Kentucky
Median household income for all 649 zip codes in Kentucky, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Kentucky median household income
$63,726
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
649
Every Kentucky zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
30%
Across Kentucky
| 40003 | Bagdad | $97,681 | 760 | 40% |
| 40004 | Bardstown | $66,578 | 12,519 | 27% |
| 40006 | Bedford | $59,477 | 1,983 | 22% |
| 40007 | Bethlehem | $64,417 | 39 | 23% |
| 40008 | Bloomfield | $66,486 | 1,676 | 35% |
| 40009 | Bradfordsville | $63,889 | 698 | 11% |
| 40010 | Buckner | $196,125 | 223 | 89% |
| 40011 | Campbellsburg | $70,881 | 887 | 26% |
| 40012 | Chaplin | $105,033 | 266 | 50% |
| 40013 | Coxs Creek | $100,226 | 2,554 | 51% |
| 40014 | Crestwood | $121,189 | 8,168 | 60% |
| 40019 | Eminence | $60,761 | 1,620 | 27% |
| 40020 | Fairfield | $90,712 | 119 | 7% |
| 40022 | Finchville | $98,333 | 334 | 49% |
| 40023 | Fisherville | $144,635 | 2,489 | 75% |
| 40025 | Glenview | $250,000+ | 213 | 93% |
| 40026 | Goshen | $134,254 | 1,969 | 67% |
| 40031 | La Grange | $98,513 | 8,232 | 49% |
| 40033 | Lebanon | $57,647 | 4,826 | 23% |
| 40037 | Loretto | $70,000 | 1,158 | 28% |
| 40041 | Masonic Home | $153,214 | 236 | 58% |
| 40045 | Milton | $76,607 | 1,363 | 29% |
| 40046 | Mount Eden | $66,000 | 452 | 23% |
| 40047 | Mount Washington | $99,124 | 8,881 | 49% |
| 40050 | New Castle | $44,688 | 827 | 24% |
| 40051 | New Haven | $80,337 | 1,737 | 38% |
| 40052 | New Hope | $45,750 | 232 | 27% |
| 40055 | Pendleton | $97,939 | 740 | 44% |
| 40056 | Pewee Valley | $134,115 | 1,175 | 66% |
| 40057 | Pleasureville | $77,866 | 1,578 | 35% |
| 40058 | Port Royal | $66,635 | 25 | 0% |
| 40059 | Prospect | $152,727 | 8,250 | 66% |
| 40060 | Raywick | $45,313 | 450 | 20% |
| 40062 | Saint Francis | $52,941 | 112 | 0% |
| 40065 | Shelbyville | $77,869 | 12,470 | 36% |
| 40067 | Simpsonville | $97,684 | 2,391 | 49% |
| 40068 | Smithfield | $80,750 | 922 | 41% |
| 40069 | Springfield | $70,788 | 3,357 | 31% |
| 40071 | Taylorsville | $98,528 | 6,029 | 49% |
| 40075 | Turners Station | $64,375 | 455 | 22% |
| 40076 | Waddy | $91,786 | 1,064 | 42% |
| 40077 | Westport | $73,333 | 272 | 30% |
| 40078 | Willisburg | $54,435 | 884 | 17% |
| 40104 | Battletown | $71,111 | 326 | 43% |
| 40107 | Boston | $60,398 | 887 | 32% |
| 40108 | Brandenburg | $77,559 | 4,978 | 37% |
| 40109 | Brooks | $75,495 | 927 | 34% |
| 40110 | Clermont | $46,756 | 147 | 22% |
| 40111 | Cloverport | $41,576 | 688 | 15% |
| 40115 | Custer | $74,722 | 302 | 32% |
| 40117 | Ekron | $58,696 | 810 | 25% |
| 40118 | Fairdale | $59,316 | 4,244 | 20% |
| 40119 | Falls Of Rough | $65,500 | 790 | 39% |
| 40121 | Fort Knox | $82,663 | 2,226 | 42% |
| 40140 | Garfield | $81,708 | 381 | 41% |
| 40142 | Guston | $81,037 | 838 | 24% |
| 40143 | Hardinsburg | $59,475 | 2,285 | 32% |
| 40144 | Harned | $41,711 | 728 | 29% |
| 40145 | Hudson | $34,237 | 315 | 20% |
| 40146 | Irvington | $54,167 | 1,486 | 18% |
| 40150 | Lebanon Junction | $65,500 | 1,926 | 29% |
| 40152 | Mc Daniels | $71,406 | 331 | 31% |
| 40155 | Muldraugh | $60,508 | 469 | 11% |
| 40157 | Payneville | $58,750 | 346 | 35% |
| 40160 | Radcliff | $58,506 | 9,748 | 21% |
| 40161 | Rhodelia | $74,348 | 94 | 35% |
| 40162 | Rineyville | $84,720 | 2,345 | 43% |
| 40165 | Shepherdsville | $79,540 | 14,432 | 38% |
| 40171 | Union Star | $45,929 | 173 | 0% |
| 40175 | Vine Grove | $77,509 | 5,839 | 39% |
| 40176 | Webster | $62,422 | 305 | 30% |
| 40177 | West Point | $50,577 | 658 | 19% |
| 40178 | Westview | $53,576 | 219 | 20% |
| 40202 | Louisville | $35,584 | 3,363 | 28% |
| 40203 | Louisville | $30,794 | 8,911 | 11% |
| 40204 | Louisville | $71,116 | 7,731 | 37% |
| 40205 | Louisville | $99,966 | 10,476 | 50% |
| 40206 | Louisville | $75,798 | 10,576 | 36% |
| 40207 | Louisville | $101,898 | 13,759 | 51% |
| 40208 | Louisville | $39,560 | 5,813 | 13% |
| 40210 | Louisville | $35,347 | 5,612 | 10% |
| 40211 | Louisville | $31,749 | 8,781 | 14% |
| 40212 | Louisville | $35,753 | 6,444 | 9% |
| 40213 | Louisville | $55,897 | 7,320 | 24% |
| 40214 | Louisville | $54,931 | 18,443 | 27% |
| 40215 | Louisville | $43,725 | 8,207 | 16% |
| 40216 | Louisville | $56,441 | 17,342 | 24% |
| 40217 | Louisville | $69,114 | 6,407 | 32% |
| 40218 | Louisville | $58,811 | 13,474 | 23% |
| 40219 | Louisville | $55,720 | 16,186 | 20% |
| 40220 | Louisville | $78,434 | 15,591 | 36% |
| 40222 | Louisville | $82,511 | 10,047 | 43% |
| 40223 | Louisville | $96,607 | 9,971 | 48% |
| 40228 | Louisville | $79,404 | 7,279 | 38% |
| 40229 | Louisville | $79,936 | 15,630 | 39% |
| 40241 | Louisville | $94,078 | 13,288 | 47% |
| 40242 | Louisville | $75,417 | 5,010 | 37% |
| 40243 | Louisville | $77,587 | 5,741 | 39% |
| 40245 | Louisville | $122,948 | 15,048 | 59% |
| 40258 | Louisville | $68,162 | 10,684 | 29% |
| 40272 | Louisville | $69,940 | 14,313 | 29% |
| 40291 | Louisville | $81,267 | 16,591 | 39% |
| 40299 | Louisville | $89,440 | 17,163 | 44% |
| 40310 | Burgin | $56,477 | 181 | 17% |
| 40311 | Carlisle | $61,348 | 2,795 | 22% |
| 40312 | Clay City | $42,564 | 2,272 | 24% |
| 40313 | Clearfield | $65,409 | 1,236 | 27% |
| 40316 | Denniston | $21,618 | 130 | 7% |
| 40322 | Frenchburg | $52,794 | 1,352 | 18% |
| 40324 | Georgetown | $85,110 | 20,058 | 43% |
| 40328 | Gravel Switch | $44,770 | 381 | 13% |
| 40330 | Harrodsburg | $63,992 | 8,532 | 27% |
| 40336 | Irvine | $46,367 | 5,369 | 19% |
| 40337 | Jeffersonville | $54,128 | 1,740 | 21% |
| 40339 | Keene | $130,625 | 57 | 60% |
| 40342 | Lawrenceburg | $74,408 | 9,473 | 35% |
| 40346 | Means | $31,023 | 267 | 8% |
| 40347 | Midway | $85,270 | 1,434 | 43% |
| 40348 | Millersburg | $41,979 | 335 | 14% |
| 40351 | Morehead | $51,835 | 8,528 | 23% |
| 40353 | Mount Sterling | $57,329 | 9,118 | 26% |
| 40356 | Nicholasville | $74,495 | 17,283 | 37% |
| 40357 | North Middletown | $11,750 | 35 | 0% |
| 40358 | Olympia | $92,143 | 360 | 50% |
| 40359 | Owenton | $62,542 | 2,629 | 25% |
| 40360 | Owingsville | $55,193 | 2,873 | 22% |
| 40361 | Paris | $63,333 | 7,254 | 32% |
| 40370 | Sadieville | $94,234 | 1,169 | 45% |
| 40371 | Salt Lick | $62,917 | 994 | 30% |
| 40372 | Salvisa | $74,205 | 795 | 30% |
| 40374 | Sharpsburg | $43,607 | 767 | 28% |
| 40379 | Stamping Ground | $62,228 | 1,637 | 31% |
| 40380 | Stanton | $37,734 | 2,547 | 18% |
| 40383 | Versailles | $85,213 | 9,841 | 43% |
| 40385 | Waco | $63,103 | 923 | 26% |
| 40387 | Wellington | $45,391 | 787 | 20% |
| 40390 | Wilmore | $73,767 | 2,245 | 28% |
| 40391 | Winchester | $64,144 | 14,910 | 31% |
| 40402 | Annville | $56,250 | 881 | 12% |
| 40403 | Berea | $61,771 | 10,414 | 27% |
| 40409 | Brodhead | $52,619 | 1,402 | 21% |
| 40419 | Crab Orchard | $56,549 | 1,728 | 21% |
| 40422 | Danville | $59,615 | 9,969 | 30% |
| 40437 | Hustonville | $53,775 | 1,902 | 23% |
| 40440 | Junction City | $54,500 | 950 | 23% |
| 40444 | Lancaster | $62,463 | 5,577 | 24% |
| 40445 | Livingston | $39,449 | 287 | 17% |
| 40447 | Mc Kee | $34,693 | 3,249 | 19% |
| 40456 | Mount Vernon | $46,907 | 3,645 | 20% |
| 40460 | Orlando | $35,417 | 416 | 4% |
| 40461 | Paint Lick | $71,212 | 928 | 32% |
| 40464 | Parksville | $66,932 | 397 | 27% |
| 40468 | Perryville | $64,081 | 886 | 19% |
| 40472 | Ravenna | $41,328 | 587 | 9% |
| 40475 | Richmond | $63,050 | 26,169 | 31% |
| 40481 | Sandgap | $50,417 | 85 | 15% |
| 40484 | Stanford | $52,609 | 5,241 | 24% |
| 40486 | Tyner | $64,917 | 936 | 17% |
| 40489 | Waynesburg | $56,034 | 1,504 | 21% |
| 40502 | Lexington | $76,948 | 13,075 | 41% |
| 40503 | Lexington | $76,482 | 12,615 | 38% |
| 40504 | Lexington | $46,055 | 12,412 | 14% |
| 40505 | Lexington | $58,206 | 11,223 | 24% |
| 40507 | Lexington | $41,329 | 1,573 | 20% |
| 40508 | Lexington | $29,440 | 9,665 | 13% |
| 40509 | Lexington | $94,804 | 19,395 | 49% |
| 40510 | Lexington | $161,938 | 417 | 78% |
| 40511 | Lexington | $79,540 | 14,824 | 37% |
| 40513 | Lexington | $128,013 | 4,565 | 59% |
| 40514 | Lexington | $95,914 | 6,481 | 46% |
| 40515 | Lexington | $86,268 | 15,183 | 44% |
| 40516 | Lexington | $84,510 | 1,184 | 40% |
| 40517 | Lexington | $53,670 | 17,301 | 22% |
| 40601 | Frankfort | $65,732 | 22,836 | 33% |
| 40701 | Corbin | $47,204 | 12,374 | 21% |
| 40729 | East Bernstadt | $47,077 | 2,265 | 20% |
| 40734 | Gray | $42,500 | 1,300 | 17% |
| 40737 | Keavy | $47,096 | 559 | 23% |
| 40740 | Lily | $63,701 | 1,286 | 27% |
| 40741 | London | $64,552 | 9,098 | 27% |
| 40744 | London | $64,369 | 7,507 | 27% |
| 40759 | Rockholds | $34,909 | 1,058 | 6% |
| 40769 | Williamsburg | $43,878 | 6,103 | 14% |
| 40806 | Baxter | $59,837 | 784 | 34% |
| 40807 | Benham | $49,118 | 284 | 19% |
| 40810 | Bledsoe | $40,066 | 527 | 19% |
| 40813 | Calvin | $81,204 | 166 | 23% |
| 40815 | Cawood | $68,155 | 391 | 38% |
| 40819 | Coldiron | $31,799 | 377 | 2% |
| 40823 | Cumberland | $35,402 | 1,516 | 16% |
| 40824 | Dayhoit | $49,667 | 288 | 26% |
| 40826 | Eolia | $42,795 | 283 | 18% |
| 40827 | Essie | $53,388 | 339 | 11% |
| 40828 | Evarts | $41,354 | 1,673 | 11% |
| 40829 | Grays Knob | $56,154 | 40 | 0% |
| 40830 | Gulston | $21,815 | 113 | 0% |
| 40831 | Harlan | $35,404 | 2,167 | 18% |
| 40845 | Hulen | $23,450 | 213 | 0% |
| 40854 | Loyall | $55,250 | 315 | 8% |
| 40855 | Lynch | $29,891 | 288 | 10% |
| 40856 | Miracle | $47,880 | 325 | 4% |
| 40862 | Partridge | $41,992 | 213 | 5% |
| 40863 | Pathfork | $49,578 | 251 | 13% |
| 40865 | Putney | $56,820 | 179 | 4% |
| 40868 | Stinnett | $41,932 | 476 | 37% |
| 40870 | Totz | $51,452 | 226 | 12% |
| 40873 | Wallins Creek | $33,359 | 815 | 9% |
| 40903 | Artemus | $60,833 | 232 | 25% |
| 40906 | Barbourville | $23,375 | 4,261 | 12% |
| 40913 | Beverly | $51,023 | 71 | 32% |
| 40914 | Big Creek | $26,502 | 325 | 4% |
| 40915 | Bimble | $41,822 | 211 | 0% |
| 40923 | Cannon | $47,865 | 243 | 4% |
| 40927 | Closplint | $52,381 | 260 | 16% |
| 40935 | Flat Lick | $23,157 | 798 | 12% |
| 40943 | Girdler | $67,143 | 354 | 3% |
| 40949 | Heidrick | $54,688 | 175 | 0% |
| 40953 | Hinkle | $16,375 | 202 | 9% |
| 40958 | Kettle Island | $48,721 | 196 | 17% |
| 40962 | Manchester | $42,852 | 6,294 | 17% |
| 40965 | Middlesboro | $28,685 | 5,238 | 11% |
| 40972 | Oneida | $41,250 | 488 | 1% |
| 40977 | Pineville | $37,917 | 3,267 | 15% |
| 40982 | Scalf | $16,442 | 69 | 0% |
| 40983 | Sextons Creek | $16,801 | 107 | 7% |
| 40988 | Stoney Fork | $38,125 | 179 | 12% |
| 40995 | Trosper | $36,188 | 54 | 0% |
| 41001 | Alexandria | $102,447 | 7,114 | 52% |
| 41002 | Augusta | $68,047 | 1,015 | 40% |
| 41003 | Berry | $79,625 | 1,028 | 30% |
| 41004 | Brooksville | $66,176 | 1,570 | 34% |
| 41005 | Burlington | $112,083 | 9,153 | 57% |
| 41006 | Butler | $76,921 | 1,717 | 43% |
| 41007 | California | $100,924 | 1,555 | 51% |
| 41008 | Carrollton | $59,844 | 2,823 | 27% |
| 41010 | Corinth | $71,204 | 1,274 | 35% |
| 41011 | Covington | $69,970 | 12,373 | 36% |
| 41014 | Covington | $61,382 | 3,122 | 25% |
| 41015 | Latonia | $65,683 | 8,411 | 32% |
| 41016 | Covington | $71,172 | 2,483 | 34% |
| 41017 | Ft Mitchell | $97,274 | 15,748 | 49% |
| 41018 | Erlanger | $68,605 | 11,441 | 32% |
| 41030 | Crittenden | $83,488 | 2,067 | 40% |
| 41031 | Cynthiana | $64,883 | 6,379 | 31% |
| 41033 | De Mossville | $100,260 | 648 | 51% |
| 41034 | Dover | $71,538 | 454 | 35% |
| 41035 | Dry Ridge | $68,138 | 4,504 | 28% |
| 41039 | Ewing | $59,250 | 1,059 | 33% |
| 41040 | Falmouth | $49,147 | 2,781 | 22% |
| 41041 | Flemingsburg | $42,772 | 3,143 | 19% |
| 41042 | Florence | $79,712 | 22,807 | 36% |
| 41043 | Foster | $87,695 | 629 | 44% |
| 41044 | Germantown | $54,406 | 387 | 26% |
| 41045 | Ghent | $53,824 | 498 | 11% |
| 41046 | Glencoe | $63,250 | 547 | 35% |
| 41048 | Hebron | $137,398 | 5,533 | 69% |
| 41049 | Hillsboro | $52,969 | 935 | 19% |
| 41051 | Independence | $104,201 | 11,280 | 53% |
| 41052 | Jonesville | $70,842 | 127 | 9% |
| 41055 | Mayslick | $64,967 | 737 | 41% |
| 41056 | Maysville | $47,141 | 5,897 | 20% |
| 41059 | Melbourne | $58,553 | 1,120 | 33% |
| 41063 | Morning View | $80,469 | 1,066 | 35% |
| 41064 | Mount Olivet | $51,094 | 823 | 22% |
| 41071 | Newport | $59,976 | 9,845 | 28% |
| 41073 | Bellevue | $71,166 | 2,745 | 29% |
| 41074 | Dayton | $66,087 | 2,540 | 34% |
| 41075 | Fort Thomas | $104,875 | 6,557 | 52% |
| 41076 | Newport | $73,283 | 7,268 | 35% |
| 41080 | Petersburg | $120,833 | 628 | 63% |
| 41083 | Sanders | $53,088 | 592 | 34% |
| 41085 | Silver Grove | $77,757 | 253 | 22% |
| 41086 | Sparta | $61,824 | 806 | 30% |
| 41091 | Union | $136,307 | 8,419 | 65% |
| 41092 | Verona | $85,625 | 1,087 | 43% |
| 41093 | Wallingford | $60,350 | 792 | 15% |
| 41094 | Walton | $96,515 | 4,670 | 49% |
| 41095 | Warsaw | $66,905 | 1,464 | 32% |
| 41097 | Williamstown | $77,524 | 2,557 | 34% |
| 41098 | Worthville | $33,125 | 622 | 17% |
| 41101 | Ashland | $53,889 | 8,188 | 23% |
| 41102 | Ashland | $67,879 | 7,807 | 27% |
| 41121 | Argillite | $51,314 | 679 | 12% |
| 41124 | Blaine | $55,139 | 421 | 20% |
| 41129 | Catlettsburg | $60,885 | 3,721 | 30% |
| 41132 | Denton | $34,471 | 219 | 6% |
| 41135 | Emerson | $62,344 | 111 | 0% |
| 41139 | Flatwoods | $59,034 | 3,261 | 21% |
| 41141 | Garrison | $36,508 | 939 | 20% |
| 41143 | Grayson | $49,257 | 5,388 | 22% |
| 41144 | Greenup | $60,413 | 3,690 | 26% |
| 41146 | Hitchins | $52,653 | 222 | 23% |
| 41149 | Isonville | $40,313 | 136 | 17% |
| 41159 | Martha | $45,096 | 157 | 6% |
| 41164 | Olive Hill | $53,579 | 5,105 | 26% |
| 41166 | Quincy | $60,543 | 423 | 36% |
| 41168 | Rush | $84,338 | 1,261 | 45% |
| 41169 | Russell | $66,473 | 2,410 | 26% |
| 41171 | Sandy Hook | $42,609 | 1,440 | 22% |
| 41174 | South Portsmouth | $56,357 | 374 | 35% |
| 41175 | South Shore | $42,419 | 2,320 | 25% |
| 41179 | Vanceburg | $39,217 | 2,734 | 14% |
| 41180 | Webbville | $41,538 | 312 | 12% |
| 41183 | Worthington | $65,609 | 796 | 16% |
| 41189 | Tollesboro | $52,712 | 889 | 27% |
| 41201 | Adams | $107,905 | 68 | 63% |
| 41204 | Boons Camp | $48,636 | 188 | 21% |
| 41214 | Debord | $32,039 | 105 | 0% |
| 41216 | East Point | $47,542 | 490 | 8% |
| 41219 | Flatgap | $48,365 | 835 | 9% |
| 41222 | Hagerhill | $40,859 | 1,101 | 13% |
| 41224 | Inez | $38,816 | 1,600 | 22% |
| 41226 | Keaton | $26,250 | 135 | 19% |
| 41230 | Louisa | $45,239 | 5,003 | 21% |
| 41231 | Lovely | $60,875 | 506 | 43% |
| 41232 | Lowmansville | $11,049 | 167 | 0% |
| 41234 | Meally | $70,288 | 92 | 0% |
| 41238 | Oil Springs | $47,273 | 300 | 13% |
| 41240 | Paintsville | $38,041 | 2,732 | 19% |
| 41250 | Pilgrim | $40,286 | 450 | 10% |
| 41255 | Sitka | $57,697 | 288 | 16% |
| 41256 | Staffordsville | $60,583 | 815 | 15% |
| 41257 | Stambaugh | $35,469 | 238 | 24% |
| 41262 | Tomahawk | $44,107 | 394 | 2% |
| 41263 | Tutor Key | $58,125 | 133 | 0% |
| 41264 | Ulysses | $66,250 | 315 | 24% |
| 41265 | Van Lear | $35,833 | 520 | 14% |
| 41268 | West Van Lear | $67,009 | 381 | 37% |
| 41271 | Williamsport | $29,712 | 143 | 8% |
| 41301 | Campton | $33,984 | 2,403 | 7% |
| 41311 | Beattyville | $39,158 | 2,188 | 11% |
| 41314 | Booneville | $25,911 | 1,556 | 10% |
| 41317 | Clayhole | $18,906 | 169 | 4% |
| 41332 | Hazel Green | $66,591 | 316 | 31% |
| 41339 | Jackson | $34,764 | 4,297 | 15% |
| 41348 | Lost Creek | $34,732 | 475 | 8% |
| 41352 | Mize | $56,250 | 211 | 22% |
| 41360 | Pine Ridge | $23,438 | 106 | 7% |
| 41364 | Ricetown | $13,284 | 104 | 0% |
| 41421 | Elkfork | $26,500 | 170 | 12% |
| 41425 | Ezel | $43,917 | 501 | 15% |
| 41465 | Salyersville | $33,772 | 4,206 | 12% |
| 41472 | West Liberty | $47,412 | 3,613 | 20% |
| 41501 | Pikeville | $47,349 | 10,311 | 21% |
| 41503 | South Williamson | $56,484 | 239 | 31% |
| 41512 | Ashcamp | $37,708 | 184 | 23% |
| 41513 | Belcher | $53,992 | 126 | 0% |
| 41514 | Belfry | $39,545 | 1,258 | 22% |
| 41519 | Canada | $51,957 | 286 | 20% |
| 41522 | Elkhorn City | $37,331 | 1,935 | 12% |
| 41527 | Forest Hills | $90,260 | 241 | 41% |
| 41528 | Freeburn | $73,419 | 89 | 0% |
| 41531 | Hardy | $63,333 | 372 | 26% |
| 41535 | Huddy | $31,284 | 257 | 5% |
| 41537 | Jenkins | $35,673 | 1,637 | 14% |
| 41539 | Kimper | $65,033 | 655 | 21% |
| 41540 | Lick Creek | $64,250 | 139 | 19% |
| 41543 | Mc Andrews | $18,286 | 198 | 0% |
| 41544 | Mc Carr | $32,500 | 188 | 3% |
| 41547 | Majestic | $12,410 | 160 | 0% |
| 41548 | Mouthcard | $22,755 | 287 | 6% |
| 41554 | Phyllis | $29,353 | 465 | 22% |
| 41555 | Pinsonfork | $90,551 | 316 | 13% |
| 41557 | Raccoon | $57,031 | 851 | 23% |
| 41558 | Ransom | $50,511 | 413 | 13% |
| 41559 | Regina | $28,279 | 163 | 7% |
| 41560 | Robinson Creek | $80,833 | 130 | 38% |
| 41562 | Shelbiana | $40,104 | 738 | 17% |
| 41563 | Shelby Gap | $46,250 | 184 | 18% |
| 41564 | Sidney | $56,548 | 188 | 13% |
| 41567 | Stone | $35,192 | 38 | 18% |
| 41568 | Stopover | $27,933 | 325 | 0% |
| 41571 | Varney | $45,972 | 156 | 7% |
| 41572 | Virgie | $40,028 | 1,397 | 10% |
| 41601 | Allen | $75,227 | 298 | 33% |
| 41602 | Auxier | $116,806 | 192 | 70% |
| 41603 | Banner | $62,986 | 743 | 20% |
| 41605 | Betsy Layne | $32,050 | 304 | 10% |
| 41606 | Bevinsville | $28,068 | 59 | 17% |
| 41607 | Blue River | $36,635 | 133 | 15% |
| 41615 | Dana | $88,633 | 287 | 26% |
| 41622 | Eastern | $30,139 | 117 | 3% |
| 41630 | Garrett | $42,417 | 369 | 17% |
| 41632 | Gunlock | $27,143 | 270 | 11% |
| 41635 | Harold | $41,292 | 1,222 | 19% |
| 41636 | Hi Hat | $67,663 | 289 | 15% |
| 41640 | Hueysville | $33,398 | 413 | 23% |
| 41642 | Ivel | $95,625 | 296 | 31% |
| 41643 | Lackey | $24,732 | 68 | 0% |
| 41645 | Langley | $76,827 | 403 | 42% |
| 41647 | Mc Dowell | $36,234 | 464 | 14% |
| 41649 | Martin | $36,023 | 1,068 | 16% |
| 41650 | Melvin | $25,921 | 236 | 0% |
| 41651 | Minnie | $9,242 | 139 | 6% |
| 41653 | Prestonsburg | $40,542 | 4,847 | 18% |
| 41659 | Stanville | $36,143 | 396 | 22% |
| 41660 | Teaberry | $74,107 | 197 | 32% |
| 41663 | Tram | $14,036 | 61 | 0% |
| 41666 | Wayland | $61,302 | 195 | 28% |
| 41667 | Weeksbury | $40,197 | 171 | 13% |
| 41669 | Wheelwright | $36,042 | 274 | 12% |
| 41701 | Hazard | $39,439 | 6,773 | 19% |
| 41722 | Bulan | $29,568 | 345 | 12% |
| 41723 | Busy | $28,000 | 430 | 0% |
| 41725 | Carrie | $65,439 | 93 | 17% |
| 41727 | Chavies | $59,676 | 589 | 9% |
| 41729 | Combs | $40,769 | 22 | 0% |
| 41731 | Cornettsville | $52,353 | 384 | 6% |
| 41735 | Delphia | $45,893 | 72 | 7% |
| 41745 | Gays Creek | $30,667 | 214 | 22% |
| 41746 | Happy | $103,065 | 313 | 59% |
| 41749 | Hyden | $34,934 | 1,143 | 18% |
| 41754 | Krypton | $72,927 | 370 | 11% |
| 41763 | Slemp | $70,167 | 258 | 23% |
| 41764 | Smilax | $34,556 | 351 | 0% |
| 41766 | Thousandsticks | $20,522 | 264 | 0% |
| 41773 | Vicco | $50,089 | 495 | 15% |
| 41774 | Viper | $47,083 | 918 | 15% |
| 41777 | Yeaddiss | $29,976 | 366 | 14% |
| 41815 | Ermine | $24,706 | 400 | 7% |
| 41817 | Garner | $52,417 | 165 | 25% |
| 41822 | Hindman | $24,638 | 843 | 14% |
| 41825 | Jackhorn | $51,750 | 111 | 14% |
| 41826 | Jeremiah | $60,500 | 270 | 26% |
| 41831 | Leburn | $53,068 | 469 | 21% |
| 41832 | Letcher | $29,063 | 117 | 25% |
| 41834 | Littcarr | $53,112 | 85 | 8% |
| 41835 | Mc Roberts | $24,286 | 212 | 0% |
| 41836 | Mallie | $63,625 | 373 | 29% |
| 41837 | Mayking | $41,652 | 337 | 34% |
| 41838 | Millstone | $42,962 | 274 | 10% |
| 41840 | Neon | $58,428 | 389 | 20% |
| 41843 | Pine Top | $94,375 | 79 | 46% |
| 41844 | Pippa Passes | $31,690 | 441 | 12% |
| 41849 | Seco | $65,221 | 45 | 16% |
| 41855 | Thornton | $59,132 | 315 | 0% |
| 41858 | Whitesburg | $45,933 | 2,728 | 17% |
| 41859 | Dema | $46,406 | 111 | 2% |
| 41861 | Raven | $28,906 | 103 | 11% |
| 41862 | Topmost | $68,969 | 335 | 28% |
| 42001 | Paducah | $71,365 | 13,277 | 35% |
| 42003 | Paducah | $55,791 | 11,711 | 28% |
| 42020 | Almo | $64,838 | 907 | 24% |
| 42021 | Arlington | $56,477 | 459 | 28% |
| 42022 | Bandana | $92,176 | 63 | 44% |
| 42023 | Bardwell | $63,229 | 963 | 31% |
| 42024 | Barlow | $46,925 | 559 | 24% |
| 42025 | Benton | $70,067 | 8,361 | 27% |
| 42027 | Boaz | $58,056 | 676 | 25% |
| 42028 | Burna | $51,250 | 183 | 20% |
| 42029 | Calvert City | $64,083 | 2,439 | 29% |
| 42031 | Clinton | $57,097 | 1,398 | 21% |
| 42032 | Columbus | $34,706 | 86 | 3% |
| 42035 | Cunningham | $55,515 | 279 | 30% |
| 42036 | Dexter | $97,904 | 545 | 30% |
| 42038 | Eddyville | $65,056 | 2,243 | 32% |
| 42039 | Fancy Farm | $70,726 | 644 | 28% |
| 42040 | Farmington | $51,141 | 309 | 36% |
| 42041 | Fulton | $36,045 | 1,627 | 11% |
| 42044 | Gilbertsville | $57,333 | 1,453 | 29% |
| 42045 | Grand Rivers | $50,549 | 848 | 22% |
| 42047 | Hampton | $2,499 | 90 | 26% |
| 42048 | Hardin | $55,714 | 802 | 24% |
| 42049 | Hazel | $52,917 | 542 | 18% |
| 42050 | Hickman | $41,800 | 1,232 | 16% |
| 42051 | Hickory | $76,000 | 790 | 32% |
| 42053 | Kevil | $80,765 | 2,002 | 36% |
| 42054 | Kirksey | $58,911 | 413 | 17% |
| 42055 | Kuttawa | $63,456 | 965 | 25% |
| 42056 | La Center | $56,776 | 637 | 34% |
| 42058 | Ledbetter | $66,852 | 912 | 26% |
| 42064 | Marion | $47,107 | 3,147 | 23% |
| 42066 | Mayfield | $48,664 | 9,517 | 22% |
| 42069 | Melber | $48,929 | 488 | 15% |
| 42071 | Murray | $50,198 | 12,127 | 21% |
| 42076 | New Concord | $36,250 | 522 | 13% |
| 42078 | Salem | $56,397 | 685 | 29% |
| 42079 | Sedalia | $59,375 | 421 | 23% |
| 42081 | Smithland | $92,868 | 788 | 42% |
| 42082 | Symsonia | $67,000 | 708 | 36% |
| 42083 | Tiline | $53,864 | 196 | 16% |
| 42085 | Water Valley | $57,679 | 303 | 6% |
| 42086 | West Paducah | $77,591 | 1,373 | 37% |
| 42087 | Wickliffe | $58,802 | 865 | 24% |
| 42088 | Wingo | $52,745 | 967 | 19% |
| 42101 | Bowling Green | $48,217 | 24,361 | 19% |
| 42103 | Bowling Green | $87,689 | 9,944 | 45% |
| 42104 | Bowling Green | $75,164 | 17,045 | 35% |
| 42120 | Adolphus | $64,958 | 896 | 27% |
| 42122 | Alvaton | $113,705 | 1,987 | 56% |
| 42123 | Austin | $61,010 | 473 | 19% |
| 42127 | Cave City | $42,893 | 3,012 | 15% |
| 42129 | Edmonton | $53,609 | 2,897 | 25% |
| 42133 | Fountain Run | $62,353 | 592 | 30% |
| 42134 | Franklin | $59,113 | 7,674 | 27% |
| 42140 | Gamaliel | $46,813 | 513 | 17% |
| 42141 | Glasgow | $52,896 | 12,774 | 22% |
| 42151 | Hestand | $108,056 | 88 | 52% |
| 42154 | Knob Lick | $58,036 | 213 | 38% |
| 42156 | Lucas | $98,000 | 100 | 38% |
| 42157 | Mount Hermon | $101,250 | 148 | 55% |
| 42159 | Oakland | $66,756 | 971 | 25% |
| 42160 | Park City | $49,364 | 844 | 25% |
| 42164 | Scottsville | $60,106 | 6,808 | 23% |
| 42166 | Summer Shade | $49,783 | 980 | 18% |
| 42167 | Tompkinsville | $48,497 | 3,495 | 16% |
| 42170 | Woodburn | $96,111 | 594 | 49% |
| 42171 | Smiths Grove | $70,191 | 2,631 | 25% |
| 42202 | Adairville | $62,656 | 810 | 20% |
| 42204 | Allensville | $61,452 | 328 | 25% |
| 42206 | Auburn | $66,815 | 2,183 | 28% |
| 42207 | Bee Spring | $45,463 | 424 | 18% |
| 42210 | Brownsville | $48,333 | 1,744 | 22% |
| 42211 | Cadiz | $59,804 | 5,639 | 27% |
| 42214 | Center | $47,188 | 248 | 31% |
| 42215 | Cerulean | $83,098 | 544 | 33% |
| 42217 | Crofton | $65,357 | 1,504 | 30% |
| 42220 | Elkton | $60,965 | 2,268 | 28% |
| 42223 | Fort Campbell | $61,598 | 4,457 | 16% |
| 42232 | Gracey | $90,265 | 239 | 29% |
| 42234 | Guthrie | $58,259 | 900 | 30% |
| 42236 | Herndon | $68,819 | 278 | 26% |
| 42240 | Hopkinsville | $51,534 | 16,391 | 19% |
| 42254 | La Fayette | $47,250 | 113 | 18% |
| 42256 | Lewisburg | $58,794 | 2,086 | 23% |
| 42259 | Mammoth Cave | $33,566 | 509 | 12% |
| 42261 | Morgantown | $52,953 | 3,577 | 19% |
| 42262 | Oak Grove | $51,975 | 3,359 | 11% |
| 42266 | Pembroke | $71,250 | 848 | 40% |
| 42273 | Rochester | $59,745 | 241 | 30% |
| 42274 | Rockfield | $80,704 | 929 | 31% |
| 42275 | Roundhill | $45,391 | 329 | 23% |
| 42276 | Russellville | $57,144 | 6,353 | 24% |
| 42285 | Sweeden | $53,500 | 220 | 0% |
| 42286 | Trenton | $65,938 | 643 | 39% |
| 42301 | Owensboro | $66,885 | 18,381 | 29% |
| 42303 | Owensboro | $64,773 | 17,220 | 32% |
| 42320 | Beaver Dam | $54,730 | 3,361 | 26% |
| 42321 | Beech Creek | $53,750 | 212 | 26% |
| 42323 | Beechmont | $53,438 | 260 | 15% |
| 42324 | Belton | $77,898 | 533 | 43% |
| 42325 | Bremen | $78,750 | 833 | 27% |
| 42326 | Browder | $42,167 | 130 | 0% |
| 42327 | Calhoun | $66,836 | 1,544 | 34% |
| 42328 | Centertown | $57,679 | 393 | 31% |
| 42330 | Central City | $50,226 | 3,669 | 19% |
| 42333 | Cromwell | $33,969 | 273 | 11% |
| 42337 | Drakesboro | $36,875 | 683 | 14% |
| 42339 | Dunmor | $46,667 | 318 | 23% |
| 42343 | Fordsville | $52,679 | 496 | 14% |
| 42344 | Graham | $40,972 | 311 | 10% |
| 42345 | Greenville | $62,222 | 4,502 | 32% |
| 42347 | Hartford | $60,900 | 2,339 | 25% |
| 42348 | Hawesville | $56,500 | 2,046 | 24% |
| 42349 | Horse Branch | $58,601 | 676 | 5% |
| 42350 | Island | $103,875 | 555 | 51% |
| 42351 | Lewisport | $76,213 | 1,601 | 34% |
| 42352 | Livermore | $53,750 | 813 | 29% |
| 42354 | Mc Henry | $65,625 | 103 | 20% |
| 42355 | Maceo | $60,125 | 611 | 25% |
| 42361 | Olaton | $43,750 | 151 | 15% |
| 42366 | Philpot | $87,672 | 2,208 | 43% |
| 42367 | Powderly | $51,397 | 355 | 12% |
| 42368 | Reynolds Station | $76,208 | 461 | 41% |
| 42369 | Rockport | $62,750 | 87 | 18% |
| 42371 | Rumsey | $130,250 | 210 | 56% |
| 42372 | Sacramento | $48,090 | 657 | 18% |
| 42374 | South Carrollton | $41,534 | 43 | 9% |
| 42376 | Utica | $76,098 | 2,639 | 38% |
| 42378 | Whitesville | $73,419 | 1,451 | 31% |
| 42404 | Clay | $61,293 | 892 | 28% |
| 42406 | Corydon | $62,470 | 969 | 30% |
| 42408 | Dawson Springs | $60,900 | 2,246 | 22% |
| 42409 | Dixon | $60,000 | 826 | 25% |
| 42410 | Earlington | $38,194 | 453 | 10% |
| 42411 | Fredonia | $61,063 | 813 | 33% |
| 42413 | Hanson | $95,417 | 1,018 | 39% |
| 42420 | Henderson | $57,053 | 16,047 | 26% |
| 42431 | Madisonville | $54,905 | 11,270 | 24% |
| 42436 | Manitou | $70,694 | 655 | 24% |
| 42437 | Morganfield | $65,256 | 2,614 | 25% |
| 42441 | Nebo | $54,219 | 597 | 16% |
| 42442 | Nortonville | $58,190 | 1,105 | 27% |
| 42445 | Princeton | $55,096 | 4,310 | 24% |
| 42450 | Providence | $54,710 | 1,689 | 19% |
| 42451 | Reed | $57,100 | 220 | 12% |
| 42452 | Robards | $80,069 | 820 | 35% |
| 42453 | Saint Charles | $53,939 | 181 | 26% |
| 42455 | Sebree | $68,324 | 1,093 | 23% |
| 42456 | Slaughters | $59,500 | 782 | 26% |
| 42458 | Spottsville | $58,839 | 400 | 3% |
| 42459 | Sturgis | $51,563 | 1,583 | 26% |
| 42461 | Uniontown | $47,746 | 659 | 8% |
| 42462 | Waverly | $66,373 | 498 | 29% |
| 42463 | Wheatcroft | $36,250 | 54 | 0% |
| 42464 | White Plains | $45,893 | 751 | 23% |
| 42501 | Somerset | $48,965 | 7,079 | 18% |
| 42503 | Somerset | $54,707 | 10,272 | 26% |
| 42516 | Bethelridge | $43,375 | 253 | 9% |
| 42518 | Bronston | $54,103 | 1,164 | 14% |
| 42519 | Burnside | $41,964 | 1,127 | 11% |
| 42528 | Dunnville | $50,227 | 748 | 28% |
| 42533 | Ferguson | $41,000 | 332 | 21% |
| 42539 | Liberty | $40,862 | 3,834 | 14% |
| 42541 | Middleburg | $43,232 | 208 | 14% |
| 42544 | Nancy | $60,895 | 2,313 | 28% |
| 42553 | Science Hill | $52,737 | 2,154 | 24% |
| 42565 | Windsor | $70,692 | 291 | 30% |
| 42566 | Yosemite | $60,156 | 214 | 23% |
| 42567 | Eubank | $46,526 | 2,224 | 21% |
| 42602 | Albany | $44,375 | 3,756 | 17% |
| 42603 | Alpha | $53,229 | 288 | 32% |
| 42629 | Jamestown | $36,484 | 2,163 | 20% |
| 42633 | Monticello | $46,040 | 7,611 | 15% |
| 42634 | Parkers Lake | $31,250 | 573 | 10% |
| 42635 | Pine Knot | $24,412 | 1,618 | 8% |
| 42638 | Revelo | $11,595 | 74 | 0% |
| 42642 | Russell Springs | $52,633 | 5,535 | 20% |
| 42647 | Stearns | $31,927 | 1,269 | 10% |
| 42649 | Strunk | $38,382 | 834 | 6% |
| 42653 | Whitley City | $42,656 | 1,287 | 12% |
| 42701 | Elizabethtown | $69,619 | 22,085 | 33% |
| 42712 | Big Clifty | $45,870 | 784 | 14% |
| 42713 | Bonnieville | $60,000 | 674 | 16% |
| 42716 | Buffalo | $72,125 | 698 | 22% |
| 42717 | Burkesville | $42,978 | 2,633 | 14% |
| 42718 | Campbellsville | $57,243 | 10,332 | 22% |
| 42721 | Caneyville | $49,583 | 1,514 | 19% |
| 42722 | Canmer | $60,110 | 217 | 16% |
| 42724 | Cecilia | $73,465 | 2,144 | 36% |
| 42726 | Clarkson | $60,078 | 1,810 | 31% |
| 42728 | Columbia | $51,623 | 6,223 | 22% |
| 42729 | Cub Run | $54,706 | 704 | 30% |
| 42732 | Eastview | $73,148 | 666 | 29% |
| 42733 | Elk Horn | $81,250 | 635 | 41% |
| 42740 | Glendale | $88,066 | 807 | 42% |
| 42741 | Glens Fork | $78,269 | 130 | 43% |
| 42743 | Greensburg | $49,457 | 3,652 | 21% |
| 42746 | Hardyville | $50,000 | 738 | 18% |
| 42748 | Hodgenville | $65,691 | 3,462 | 31% |
| 42749 | Horse Cave | $45,500 | 1,894 | 19% |
| 42753 | Knifley | $54,565 | 276 | 18% |
| 42754 | Leitchfield | $48,737 | 6,412 | 21% |
| 42757 | Magnolia | $52,467 | 1,083 | 18% |
| 42764 | Mount Sherman | $73,929 | 206 | 28% |
| 42765 | Munfordville | $59,688 | 2,589 | 24% |
| 42776 | Sonora | $58,771 | 775 | 24% |
| 42782 | Summersville | $39,193 | 285 | 17% |
| 42784 | Upton | $68,699 | 1,339 | 27% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Kentucky zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Kentucky is $63,726, 21% below the U.S. median of $80,734. 175 of the 439 Kentucky zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.