,193 | 56% |
| 07014 | Clifton | $119,545 | 1,916 | 65% |
| 07016 | Cranford | $155,972 | 9,426 | 65% |
| 07017 | East Orange | $58,853 | 15,916 | 30% |
| 07018 | East Orange | $62,564 | 12,287 | 26% |
| 07020 | Edgewater | $124,050 | 7,217 | 60% |
| 07021 | Essex Fells | $250,000+ | 752 | 84% |
| 07022 | Fairview | $63,606 | 5,463 | 30% |
| 07023 | Fanwood | $195,529 | 2,835 | 80% |
| 07024 | Fort Lee | $107,396 | 18,267 | 53% |
| 07026 | Garfield | $79,700 | 11,191 | 38% |
| 07027 | Garwood | $110,670 | 2,129 | 53% |
| 07028 | Glen Ridge | $247,361 | 2,533 | 84% |
| 07029 | Harrison | $88,333 | 10,192 | 46% |
| 07030 | Hoboken | $180,579 | 28,088 | 71% |
| 07031 | North Arlington | $94,201 | 6,649 | 47% |
| 07032 | Kearny | $79,154 | 14,751 | 39% |
| 07033 | Kenilworth | $118,611 | 2,842 | 55% |
| 07034 | Lake Hiawatha | $104,663 | 4,510 | 51% |
| 07035 | Lincoln Park | $123,234 | 4,017 | 59% |
| 07036 | Linden | $91,882 | 16,239 | 44% |
| 07039 | Livingston | $229,806 | 10,451 | 82% |
| 07040 | Maplewood | $173,500 | 8,662 | 71% |
| 07041 | Millburn | $202,750 | 2,637 | 71% |
| 07042 | Montclair | $122,847 | 11,549 | 58% |
| 07043 | Montclair | $250,000+ | 4,258 | 82% |
| 07044 | Verona | $161,843 | 5,829 | 63% |
| 07045 | Montville | $185,078 | 3,825 | 73% |
| 07046 | Mountain Lakes | $250,000+ | 1,443 | 91% |
| 07047 | North Bergen | $78,911 | 23,804 | 39% |
| 07050 | Orange | $52,563 | 12,099 | 24% |
| 07052 | West Orange | $129,475 | 17,184 | 60% |
| 07054 | Parsippany | $104,214 | 12,252 | 53% |
| 07055 | Passaic | $55,371 | 21,151 | 24% |
| 07057 | Wallington | $85,862 | 4,726 | 41% |
| 07058 | Pine Brook | $127,805 | 2,280 | 76% |
| 07059 | Warren | $212,479 | 5,597 | 80% |
| 07060 | Plainfield | $78,602 | 14,951 | 37% |
| 07062 | Plainfield | $98,344 | 4,843 | 48% |
| 07063 | Plainfield | $93,304 | 3,931 | 47% |
| 07064 | Port Reading | $133,854 | 1,101 | 60% |
| 07065 | Rahway | $91,461 | 12,257 | 43% |
| 07066 | Clark | $133,504 | 5,929 | 61% |
| 07067 | Colonia | $122,713 | 6,262 | 62% |
| 07068 | Roseland | $164,458 | 2,513 | 71% |
| 07069 | Watchung | $171,705 | 2,412 | 70% |
| 07070 | Rutherford | $143,153 | 6,875 | 66% |
| 07071 | Lyndhurst | $111,711 | 9,208 | 53% |
| 07072 | Carlstadt | $115,444 | 2,586 | 55% |
| 07073 | East Rutherford | $97,993 | 4,217 | 48% |
| 07074 | Moonachie | $90,260 | 1,061 | 48% |
| 07075 | Wood Ridge | $136,108 | 3,910 | 64% |
| 07076 | Scotch Plains | $183,655 | 8,563 | 74% |
| 07077 | Sewaren | $108,948 | 1,291 | 54% |
| 07078 | Short Hills | $250,000+ | 4,519 | 91% |
| 07079 | South Orange | $195,417 | 6,113 | 74% |
| 07080 | South Plainfield | $130,205 | 8,324 | 66% |
| 07081 | Springfield | $155,906 | 6,883 | 64% |
| 07082 | Towaco | $205,023 | 2,123 | 66% |
| 07083 | Union | $121,887 | 20,278 | 60% |
| 07086 | Weehawken | $127,763 | 8,588 | 60% |
| 07087 | Union City | $64,310 | 25,725 | 31% |
| 07088 | Vauxhall | $93,240 | 1,096 | 43% |
| 07090 | Westfield | $232,629 | 10,900 | 79% |
| 07092 | Mountainside | $211,538 | 2,508 | 74% |
| 07093 | Monitor | $73,174 | 25,656 | 37% |
| 07094 | Secaucus | $139,821 | 8,704 | 63% |
| 07095 | Woodbridge | $104,926 | 7,921 | 53% |
| 07102 | Newark | $38,864 | 6,270 | 25% |
| 07103 | Newark | $51,534 | 12,878 | 23% |
| 07104 | Newark | $53,978 | 20,207 | 24% |
| 07105 | Newark | $59,847 | 19,099 | 23% |
| 07106 | Newark | $53,440 | 12,944 | 27% |
| 07107 | Newark | $51,242 | 15,184 | 21% |
| 07108 | Newark | $36,200 | 11,383 | 20% |
| 07109 | Belleville | $90,438 | 14,249 | 44% |
| 07110 | Nutley | $119,646 | 11,914 | 62% |
| 07111 | Irvington | $61,609 | 23,542 | 26% |
| 07112 | Newark | $58,200 | 11,263 | 25% |
| 07114 | Newark | $36,019 | 4,401 | 23% |
| 07201 | Elizabeth | $60,080 | 9,583 | 24% |
| 07202 | Elizabeth | $71,250 | 15,451 | 31% |
| 07203 | Roselle | $92,762 | 8,407 | 46% |
| 07204 | Roselle Park | $109,679 | 5,408 | 57% |
| 07205 | Hillside | $99,528 | 7,032 | 50% |
| 07206 | Elizabethport | $68,420 | 9,308 | 29% |
| 07208 | Elizabeth | $65,511 | 11,779 | 29% |
| 07302 | Jersey City | $175,077 | 28,824 | 72% |
| 07304 | Jersey City | $70,986 | 20,852 | 35% |
| 07305 | Jersey City | $76,527 | 26,177 | 43% |
| 07306 | Jersey City | $74,953 | 22,937 | 37% |
| 07307 | Jersey City | $83,297 | 17,557 | 44% |
| 07310 | Jersey City | $183,464 | 7,822 | 70% |
| 07311 | Jersey City | $202,679 | 1,054 | 90% |
| 07401 | Allendale | $160,162 | 2,504 | 70% |
| 07403 | Bloomingdale | $128,010 | 2,867 | 60% |
| 07405 | Butler | $135,169 | 6,794 | 65% |
| 07407 | Elmwood Park | $101,740 | 7,462 | 52% |
| 07410 | Fair Lawn | $144,574 | 12,229 | 66% |
| 07416 | Franklin | $93,983 | 2,591 | 42% |
| 07417 | Franklin Lakes | $236,023 | 3,809 | 80% |
| 07418 | Glenwood | $156,439 | 904 | 71% |
| 07419 | Hamburg | $100,713 | 4,265 | 51% |
| 07420 | Haskell | $109,278 | 1,866 | 54% |
| 07421 | Hewitt | $129,800 | 2,780 | 61% |
| 07422 | Highland Lakes | $108,722 | 2,268 | 57% |
| 07423 | Ho Ho Kus | $250,000+ | 1,368 | 86% |
| 07424 | Little Falls | $105,050 | 10,913 | 54% |
| 07430 | Mahwah | $131,327 | 10,031 | 60% |
| 07432 | Midland Park | $146,841 | 2,917 | 61% |
| 07435 | Newfoundland | $145,342 | 1,181 | 74% |
| 07436 | Oakland | $161,971 | 4,480 | 70% |
| 07438 | Oak Ridge | $123,271 | 4,391 | 58% |
| 07439 | Ogdensburg | $105,551 | 859 | 55% |
| 07440 | Pequannock | $147,188 | 1,577 | 70% |
| 07442 | Pompton Lakes | $124,454 | 4,248 | 66% |
| 07444 | Pompton Plains | $117,959 | 4,691 | 58% |
| 07446 | Ramsey | $160,996 | 5,455 | 69% |
| 07450 | Ridgewood | $208,211 | 8,903 | 80% |
| 07452 | Glen Rock | $215,096 | 3,629 | 83% |
| 07456 | Ringwood | $152,414 | 4,186 | 72% |
| 07457 | Riverdale | $102,950 | 1,873 | 52% |
| 07458 | Saddle River | $244,022 | 4,048 | 80% |
| 07460 | Stockholm | $145,081 | 1,245 | 60% |
| 07461 | Sussex | $106,981 | 7,179 | 53% |
| 07462 | Vernon | $95,945 | 3,265 | 47% |
| 07463 | Waldwick | $177,962 | 3,433 | 72% |
| 07465 | Wanaque | $115,159 | 2,566 | 61% |
| 07470 | Wayne | $153,056 | 18,341 | 69% |
| 07480 | West Milford | $132,676 | 5,706 | 61% |
| 07481 | Wyckoff | $203,988 | 5,865 | 78% |
| 07501 | Paterson | $44,300 | 12,253 | 21% |
| 07502 | Paterson | $76,790 | 4,698 | 39% |
| 07503 | Paterson | $60,443 | 6,066 | 26% |
| 07504 | Paterson | $76,659 | 3,695 | 39% |
| 07505 | Paterson | $36,326 | 1,649 | 9% |
| 07506 | Hawthorne | $110,237 | 7,607 | 54% |
| 07508 | Haledon | $95,806 | 8,295 | 46% |
| 07512 | Totowa | $113,563 | 3,916 | 55% |
| 07513 | Paterson | $68,630 | 3,401 | 28% |
| 07514 | Paterson | $70,205 | 6,476 | 31% |
| 07522 | Paterson | $48,058 | 7,158 | 19% |
| 07524 | Paterson | $49,103 | 4,428 | 17% |
| 07601 | Hackensack | $84,277 | 20,214 | 42% |
| 07603 | Bogota | $103,299 | 3,402 | 51% |
| 07604 | Hasbrouck Heights | $123,734 | 4,474 | 57% |
| 07605 | Leonia | $129,219 | 3,365 | 60% |
| 07606 | South Hackensack | $84,527 | 926 | 43% |
| 07607 | Maywood | $117,912 | 3,889 | 58% |
| 07608 | Teterboro | $24,904 | 39 | 21% |
| 07620 | Alpine | $246,944 | 522 | 80% |
| 07621 | Bergenfield | $130,045 | 9,322 | 59% |
| 07624 | Closter | $190,469 | 2,654 | 70% |
| 07626 | Cresskill | $170,376 | 3,102 | 70% |
| 07627 | Demarest | $208,036 | 1,672 | 77% |
| 07628 | Dumont | $126,071 | 6,534 | 58% |
| 07630 | Emerson | $155,536 | 2,636 | 66% |
| 07631 | Englewood | $102,571 | 11,274 | 51% |
| 07632 | Englewood Cliffs | $230,611 | 2,010 | 73% |
| 07640 | Harrington Park | $180,500 | 1,768 | 68% |
| 07641 | Haworth | $236,765 | 1,058 | 84% |
| 07642 | Hillsdale | $186,688 | 3,478 | 78% |
| 07643 | Little Ferry | $85,750 | 4,527 | 43% |
| 07644 | Lodi | $89,305 | 9,687 | 45% |
| 07645 | Montvale | $178,269 | 3,126 | 72% |
| 07646 | New Milford | $114,889 | 6,216 | 55% |
| 07647 | Northvale | $128,542 | 1,795 | 57% |
| 07648 | Norwood | $178,311 | 1,966 | 71% |
| 07649 | Oradell | $221,322 | 2,669 | 78% |
| 07650 | Palisades Park | $94,743 | 7,472 | 46% |
| 07652 | Paramus | $144,349 | 8,464 | 65% |
| 07656 | Park Ridge | $171,029 | 3,276 | 70% |
| 07657 | Ridgefield | $118,059 | 4,036 | 58% |
| 07660 | Ridgefield Park | $100,718 | 5,108 | 51% |
| 07661 | River Edge | $159,028 | 4,503 | 69% |
| 07662 | Rochelle Park | $110,380 | 2,367 | 57% |
| 07663 | Saddle Brook | $129,073 | 5,530 | 61% |
| 07666 | Teaneck | $144,075 | 13,716 | 67% |
| 07670 | Tenafly | $208,200 | 5,227 | 77% |
| 07675 | Westwood | $183,154 | 9,508 | 76% |
| 07676 | Township Of Washington | $180,133 | 3,321 | 77% |
| 07677 | Woodcliff Lake | $213,981 | 2,162 | 78% |
| 07701 | Red Bank | $112,143 | 10,708 | 54% |
| 07702 | Shrewsbury | $178,958 | 1,512 | 64% |
| 07704 | Fair Haven | $250,000+ | 2,046 | 86% |
| 07711 | Allenhurst | $112,404 | 611 | 59% |
| 07712 | Asbury Park | $96,725 | 17,754 | 48% |
| 07716 | Atlantic Highlands | $126,591 | 3,934 | 62% |
| 07717 | Avon By The Sea | $122,635 | 928 | 65% |
| 07718 | Belford | $131,531 | 2,465 | 67% |
| 07719 | Belmar | $119,828 | 9,411 | 58% |
| 07720 | Bradley Beach | $97,005 | 2,233 | 50% |
| 07721 | Cliffwood | $123,060 | 1,603 | 62% |
| 07722 | Colts Neck | $198,994 | 3,629 | 77% |
| 07723 | Deal | $160,000 | 344 | 63% |
| 07724 | Eatontown | $102,756 | 9,853 | 51% |
| 07726 | Englishtown | $149,197 | 16,559 | 67% |
| 07727 | Farmingdale | $129,931 | 3,040 | 64% |
| 07728 | Freehold | $114,072 | 20,519 | 56% |
| 07730 | Hazlet | $125,338 | 6,660 | 62% |
| 07731 | Howell | $134,056 | 13,657 | 65% |
| 07732 | Highlands | $91,875 | 2,451 | 41% |
| 07733 | Holmdel | $166,849 | 6,262 | 73% |
| 07734 | Keansburg | $82,029 | 4,973 | 42% |
| 07735 | Keyport | $97,536 | 8,191 | 49% |
| 07737 | Leonardo | $139,318 | 1,504 | 63% |
| 07738 | Lincroft | $189,000 | 2,498 | 72% |
| 07739 | Little Silver | $240,853 | 2,245 | 85% |
| 07740 | Long Branch | $79,870 | 13,260 | 41% |
| 07746 | Marlboro | $207,689 | 6,149 | 75% |
| 07747 | Matawan | $124,383 | 13,097 | 60% |
| 07748 | Middletown | $152,981 | 10,278 | 66% |
| 07750 | Monmouth Beach | $150,188 | 1,553 | 67% |
| 07751 | Morganville | $181,205 | 7,354 | 78% |
| 07753 | Neptune | $95,712 | 15,574 | 47% |
| 07755 | Oakhurst | $134,338 | 1,885 | 66% |
| 07756 | Ocean Grove | $89,286 | 1,754 | 47% |
| 07757 | Oceanport | $126,094 | 2,687 | 57% |
| 07758 | Port Monmouth | $115,298 | 1,631 | 55% |
| 07760 | Rumson | $226,635 | 3,686 | 78% |
| 07762 | Spring Lake | $116,295 | 4,066 | 57% |
| 07764 | West Long Branch | $114,271 | 2,810 | 54% |
| 07801 | Dover | $84,517 | 9,407 | 42% |
| 07803 | Mine Hill | $119,583 | 1,489 | 64% |
| 07821 | Andover | $141,860 | 3,553 | 64% |
| 07822 | Augusta | $114,545 | 306 | 67% |
| 07823 | Belvidere | $85,522 | 3,512 | 45% |
| 07825 | Blairstown | $123,785 | 3,442 | 61% |
| 07826 | Branchville | $116,598 | 2,374 | 64% |
| 07827 | Montague | $101,444 | 1,654 | 52% |
| 07828 | Budd Lake | $103,320 | 6,005 | 51% |
| 07830 | Califon | $180,852 | 2,777 | 69% |
| 07832 | Columbia | $106,424 | 1,450 | 56% |
| 07834 | Denville | $156,902 | 6,601 | 70% |
| 07836 | Flanders | $151,915 | 4,585 | 66% |
| 07838 | Great Meadows | $121,599 | 1,381 | 64% |
| 07840 | Hackettstown | $105,866 | 12,768 | 53% |
| 07843 | Hopatcong | $108,651 | 4,542 | 54% |
| 07844 | Hope | $80,221 | 49 | 18% |
| 07846 | Johnsonburg | $99,792 | 21 | 48% |
| 07847 | Kenvil | $85,327 | 659 | 40% |
| 07848 | Lafayette | $128,317 | 1,573 | 61% |
| 07849 | Lake Hopatcong | $117,298 | 3,427 | 61% |
| 07850 | Landing | $106,806 | 2,479 | 53% |
| 07851 | Layton | $108,419 | 105 | 62% |
| 07852 | Ledgewood | $119,539 | 1,710 | 58% |
| 07853 | Long Valley | $175,792 | 4,249 | 77% |
| 07856 | Mount Arlington | $92,466 | 2,305 | 49% |
| 07857 | Netcong | $85,898 | 1,847 | 45% |
| 07860 | Newton | $110,045 | 10,324 | 54% |
| 07863 | Oxford | $94,167 | 1,592 | 47% |
| 07865 | Port Murray | $108,056 | 948 | 51% |
| 07866 | Rockaway | $131,403 | 8,645 | 63% |
| 07869 | Randolph | $169,497 | 8,941 | 71% |
| 07871 | Sparta | $167,654 | 7,998 | 70% |
| 07874 | Stanhope | $132,500 | 3,272 | 63% |
| 07876 | Succasunna | $161,304 | 3,240 | 71% |
| 07878 | Mount Tabor | $116,445 | 297 | 81% |
| 07882 | Washington | $107,567 | 6,099 | 56% |
| 07885 | Wharton | $100,716 | 4,886 | 51% |
| 07901 | Summit | $179,701 | 9,014 | 69% |
| 07920 | Basking Ridge | $192,857 | 10,770 | 73% |
| 07921 | Bedminster | $123,104 | 3,942 | 61% |
| 07922 | Berkeley Heights | $202,944 | 4,434 | 76% |
| 07924 | Bernardsville | $236,042 | 2,610 | 82% |
| 07926 | Brookside | $250,000+ | 50 | 78% |
| 07927 | Cedar Knolls | $170,400 | 1,794 | 78% |
| 07928 | Chatham | $220,982 | 6,752 | 77% |
| 07930 | Chester | $240,954 | 2,839 | 81% |
| 07931 | Far Hills | $201,078 | 1,191 | 73% |
| 07932 | Florham Park | $156,458 | 4,608 | 69% |
| 07934 | Gladstone | $245,429 | 514 | 88% |
| 07935 | Green Village | $106,979 | 241 | 54% |
| 07936 | East Hanover | $149,583 | 3,955 | 74% |
| 07940 | Madison | $172,708 | 5,653 | 72% |
| 07945 | Mendham | $250,000+ | 3,497 | 81% |
| 07946 | Millington | $208,587 | 984 | 86% |
| 07950 | Morris Plains | $153,762 | 8,367 | 68% |
| 07960 | Morristown | $160,334 | 18,575 | 68% |
| 07970 | Mount Freedom | $250,000+ | 58 | 100% |
| 07974 | New Providence | $172,894 | 5,069 | 72% |
| 07976 | New Vernon | $247,697 | 151 | 62% |
| 07977 | Peapack | $150,875 | 303 | 62% |
| 07980 | Stirling | $162,955 | 754 | 70% |
| 07981 | Whippany | $149,893 | 3,738 | 68% |
| 08001 | Alloway | $134,583 | 326 | 58% |
| 08002 | Cherry Hill | $100,951 | 9,652 | 51% |
| 08003 | Cherry Hill | $155,059 | 11,644 | 70% |
| 08004 | Atco | $111,738 | 4,149 | 59% |
| 08005 | Barnegat | $93,584 | 11,028 | 47% |
| 08006 | Barnegat Light | $125,417 | 217 | 57% |
| 08007 | Barrington | $99,565 | 2,572 | 50% |
| 08008 | Beach Haven | $120,054 | 3,310 | 59% |
| 08009 | Berlin | $101,184 | 5,424 | 50% |
| 08010 | Beverly | $88,037 | 4,594 | 42% |
| 08012 | Blackwood | $95,451 | 16,092 | 48% |
| 08015 | Browns Mills | $80,889 | 7,079 | 42% |
| 08016 | Burlington | $98,463 | 13,078 | 49% |
| 08019 | Chatsworth | $172,500 | 344 | 68% |
| 08020 | Clarksboro | $134,490 | 1,009 | 61% |
| 08021 | Clementon | $68,044 | 20,805 | 31% |
| 08022 | Columbus | $117,679 | 3,421 | 59% |
| 08023 | Deepwater | $65,944 | 146 | 14% |
| 08026 | Gibbsboro | $100,313 | 827 | 50% |
| 08027 | Gibbstown | $92,128 | 2,043 | 43% |
| 08028 | Glassboro | $89,130 | 8,012 | 43% |
| 08029 | Glendora | $98,184 | 2,188 | 47% |
| 08030 | Gloucester City | $63,384 | 4,911 | 35% |
| 08031 | Bellmawr | $76,654 | 4,873 | 35% |
| 08032 | Grenloch | $198,274 | 83 | 95% |
| 08033 | Haddonfield | $151,181 | 6,557 | 67% |
| 08034 | Cherry Hill | $114,012 | 8,170 | 59% |
| 08035 | Haddon Heights | $131,528 | 3,235 | 61% |
| 08036 | Hainesport | $142,899 | 2,425 | 62% |
| 08037 | Hammonton | $81,312 | 9,147 | 40% |
| 08038 | Hancocks Bridge | $90,179 | 153 | 39% |
| 08041 | Jobstown | $99,688 | 239 | 49% |
| 08042 | Juliustown | $170,912 | 106 | 85% |
| 08043 | Voorhees | $105,473 | 12,503 | 52% |
| 08045 | Lawnside | $71,607 | 1,197 | 34% |
| 08046 | Willingboro | $98,178 | 10,574 | 49% |
| 08048 | Lumberton | $113,440 | 4,787 | 58% |
| 08049 | Magnolia | $103,191 | 2,164 | 52% |
| 08050 | Manahawkin | $115,676 | 11,274 | 57% |
| 08051 | Mantua | $92,071 | 4,736 | 48% |
| 08052 | Maple Shade | $79,087 | 9,253 | 32% |
| 08053 | Marlton | $118,670 | 19,698 | 58% |
| 08054 | Mount Laurel | $118,802 | 19,657 | 60% |
| 08055 | Medford | $155,710 | 10,918 | 70% |
| 08056 | Mickleton | $171,389 | 1,760 | 73% |
| 08057 | Moorestown | $158,770 | 8,011 | 69% |
| 08059 | Mount Ephraim | $89,375 | 2,430 | 37% |
| 08060 | Mount Holly | $109,292 | 9,650 | 53% |
| 08061 | Mount Royal | $150,658 | 1,614 | 72% |
| 08062 | Mullica Hill | $157,009 | 5,681 | 74% |
| 08063 | National Park | $83,074 | 1,035 | 40% |
| 08065 | Palmyra | $89,574 | 3,287 | 39% |
| 08066 | Paulsboro | $65,070 | 3,146 | 17% |
| 08067 | Pedricktown | $111,912 | 548 | 60% |
| 08068 | Pemberton | $83,194 | 2,627 | 39% |
| 08069 | Penns Grove | $71,942 | 5,079 | 27% |
| 08070 | Pennsville | $75,697 | 5,179 | 37% |
| 08071 | Pitman | $100,085 | 3,810 | 50% |
| 08072 | Quinton | $68,203 | 79 | 13% |
| 08075 | Riverside | $94,407 | 11,461 | 47% |
| 08077 | Riverton | $128,271 | 7,337 | 62% |
| 08078 | Runnemede | $86,741 | 3,217 | 46% |
| 08079 | Salem | $54,641 | 4,478 | 30% |
| 08080 | Sewell | $122,262 | 14,187 | 60% |
| 08081 | Sicklerville | $105,800 | 17,840 | 54% |
| 08083 | Somerdale | $96,653 | 4,032 | 46% |
| 08084 | Stratford | $98,427 | 2,605 | 49% |
| 08085 | Swedesboro | $134,762 | 7,123 | 65% |
| 08086 | Thorofare | $97,413 | 3,975 | 48% |
| 08087 | Tuckerton | $91,677 | 10,722 | 46% |
| 08088 | Vincentown | $110,000 | 9,680 | 55% |
| 08089 | Waterford Works | $115,117 | 1,475 | 59% |
| 08090 | Wenonah | $115,701 | 3,109 | 60% |
| 08091 | West Berlin | $75,238 | 2,494 | 42% |
| 08092 | West Creek | $110,509 | 1,177 | 53% |
| 08093 | Westville | $64,104 | 4,154 | 36% |
| 08094 | Williamstown | $96,699 | 15,574 | 49% |
| 08096 | Blackwood Ter | $89,013 | 13,929 | 45% |
| 08097 | Woodbury Heights | $119,042 | 1,077 | 58% |
| 08098 | Woodstown | $110,913 | 3,336 | 59% |
| 08102 | Camden | $33,852 | 3,185 | 16% |
| 08103 | Camden | $36,793 | 4,304 | 14% |
| 08104 | Camden | $38,170 | 8,323 | 17% |
| 08105 | Camden | $45,974 | 8,017 | 21% |
| 08106 | Audubon | $111,002 | 3,925 | 55% |
| 08107 | Oaklyn | $80,833 | 5,632 | 41% |
| 08108 | Collingswood | $108,151 | 8,687 | 53% |
| 08109 | Merchantville | $90,242 | 8,632 | 44% |
| 08110 | Pennsauken | $83,729 | 6,402 | 37% |
| 08201 | Absecon | $71,321 | 4,136 | 36% |
| 08202 | Avalon | $146,071 | 838 | 63% |
| 08203 | Brigantine | $97,250 | 4,043 | 49% |
| 08204 | Cape May | $82,466 | 8,450 | 41% |
| 08205 | Absecon | $93,370 | 11,466 | 45% |
| 08210 | Cape May Court House | $90,013 | 7,183 | 44% |
| 08212 | Cape May Point | $86,125 | 82 | 29% |
| 08215 | Egg Harbor City | $80,893 | 5,795 | 42% |
| 08221 | Linwood | $156,354 | 2,609 | 68% |
| 08223 | Marmora | $107,131 | 1,833 | 54% |
| 08224 | New Gretna | $96,250 | 60 | 47% |
| 08225 | Northfield | $111,599 | 3,257 | 55% |
| 08226 | Ocean City | $101,782 | 5,689 | 51% |
| 08230 | Ocean View | $115,152 | 2,176 | 60% |
| 08232 | Pleasantville | $53,899 | 6,377 | 22% |
| 08234 | Egg Harbor Township | $98,217 | 16,896 | 49% |
| 08241 | Port Republic | $123,438 | 449 | 58% |
| 08242 | Rio Grande | $93,250 | 1,904 | 44% |
| 08243 | Sea Isle City | $108,359 | 1,117 | 54% |
| 08244 | Somers Point | $70,255 | 4,780 | 33% |
| 08247 | Stone Harbor | $167,917 | 505 | 64% |
| 08248 | Strathmere | $108,953 | 127 | 75% |
| 08251 | Villas | $83,637 | 4,813 | 36% |
| 08260 | Wildwood | $79,699 | 7,101 | 40% |
| 08270 | Woodbine | $99,592 | 3,293 | 50% |
| 08302 | Bridgeton | $65,516 | 14,806 | 32% |
| 08310 | Buena | $42,442 | 537 | 28% |
| 08311 | Cedarville | $86,324 | 656 | 38% |
| 08312 | Clayton | $89,294 | 3,288 | 46% |
| 08314 | Delmont | $88,077 | 176 | 44% |
| 08316 | Dorchester | $79,306 | 59 | 37% |
| 08317 | Dorothy | $106,696 | 500 | 57% |
| 08318 | Elmer | $92,558 | 4,264 | 47% |
| 08319 | Estell Manor | $100,278 | 454 | 50% |
| 08321 | Fortescue | $105,074 | 77 | 51% |
| 08322 | Franklinville | $121,686 | 3,543 | 62% |
| 08323 | Greenwich | $83,125 | 313 | 40% |
| 08324 | Heislerville | $89,950 | 79 | 49% |
| 08326 | Landisville | $79,583 | 529 | 46% |
| 08327 | Leesburg | $61,528 | 275 | 32% |
| 08328 | Malaga | $101,583 | 537 | 52% |
| 08329 | Mauricetown | $65,694 | 116 | 0% |
| 08330 | Mays Landing | $77,167 | 11,950 | 39% |
| 08332 | Millville | $67,496 | 14,771 | 31% |
| 08340 | Milmay | $62,750 | 308 | 27% |
| 08341 | Minotola | $68,830 | 874 | 26% |
| 08343 | Monroeville | $141,842 | 1,530 | 63% |
| 08344 | Newfield | $85,938 | 2,002 | 43% |
| 08345 | Newport | $67,250 | 395 | 22% |
| 08346 | Newtonville | $80,381 | 134 | 13% |
| 08349 | Port Norris | $64,861 | 925 | 30% |
| 08350 | Richland | $158,271 | 225 | 75% |
| 08352 | Rosenhayn | $64,688 | 52 | 40% |
| 08353 | Shiloh | $70,625 | 132 | 28% |
| 08360 | Vineland | $65,359 | 15,716 | 29% |
| 08361 | Vineland | $99,050 | 6,677 | 49% |
| 08401 | Atlantic City | $41,126 | 16,605 | 17% |
| 08402 | Margate City | $121,800 | 2,570 | 65% |
| 08403 | Longport | $110,625 | 536 | 54% |
| 08406 | Ventnor City | $69,099 | 4,808 | 35% |
| 08501 | Allentown | $146,182 | 2,502 | 62% |
| 08502 | Belle Mead | $227,242 | 3,983 | 80% |
| 08505 | Bordentown | $112,845 | 7,350 | 59% |
| 08510 | Millstone Township | $225,966 | 1,833 | 72% |
| 08511 | Cookstown | $80,952 | 388 | 32% |
| 08512 | Cranbury | $118,587 | 5,102 | 56% |
| 08514 | Cream Ridge | $134,038 | 1,744 | 61% |
| 08515 | Chesterfield | $208,836 | 2,533 | 84% |
| 08518 | Florence | $97,045 | 2,172 | 50% |
| 08520 | Hightstown | $118,010 | 10,974 | 58% |
| 08525 | Hopewell | $165,324 | 1,903 | 71% |
| 08527 | Jackson | $115,487 | 20,324 | 57% |
| 08530 | Lambertville | $120,467 | 3,596 | 59% |
| 08533 | New Egypt | $113,583 | 2,654 | 57% |
| 08534 | Pennington | $175,573 | 4,995 | 76% |
| 08535 | Millstone Township | $209,732 | 1,519 | 74% |
| 08536 | Plainsboro | $137,607 | 8,353 | 69% |
| 08540 | Princeton | $176,983 | 18,609 | 68% |
| 08542 | Princeton | $105,524 | 1,264 | 54% |
| 08550 | Princeton Junction | $224,213 | 7,817 | 81% |
| 08551 | Ringoes | $162,617 | 2,071 | 75% |
| 08553 | Rocky Hill | $148,056 | 318 | 73% |
| 08554 | Roebling | $89,242 | 1,508 | 43% |
| 08555 | Roosevelt | $110,000 | 338 | 56% |
| 08558 | Skillman | $236,016 | 2,767 | 80% |
| 08559 | Stockton | $179,600 | 2,052 | 75% |
| 08560 | Titusville | $128,516 | 1,333 | 58% |
| 08562 | Wrightstown | $103,493 | 1,579 | 53% |
| 08608 | Trenton | $61,201 | 653 | 19% |
| 08609 | Trenton | $68,238 | 4,880 | 27% |
| 08610 | Trenton | $83,906 | 12,315 | 40% |
| 08611 | Trenton | $56,788 | 10,716 | 25% |
| 08618 | Trenton | $50,390 | 13,477 | 28% |
| 08619 | Trenton | $105,946 | 9,924 | 54% |
| 08620 | Trenton | $105,368 | 4,187 | 56% |
| 08628 | Trenton | $108,158 | 4,468 | 53% |
| 08629 | Trenton | $82,646 | 4,296 | 37% |
| 08638 | Trenton | $66,875 | 9,045 | 34% |
| 08640 | Fort Dix | $92,303 | 789 | 47% |
| 08641 | Trenton | $74,071 | 1,322 | 32% |
| 08648 | Lawrence Township | $125,514 | 12,030 | 61% |
| 08690 | Trenton | $127,339 | 7,731 | 61% |
| 08691 | Trenton | $132,520 | 6,859 | 60% |
| 08701 | Lakewood | $64,959 | 31,469 | 34% |
| 08720 | Allenwood | $224,671 | 216 | 70% |
| 08721 | Bayville | $105,273 | 8,458 | 53% |
| 08722 | Beachwood | $106,858 | 4,003 | 55% |
| 08723 | Brick | $108,643 | 13,015 | 53% |
| 08724 | Brick | $103,127 | 16,734 | 52% |
| 08730 | Brielle | $172,250 | 1,901 | 69% |
| 08731 | Forked River | $98,582 | 8,656 | 49% |
| 08732 | Island Heights | $110,000 | 708 | 53% |
| 08733 | Lakehurst | $85,750 | 1,069 | 43% |
| 08734 | Lanoka Harbor | $116,000 | 2,682 | 54% |
| 08735 | Lavallette | $76,974 | 2,032 | 44% |
| 08736 | Manasquan | $174,097 | 5,214 | 69% |
| 08738 | Mantoloking | $250,000+ | 592 | 78% |
| 08740 | Ocean Gate | $69,397 | 710 | 36% |
| 08741 | Pine Beach | $143,094 | 1,052 | 65% |
| 08742 | Point Pleasant Beach | $123,152 | 10,782 | 60% |
| 08750 | Sea Girt | $134,167 | 1,528 | 60% |
| 08751 | Seaside Heights | $77,448 | 2,211 | 38% |
| 08752 | Seaside Park | $78,750 | 1,222 | 40% |
| 08753 | Toms River | $105,224 | 25,410 | 52% |
| 08755 | Toms River | $87,575 | 10,736 | 44% |
| 08757 | Toms River | $58,319 | 18,094 | 24% |
| 08758 | Waretown | $96,900 | 3,371 | 49% |
| 08759 | Manchester Township | $52,178 | 19,539 | 24% |
| 08801 | Annandale | $149,839 | 2,760 | 70% |
| 08802 | Asbury | $135,689 | 1,513 | 71% |
| 08804 | Bloomsbury | $107,333 | 1,308 | 57% |
| 08805 | Bound Brook | $93,341 | 5,285 | 47% |
| 08807 | Bridgewater | $168,696 | 14,195 | 72% |
| 08809 | Clinton | $131,250 | 2,269 | 61% |
| 08810 | Dayton | $151,902 | 2,641 | 77% |
| 08812 | Dunellen | $118,316 | 4,730 | 58% |
| 08816 | East Brunswick | $143,586 | 16,715 | 66% |
| 08817 | Edison | $110,808 | 17,411 | 56% |
| 08820 | Edison | $171,363 | 13,181 | 71% |
| 08821 | Flagtown | $155,833 | 108 | 87% |
| 08822 | Flemington | $137,788 | 12,476 | 66% |
| 08823 | Franklin Park | $115,597 | 3,437 | 60% |
| 08824 | Kendall Park | $174,776 | 4,489 | 74% |
| 08825 | Frenchtown | $101,774 | 2,130 | 52% |
| 08826 | Glen Gardner | $123,750 | 2,223 | 60% |
| 08827 | Hampton | $135,625 | 1,638 | 63% |
| 08828 | Helmetta | $98,952 | 1,074 | 49% |
| 08829 | High Bridge | $112,467 | 1,415 | 60% |
| 08830 | Iselin | $109,500 | 6,512 | 56% |
| 08831 | Monroe Township | $109,042 | 24,083 | 54% |
| 08833 | Lebanon | $172,454 | 3,625 | 74% |
| 08835 | Manville | $93,333 | 4,424 | 47% |
| 08836 | Martinsville | $229,726 | 1,261 | 80% |
| 08837 | Edison | $102,605 | 7,597 | 54% |
| 08840 | Metuchen | $146,635 | 6,378 | 66% |
| 08844 | Hillsborough | $153,556 | 16,497 | 72% |
| 08846 | Middlesex | $105,000 | 5,718 | 55% |
| 08848 | Milford | $138,614 | 2,909 | 66% |
| 08850 | Milltown | $141,601 | 3,149 | 71% |
| 08852 | Monmouth Junction | $133,209 | 6,694 | 65% |
| 08853 | Neshanic Station | $220,725 | 1,984 | 77% |
| 08854 | Piscataway | $127,806 | 17,600 | 61% |
| 08857 | Old Bridge | $109,312 | 15,740 | 55% |
| 08859 | Parlin | $99,882 | 9,123 | 50% |
| 08861 | Perth Amboy | $64,491 | 20,596 | 30% |
| 08863 | Fords | $115,861 | 4,744 | 58% |
| 08865 | Phillipsburg | $79,949 | 13,467 | 40% |
| 08867 | Pittstown | $204,583 | 1,812 | 82% |
| 08869 | Raritan | $107,672 | 3,326 | 55% |
| 08872 | Sayreville | $97,489 | 7,449 | 49% |
| 08873 | Somerset | $124,972 | 21,831 | 63% |
| 08876 | Somerville | $122,884 | 9,885 | 60% |
| 08879 | South Amboy | $92,786 | 9,344 | 47% |
| 08880 | South Bound Brook | $112,961 | 1,780 | 56% |
| 08882 | South River | $96,147 | 5,574 | 48% |
| 08884 | Spotswood | $104,702 | 3,323 | 53% |
| 08886 | Stewartsville | $161,168 | 2,227 | 75% |
| 08887 | Three Bridges | $109,333 | 570 | 54% |
| 08889 | Whitehouse Station | $157,781 | 4,333 | 63% |
| 08901 | New Brunswick | $65,810 | 15,676 | 35% |
| 08902 | North Brunswick | $121,071 | 15,398 | 59% |
| 08904 | Highland Park | $104,694 | 6,436 | 52% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Related guide: What Is a Good Salary in New Jersey?
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 New Jersey zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in New Jersey is $103,556, 28% above the U.S. median of $80,734. 321 of the 524 New Jersey zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.