Maryland
Median household income for all 420 zip codes in Maryland, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Maryland median household income
$103,678
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
420
Every Maryland zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
52%
Across Maryland
| 20601 | Waldorf | $117,480 | 10,069 | 59% |
| 20602 | Waldorf | $107,360 | 10,046 | 53% |
| 20603 | Waldorf | $137,946 | 11,324 | 67% |
| 20606 | Abell | $88,262 | 131 | 28% |
| 20607 | Accokeek | $151,427 | 4,231 | 74% |
| 20608 | Aquasco | $82,083 | 242 | 45% |
| 20609 | Avenue | $118,102 | 341 | 62% |
| 20611 | Bel Alton | $151,607 | 409 | 76% |
| 20612 | Benedict | $41,118 | 94 | 17% |
| 20613 | Brandywine | $151,422 | 6,179 | 73% |
| 20616 | Bryans Road | $128,177 | 2,695 | 68% |
| 20617 | Bryantown | $104,036 | 159 | 74% |
| 20618 | Bushwood | $105,508 | 656 | 52% |
| 20619 | California | $119,432 | 5,719 | 57% |
| 20620 | Callaway | $165,972 | 389 | 75% |
| 20622 | Charlotte Hall | $124,063 | 1,489 | 71% |
| 20623 | Cheltenham | $146,058 | 917 | 74% |
| 20624 | Clements | $104,545 | 296 | 53% |
| 20629 | Dowell | $87,389 | 548 | 46% |
| 20630 | Drayden | $233,411 | 253 | 88% |
| 20634 | Great Mills | $139,375 | 2,694 | 63% |
| 20636 | Hollywood | $163,690 | 3,324 | 72% |
| 20637 | Hughesville | $160,121 | 2,031 | 74% |
| 20639 | Huntingtown | $161,422 | 4,898 | 74% |
| 20640 | Indian Head | $100,593 | 4,163 | 51% |
| 20645 | Issue | $191,429 | 298 | 74% |
| 20646 | La Plata | $131,974 | 7,756 | 62% |
| 20650 | Leonardtown | $143,116 | 5,642 | 65% |
| 20653 | Lexington Park | $103,048 | 11,028 | 52% |
| 20657 | Lusby | $115,748 | 7,371 | 59% |
| 20658 | Marbury | $104,375 | 387 | 56% |
| 20659 | Mechanicsville | $121,654 | 8,300 | 59% |
| 20662 | Nanjemoy | $86,699 | 887 | 45% |
| 20664 | Newburg | $88,438 | 1,229 | 46% |
| 20670 | Patuxent River | $70,371 | 439 | 27% |
| 20674 | Piney Point | $171,985 | 291 | 67% |
| 20675 | Pomfret | $127,269 | 639 | 66% |
| 20676 | Port Republic | $156,657 | 1,252 | 81% |
| 20677 | Port Tobacco | $165,764 | 769 | 72% |
| 20678 | Prince Frederick | $125,732 | 4,858 | 60% |
| 20684 | Saint Inigoes | $180,060 | 357 | 69% |
| 20685 | Saint Leonard | $119,135 | 2,394 | 63% |
| 20688 | Solomons | $102,950 | 651 | 51% |
| 20689 | Sunderland | $161,833 | 618 | 80% |
| 20690 | Tall Timbers | $122,750 | 478 | 59% |
| 20692 | Valley Lee | $201,250 | 194 | 84% |
| 20693 | Welcome | $126,033 | 367 | 57% |
| 20695 | White Plains | $141,959 | 5,469 | 68% |
| 20701 | Annapolis Junction | $85,594 | 358 | 33% |
| 20705 | Beltsville | $110,351 | 9,012 | 55% |
| 20706 | Lanham | $104,523 | 13,165 | 53% |
| 20707 | Laurel | $107,706 | 14,782 | 54% |
| 20708 | Laurel | $83,367 | 10,618 | 41% |
| 20710 | Bladensburg | $63,810 | 3,233 | 24% |
| 20711 | Lothian | $113,576 | 2,438 | 54% |
| 20712 | Mount Rainier | $68,846 | 4,384 | 27% |
| 20714 | North Beach | $91,099 | 1,773 | 41% |
| 20715 | Bowie | $143,732 | 8,985 | 71% |
| 20716 | Bowie | $125,034 | 9,450 | 62% |
| 20720 | Bowie | $158,997 | 8,301 | 78% |
| 20721 | Bowie | $163,105 | 11,056 | 76% |
| 20722 | Brentwood | $91,875 | 2,210 | 44% |
| 20723 | Laurel | $138,113 | 12,497 | 69% |
| 20724 | Laurel | $118,115 | 7,414 | 61% |
| 20732 | Chesapeake Beach | $140,304 | 4,139 | 68% |
| 20733 | Churchton | $126,797 | 946 | 67% |
| 20735 | Clinton | $126,196 | 13,470 | 65% |
| 20736 | Owings | $159,851 | 3,305 | 75% |
| 20737 | Riverdale | $86,951 | 6,990 | 44% |
| 20740 | College Park | $77,317 | 11,559 | 40% |
| 20743 | Capitol Heights | $76,466 | 15,610 | 38% |
| 20744 | Fort Washington | $124,190 | 19,681 | 60% |
| 20745 | Oxon Hill | $75,236 | 12,087 | 36% |
| 20746 | Suitland | $79,330 | 13,219 | 40% |
| 20747 | District Heights | $76,298 | 16,103 | 37% |
| 20748 | Temple Hills | $83,162 | 16,469 | 39% |
| 20751 | Deale | $123,951 | 1,105 | 59% |
| 20754 | Dunkirk | $167,371 | 2,281 | 78% |
| 20755 | Fort George G Meade | $103,261 | 3,036 | 52% |
| 20758 | Friendship | $240,847 | 225 | 76% |
| 20759 | Fulton | $250,000+ | 1,993 | 94% |
| 20762 | Andrews Air Force Base | $87,407 | 880 | 41% |
| 20763 | Savage | $76,842 | 1,142 | 44% |
| 20764 | Shady Side | $118,857 | 1,362 | 57% |
| 20765 | Galesville | $149,545 | 236 | 58% |
| 20769 | Glenn Dale | $139,773 | 2,378 | 68% |
| 20770 | Greenbelt | $84,096 | 11,829 | 43% |
| 20772 | Upper Marlboro | $139,403 | 19,519 | 67% |
| 20774 | Upper Marlboro | $128,259 | 21,095 | 63% |
| 20776 | Harwood | $149,300 | 1,212 | 60% |
| 20777 | Highland | $226,146 | 1,097 | 88% |
| 20778 | West River | $205,974 | 729 | 84% |
| 20779 | Tracys Landing | $178,452 | 408 | 78% |
| 20781 | Hyattsville | $86,018 | 4,445 | 44% |
| 20782 | Hyattsville | $90,205 | 12,959 | 43% |
| 20783 | Hyattsville | $86,737 | 13,737 | 43% |
| 20784 | Hyattsville | $86,509 | 10,608 | 42% |
| 20785 | Hyattsville | $85,994 | 15,283 | 40% |
| 20794 | Jessup | $116,406 | 3,928 | 62% |
| 20812 | Glen Echo | $213,750 | 99 | 78% |
| 20814 | Bethesda | $150,996 | 14,904 | 64% |
| 20815 | Chevy Chase | $194,971 | 12,937 | 74% |
| 20816 | Bethesda | $232,656 | 6,400 | 78% |
| 20817 | Bethesda | $249,332 | 13,660 | 78% |
| 20818 | Cabin John | $245,982 | 593 | 79% |
| 20832 | Olney | $168,524 | 8,411 | 74% |
| 20833 | Brookeville | $204,375 | 2,568 | 76% |
| 20837 | Poolesville | $174,063 | 2,366 | 69% |
| 20838 | Barnesville | $250,000+ | 91 | 79% |
| 20839 | Beallsville | $160,329 | 76 | 80% |
| 20841 | Boyds | $184,688 | 2,919 | 80% |
| 20842 | Dickerson | $204,013 | 802 | 78% |
| 20850 | Rockville | $125,950 | 21,159 | 60% |
| 20851 | Rockville | $126,411 | 5,155 | 62% |
| 20852 | Rockville | $122,472 | 21,743 | 60% |
| 20853 | Rockville | $159,080 | 9,692 | 71% |
| 20854 | Potomac | $250,000+ | 16,751 | 84% |
| 20855 | Derwood | $149,110 | 6,437 | 72% |
| 20861 | Ashton | $163,438 | 917 | 74% |
| 20862 | Brinklow | $189,667 | 184 | 89% |
| 20866 | Burtonsville | $140,308 | 5,033 | 68% |
| 20868 | Spencerville | $143,333 | 70 | 76% |
| 20871 | Clarksburg | $177,523 | 9,347 | 74% |
| 20872 | Damascus | $141,050 | 4,659 | 66% |
| 20874 | Germantown | $115,022 | 22,662 | 56% |
| 20876 | Germantown | $119,731 | 8,783 | 61% |
| 20877 | Gaithersburg | $92,800 | 12,519 | 48% |
| 20878 | Gaithersburg | $144,313 | 24,237 | 65% |
| 20879 | Gaithersburg | $112,104 | 8,651 | 56% |
| 20880 | Washington Grove | $134,583 | 289 | 77% |
| 20882 | Gaithersburg | $184,136 | 4,693 | 76% |
| 20886 | Montgomery Village | $98,542 | 12,441 | 49% |
| 20895 | Kensington | $173,625 | 6,991 | 71% |
| 20896 | Garrett Park | $250,000+ | 324 | 90% |
| 20899 | Gaithersburg | $24,417 | 57 | 0% |
| 20901 | Silver Spring | $131,386 | 13,114 | 63% |
| 20902 | Silver Spring | $114,486 | 18,236 | 58% |
| 20903 | Silver Spring | $80,768 | 7,205 | 39% |
| 20904 | Silver Spring | $96,025 | 21,212 | 48% |
| 20905 | Silver Spring | $159,740 | 5,899 | 71% |
| 20906 | Silver Spring | $97,521 | 25,958 | 48% |
| 20910 | Silver Spring | $112,134 | 22,123 | 54% |
| 20912 | Takoma Park | $83,870 | 9,884 | 44% |
| 21001 | Aberdeen | $83,238 | 11,204 | 41% |
| 21005 | Aberdeen Proving Ground | $125,208 | 835 | 61% |
| 21009 | Abingdon | $121,660 | 12,940 | 64% |
| 21010 | Gunpowder | $99,410 | 55 | 35% |
| 21012 | Arnold | $139,432 | 8,275 | 70% |
| 21013 | Baldwin | $171,354 | 1,843 | 73% |
| 21014 | Bel Air | $116,970 | 15,143 | 58% |
| 21015 | Bel Air | $137,281 | 11,012 | 66% |
| 21017 | Belcamp | $106,831 | 2,669 | 54% |
| 21023 | Butler | $84,474 | 30 | 20% |
| 21028 | Churchville | $137,586 | 1,066 | 65% |
| 21029 | Clarksville | $243,542 | 4,056 | 87% |
| 21030 | Cockeysville | $89,015 | 10,900 | 46% |
| 21032 | Crownsville | $168,653 | 3,149 | 83% |
| 21034 | Darlington | $78,047 | 1,132 | 39% |
| 21035 | Davidsonville | $188,347 | 2,671 | 75% |
| 21036 | Dayton | $218,036 | 882 | 79% |
| 21037 | Edgewater | $145,787 | 7,901 | 68% |
| 21040 | Edgewood | $81,704 | 9,795 | 40% |
| 21042 | Ellicott City | $190,061 | 15,099 | 74% |
| 21043 | Ellicott City | $148,125 | 17,568 | 66% |
| 21044 | Columbia | $135,057 | 18,293 | 66% |
| 21045 | Columbia | $118,563 | 15,414 | 58% |
| 21046 | Columbia | $127,813 | 6,165 | 72% |
| 21047 | Fallston | $157,500 | 4,810 | 74% |
| 21048 | Finksburg | $131,921 | 3,723 | 65% |
| 21050 | Forest Hill | $125,208 | 6,422 | 63% |
| 21051 | Fork | $232,721 | 59 | 100% |
| 21052 | Fort Howard | $77,300 | 168 | 36% |
| 21053 | Freeland | $89,497 | 1,191 | 46% |
| 21054 | Gambrills | $163,825 | 5,497 | 74% |
| 21056 | Gibson Island | $250,000+ | 145 | 88% |
| 21057 | Glen Arm | $145,924 | 1,545 | 71% |
| 21060 | Glen Burnie | $104,715 | 15,994 | 54% |
| 21061 | Glen Burnie | $87,751 | 22,135 | 42% |
| 21071 | Glyndon | $213,500 | 130 | 88% |
| 21074 | Hampstead | $108,536 | 5,889 | 53% |
| 21075 | Elkridge | $135,303 | 13,038 | 62% |
| 21076 | Hanover | $146,869 | 9,785 | 71% |
| 21078 | Havre De Grace | $106,667 | 8,476 | 53% |
| 21082 | Hydes | $145,571 | 274 | 77% |
| 21084 | Jarrettsville | $121,509 | 2,724 | 64% |
| 21085 | Joppa | $113,714 | 6,801 | 56% |
| 21087 | Kingsville | $129,188 | 2,151 | 59% |
| 21090 | Linthicum Heights | $138,119 | 3,979 | 68% |
| 21093 | Lutherville Timonium | $125,528 | 15,688 | 60% |
| 21102 | Manchester | $135,069 | 4,413 | 62% |
| 21104 | Marriottsville | $191,804 | 2,097 | 76% |
| 21108 | Millersville | $151,324 | 6,648 | 66% |
| 21111 | Monkton | $136,304 | 1,908 | 67% |
| 21113 | Odenton | $125,639 | 15,325 | 61% |
| 21114 | Crofton | $141,344 | 9,350 | 67% |
| 21117 | Owings Mills | $101,831 | 25,193 | 51% |
| 21120 | Parkton | $162,052 | 2,599 | 82% |
| 21122 | Pasadena | $127,587 | 22,423 | 62% |
| 21128 | Perry Hall | $128,069 | 5,609 | 64% |
| 21130 | Perryman | $17,336 | 71 | 15% |
| 21131 | Phoenix | $197,619 | 2,600 | 76% |
| 21132 | Pylesville | $132,288 | 1,072 | 72% |
| 21133 | Randallstown | $80,480 | 12,204 | 40% |
| 21136 | Reisterstown | $118,500 | 13,048 | 56% |
| 21140 | Riva | $170,156 | 1,495 | 68% |
| 21144 | Severn | $136,684 | 13,019 | 66% |
| 21146 | Severna Park | $172,122 | 9,878 | 72% |
| 21152 | Sparks Glencoe | $121,350 | 2,609 | 58% |
| 21153 | Stevenson | $220,179 | 223 | 66% |
| 21154 | Street | $97,658 | 2,403 | 46% |
| 21155 | Upperco | $123,158 | 1,032 | 59% |
| 21157 | Westminster | $104,966 | 14,785 | 52% |
| 21158 | Westminster | $109,827 | 8,451 | 57% |
| 21160 | Whiteford | $106,181 | 968 | 55% |
| 21161 | White Hall | $108,094 | 1,887 | 56% |
| 21162 | White Marsh | $157,813 | 1,559 | 68% |
| 21163 | Woodstock | $134,672 | 2,680 | 67% |
| 21201 | Baltimore | $45,640 | 11,345 | 22% |
| 21202 | Baltimore | $59,377 | 10,861 | 26% |
| 21204 | Towson | $99,606 | 8,747 | 50% |
| 21205 | Baltimore | $43,176 | 5,111 | 18% |
| 21206 | Baltimore | $64,531 | 20,480 | 30% |
| 21207 | Gwynn Oak | $67,060 | 18,976 | 31% |
| 21208 | Pikesville | $90,131 | 15,735 | 45% |
| 21209 | Baltimore | $91,437 | 11,621 | 47% |
| 21210 | Baltimore | $112,428 | 5,202 | 55% |
| 21211 | Baltimore | $82,828 | 8,192 | 41% |
| 21212 | Baltimore | $96,685 | 12,971 | 49% |
| 21213 | Baltimore | $51,344 | 12,009 | 25% |
| 21214 | Baltimore | $86,366 | 8,466 | 44% |
| 21215 | Baltimore | $51,587 | 21,740 | 25% |
| 21216 | Baltimore | $42,031 | 12,307 | 19% |
| 21217 | Baltimore | $38,409 | 15,332 | 17% |
| 21218 | Baltimore | $62,488 | 18,703 | 31% |
| 21219 | Sparrows Point | $110,438 | 3,632 | 56% |
| 21220 | Middle River | $81,817 | 16,544 | 40% |
| 21221 | Essex | $67,340 | 17,286 | 33% |
| 21222 | Dundalk | $64,141 | 22,512 | 27% |
| 21223 | Baltimore | $45,840 | 8,587 | 19% |
| 21224 | Baltimore | $89,017 | 20,962 | 45% |
| 21225 | Brooklyn | $54,020 | 12,915 | 25% |
| 21226 | Curtis Bay | $82,635 | 2,688 | 44% |
| 21227 | Halethorpe | $85,986 | 13,396 | 41% |
| 21228 | Catonsville | $112,656 | 19,788 | 55% |
| 21229 | Baltimore | $60,047 | 19,262 | 25% |
| 21230 | Baltimore | $91,842 | 16,496 | 47% |
| 21231 | Baltimore | $85,254 | 8,136 | 45% |
| 21234 | Parkville | $83,517 | 27,639 | 41% |
| 21236 | Nottingham | $95,149 | 15,698 | 47% |
| 21237 | Rosedale | $91,693 | 12,417 | 47% |
| 21239 | Baltimore | $62,650 | 12,080 | 27% |
| 21244 | Windsor Mill | $85,114 | 14,157 | 39% |
| 21286 | Towson | $93,808 | 9,765 | 46% |
| 21401 | Annapolis | $123,381 | 17,984 | 60% |
| 21402 | Annapolis | $80,893 | 441 | 44% |
| 21403 | Annapolis | $123,329 | 14,359 | 61% |
| 21405 | Annapolis | $160,703 | 221 | 66% |
| 21409 | Annapolis | $147,151 | 7,312 | 71% |
| 21502 | Cumberland | $60,725 | 16,268 | 26% |
| 21520 | Accident | $59,852 | 787 | 33% |
| 21521 | Barton | $64,194 | 568 | 24% |
| 21523 | Bloomington | $59,063 | 60 | 17% |
| 21524 | Corriganville | $76,417 | 262 | 33% |
| 21529 | Ellerslie | $37,240 | 291 | 19% |
| 21530 | Flintstone | $63,542 | 648 | 29% |
| 21531 | Friendsville | $63,750 | 1,101 | 24% |
| 21532 | Frostburg | $63,690 | 5,511 | 29% |
| 21536 | Grantsville | $64,205 | 1,654 | 29% |
| 21538 | Kitzmiller | $61,250 | 343 | 38% |
| 21539 | Lonaconing | $57,708 | 885 | 21% |
| 21540 | Luke | $81,250 | 35 | 29% |
| 21541 | Mc Henry | $82,955 | 562 | 29% |
| 21545 | Mount Savage | $60,264 | 709 | 32% |
| 21550 | Oakland | $64,921 | 6,100 | 32% |
| 21555 | Oldtown | $53,266 | 591 | 22% |
| 21557 | Rawlings | $34,936 | 715 | 18% |
| 21561 | Swanton | $73,858 | 1,107 | 37% |
| 21562 | Westernport | $47,500 | 1,256 | 21% |
| 21601 | Easton | $83,680 | 10,525 | 43% |
| 21607 | Barclay | $91,250 | 172 | 44% |
| 21610 | Betterton | $86,250 | 132 | 45% |
| 21612 | Bozman | $117,794 | 210 | 53% |
| 21613 | Cambridge | $53,890 | 7,790 | 26% |
| 21617 | Centreville | $116,898 | 3,985 | 54% |
| 21619 | Chester | $107,639 | 2,619 | 56% |
| 21620 | Chestertown | $80,530 | 5,700 | 40% |
| 21622 | Church Creek | $68,750 | 195 | 30% |
| 21623 | Church Hill | $78,345 | 893 | 34% |
| 21624 | Claiborne | $89,375 | 58 | 40% |
| 21625 | Cordova | $83,250 | 610 | 47% |
| 21627 | Crocheron | $96,250 | 15 | 33% |
| 21628 | Crumpton | $115,417 | 127 | 61% |
| 21629 | Denton | $73,956 | 3,688 | 33% |
| 21631 | East New Market | $73,864 | 942 | 39% |
| 21632 | Federalsburg | $61,316 | 2,656 | 17% |
| 21634 | Fishing Creek | $83,250 | 161 | 33% |
| 21635 | Galena | $101,618 | 940 | 52% |
| 21636 | Goldsboro | $73,426 | 422 | 34% |
| 21638 | Grasonville | $140,086 | 1,916 | 66% |
| 21639 | Greensboro | $62,772 | 1,743 | 33% |
| 21640 | Henderson | $53,558 | 511 | 24% |
| 21641 | Hillsboro | $66,875 | 56 | 18% |
| 21643 | Hurlock | $67,219 | 2,067 | 25% |
| 21645 | Kennedyville | $86,118 | 479 | 48% |
| 21647 | Mcdaniel | $113,472 | 153 | 73% |
| 21649 | Marydel | $68,542 | 546 | 39% |
| 21651 | Millington | $74,063 | 884 | 39% |
| 21652 | Neavitt | $127,930 | 95 | 71% |
| 21654 | Oxford | $82,772 | 629 | 29% |
| 21655 | Preston | $90,385 | 1,862 | 43% |
| 21657 | Queen Anne | $104,940 | 522 | 58% |
| 21658 | Queenstown | $128,274 | 1,404 | 63% |
| 21659 | Rhodesdale | $73,750 | 555 | 39% |
| 21660 | Ridgely | $80,469 | 1,457 | 36% |
| 21661 | Rock Hall | $90,492 | 1,311 | 38% |
| 21662 | Royal Oak | $137,404 | 217 | 71% |
| 21663 | Saint Michaels | $89,775 | 1,677 | 46% |
| 21664 | Secretary | $82,721 | 217 | 32% |
| 21666 | Stevensville | $123,645 | 5,555 | 61% |
| 21667 | Still Pond | $64,122 | 160 | 33% |
| 21668 | Sudlersville | $78,672 | 773 | 36% |
| 21669 | Taylors Island | $116,500 | 86 | 74% |
| 21671 | Tilghman | $45,125 | 364 | 25% |
| 21672 | Toddville | $83,269 | 72 | 38% |
| 21673 | Trappe | $68,194 | 1,203 | 33% |
| 21678 | Worton | $71,023 | 789 | 35% |
| 21679 | Wye Mills | $119,821 | 157 | 59% |
| 21701 | Frederick | $106,577 | 18,651 | 53% |
| 21702 | Frederick | $106,983 | 18,525 | 54% |
| 21703 | Frederick | $106,334 | 15,517 | 53% |
| 21704 | Frederick | $161,063 | 6,136 | 75% |
| 21710 | Adamstown | $163,864 | 1,672 | 79% |
| 21711 | Big Pool | $91,250 | 434 | 40% |
| 21713 | Boonsboro | $96,199 | 3,899 | 47% |
| 21714 | Braddock Heights | $161,806 | 45 | 80% |
| 21716 | Brunswick | $109,382 | 2,924 | 56% |
| 21717 | Buckeystown | $158,413 | 81 | 62% |
| 21718 | Burkittsville | $93,500 | 64 | 45% |
| 21719 | Cascade | $65,809 | 494 | 35% |
| 21722 | Clear Spring | $88,232 | 2,222 | 41% |
| 21723 | Cooksville | $241,250 | 232 | 69% |
| 21727 | Emmitsburg | $95,236 | 1,673 | 46% |
| 21733 | Fairplay | $109,896 | 471 | 52% |
| 21734 | Funkstown | $61,392 | 493 | 22% |
| 21737 | Glenelg | $250,000+ | 739 | 94% |
| 21738 | Glenwood | $250,000+ | 1,121 | 96% |
| 21740 | Hagerstown | $62,873 | 25,276 | 30% |
| 21742 | Hagerstown | $86,288 | 13,231 | 43% |
| 21750 | Hancock | $60,625 | 1,628 | 28% |
| 21754 | Ijamsville | $182,188 | 2,660 | 78% |
| 21755 | Jefferson | $137,417 | 2,136 | 69% |
| 21756 | Keedysville | $101,786 | 1,394 | 51% |
| 21757 | Keymar | $100,500 | 1,018 | 51% |
| 21758 | Knoxville | $111,528 | 1,588 | 58% |
| 21766 | Little Orleans | $62,054 | 342 | 30% |
| 21767 | Maugansville | $57,940 | 541 | 21% |
| 21769 | Middletown | $151,563 | 4,146 | 75% |
| 21770 | Monrovia | $183,571 | 2,622 | 78% |
| 21771 | Mount Airy | $157,302 | 11,226 | 72% |
| 21773 | Myersville | $161,908 | 1,997 | 75% |
| 21774 | New Market | $171,103 | 5,647 | 74% |
| 21776 | New Windsor | $133,409 | 2,346 | 64% |
| 21777 | Point Of Rocks | $159,708 | 817 | 88% |
| 21778 | Rocky Ridge | $76,458 | 332 | 42% |
| 21780 | Sabillasville | $83,785 | 781 | 44% |
| 21782 | Sharpsburg | $94,130 | 1,522 | 48% |
| 21783 | Smithsburg | $100,750 | 3,632 | 50% |
| 21784 | Sykesville | $139,395 | 13,416 | 67% |
| 21787 | Taneytown | $91,682 | 4,431 | 44% |
| 21788 | Thurmont | $98,856 | 4,649 | 48% |
| 21790 | Tuscarora | $77,656 | 35 | 29% |
| 21791 | Union Bridge | $93,015 | 1,968 | 45% |
| 21793 | Walkersville | $121,971 | 3,890 | 61% |
| 21794 | West Friendship | $231,466 | 660 | 83% |
| 21795 | Williamsport | $87,864 | 3,935 | 45% |
| 21797 | Woodbine | $189,241 | 2,849 | 74% |
| 21798 | Woodsboro | $116,607 | 929 | 55% |
| 21801 | Salisbury | $71,313 | 11,348 | 35% |
| 21804 | Salisbury | $73,156 | 15,707 | 36% |
| 21811 | Berlin | $90,082 | 10,749 | 45% |
| 21813 | Bishopville | $121,472 | 1,297 | 65% |
| 21817 | Crisfield | $55,720 | 1,925 | 23% |
| 21821 | Deal Island | $60,341 | 375 | 23% |
| 21822 | Eden | $84,479 | 1,108 | 38% |
| 21824 | Ewell | $90,288 | 123 | 22% |
| 21826 | Fruitland | $64,946 | 1,909 | 31% |
| 21829 | Girdletree | $71,359 | 199 | 40% |
| 21830 | Hebron | $112,991 | 1,805 | 55% |
| 21835 | Linkwood | $47,083 | 184 | 14% |
| 21837 | Mardela Springs | $62,880 | 1,123 | 30% |
| 21838 | Marion Station | $88,438 | 715 | 25% |
| 21842 | Ocean City | $79,876 | 5,751 | 41% |
| 21849 | Parsonsburg | $71,211 | 1,402 | 31% |
| 21850 | Pittsville | $79,665 | 1,609 | 28% |
| 21851 | Pocomoke City | $53,162 | 3,252 | 28% |
| 21853 | Princess Anne | $69,697 | 3,599 | 34% |
| 21856 | Quantico | $88,045 | 377 | 36% |
| 21861 | Sharptown | $86,027 | 373 | 35% |
| 21863 | Snow Hill | $61,975 | 2,113 | 30% |
| 21864 | Stockton | $82,917 | 275 | 29% |
| 21865 | Tyaskin | $83,155 | 139 | 39% |
| 21866 | Tylerton | $95,250 | 53 | 25% |
| 21869 | Vienna | $62,045 | 308 | 35% |
| 21871 | Westover | $50,524 | 814 | 26% |
| 21872 | Whaleyville | $117,888 | 270 | 66% |
| 21874 | Willards | $78,393 | 666 | 36% |
| 21875 | Delmar | $83,665 | 3,173 | 34% |
| 21901 | North East | $113,719 | 7,510 | 56% |
| 21903 | Perryville | $78,962 | 2,383 | 39% |
| 21904 | Port Deposit | $88,136 | 2,269 | 45% |
| 21911 | Rising Sun | $104,673 | 3,953 | 53% |
| 21912 | Warwick | $69,868 | 696 | 34% |
| 21913 | Cecilton | $87,813 | 367 | 43% |
| 21914 | Charlestown | $66,806 | 332 | 36% |
| 21915 | Chesapeake City | $95,875 | 1,217 | 48% |
| 21917 | Colora | $96,750 | 818 | 49% |
| 21918 | Conowingo | $84,587 | 1,775 | 46% |
| 21919 | Earleville | $106,500 | 1,450 | 53% |
| 21920 | Elk Mills | $124,146 | 436 | 68% |
| 21921 | Elkton | $85,775 | 17,316 | 42% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Maryland zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Maryland is $103,678, 28% above the U.S. median of $80,734. 183 of the 342 Maryland zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.