Illinois
Median household income for all 1,339 zip codes in Illinois, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Illinois median household income
$83,390
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
1,339
Every Illinois zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
42%
Across Illinois
| 60002 | Antioch | $104,981 | 9,319 | 55% |
| 60004 | Arlington Heights | $128,979 | 20,236 | 61% |
| 60005 | Arlington Heights | $99,743 | 12,683 | 50% |
| 60007 | Elk Grove Village | $93,494 | 13,262 | 47% |
| 60008 | Rolling Meadows | $94,336 | 8,890 | 46% |
| 60010 | Barrington | $177,566 | 16,529 | 71% |
| 60012 | Crystal Lake | $159,375 | 4,220 | 72% |
| 60013 | Cary | $120,604 | 9,892 | 58% |
| 60014 | Crystal Lake | $109,016 | 17,644 | 54% |
| 60015 | Deerfield | $183,125 | 10,346 | 72% |
| 60016 | Des Plaines | $86,571 | 23,854 | 44% |
| 60018 | Des Plaines | $90,574 | 9,589 | 47% |
| 60020 | Fox Lake | $73,949 | 5,120 | 39% |
| 60021 | Fox River Grove | $119,176 | 1,903 | 63% |
| 60022 | Glencoe | $250,000+ | 2,851 | 85% |
| 60025 | Glenview | $126,904 | 16,187 | 59% |
| 60026 | Glenview | $137,778 | 5,414 | 60% |
| 60029 | Golf | $242,772 | 183 | 80% |
| 60030 | Grayslake | $104,795 | 14,391 | 54% |
| 60031 | Gurnee | $111,034 | 14,307 | 56% |
| 60033 | Harvard | $68,633 | 4,697 | 33% |
| 60034 | Hebron | $87,188 | 703 | 47% |
| 60035 | Highland Park | $168,094 | 11,787 | 70% |
| 60040 | Highwood | $107,875 | 2,025 | 56% |
| 60041 | Ingleside | $93,396 | 3,706 | 45% |
| 60042 | Island Lake | $99,917 | 3,088 | 50% |
| 60043 | Kenilworth | $250,000+ | 762 | 82% |
| 60044 | Lake Bluff | $134,724 | 4,159 | 62% |
| 60045 | Lake Forest | $233,125 | 7,470 | 75% |
| 60046 | Lake Villa | $126,042 | 12,064 | 63% |
| 60047 | Lake Zurich | $176,081 | 15,581 | 75% |
| 60048 | Libertyville | $173,975 | 10,493 | 75% |
| 60050 | Mchenry | $88,812 | 13,188 | 44% |
| 60051 | Mchenry | $100,762 | 10,054 | 51% |
| 60053 | Morton Grove | $111,116 | 9,215 | 55% |
| 60056 | Mount Prospect | $101,922 | 21,727 | 51% |
| 60060 | Mundelein | $110,335 | 13,542 | 56% |
| 60061 | Vernon Hills | $124,468 | 11,343 | 60% |
| 60062 | Northbrook | $143,323 | 16,135 | 64% |
| 60064 | North Chicago | $49,195 | 5,066 | 23% |
| 60067 | Palatine | $125,446 | 15,672 | 58% |
| 60068 | Park Ridge | $143,222 | 14,850 | 64% |
| 60069 | Lincolnshire | $162,826 | 3,424 | 73% |
| 60070 | Prospect Heights | $84,775 | 6,628 | 43% |
| 60071 | Richmond | $74,426 | 1,843 | 36% |
| 60072 | Ringwood | $119,375 | 332 | 63% |
| 60073 | Round Lake | $98,514 | 20,236 | 49% |
| 60074 | Palatine | $84,089 | 14,659 | 42% |
| 60076 | Skokie | $113,818 | 11,596 | 54% |
| 60077 | Skokie | $78,523 | 11,099 | 39% |
| 60081 | Spring Grove | $116,706 | 3,335 | 60% |
| 60083 | Wadsworth | $123,125 | 3,662 | 59% |
| 60084 | Wauconda | $110,090 | 6,361 | 54% |
| 60085 | Waukegan | $66,793 | 25,566 | 28% |
| 60087 | Waukegan | $76,738 | 10,192 | 35% |
| 60088 | Great Lakes | $66,008 | 1,296 | 23% |
| 60089 | Buffalo Grove | $129,401 | 16,206 | 63% |
| 60090 | Wheeling | $85,355 | 15,100 | 40% |
| 60091 | Wilmette | $189,909 | 10,238 | 69% |
| 60093 | Winnetka | $250,000+ | 7,097 | 71% |
| 60096 | Winthrop Harbor | $95,601 | 2,854 | 43% |
| 60097 | Wonder Lake | $93,397 | 4,486 | 43% |
| 60098 | Woodstock | $91,062 | 13,168 | 46% |
| 60099 | Zion | $66,109 | 11,287 | 31% |
| 60101 | Addison | $90,800 | 13,557 | 43% |
| 60102 | Algonquin | $132,949 | 11,751 | 67% |
| 60103 | Bartlett | $133,793 | 14,392 | 66% |
| 60104 | Bellwood | $79,513 | 5,948 | 38% |
| 60106 | Bensenville | $79,456 | 7,565 | 30% |
| 60107 | Streamwood | $101,100 | 13,039 | 51% |
| 60108 | Bloomingdale | $103,392 | 9,339 | 52% |
| 60109 | Burlington | $82,656 | 173 | 40% |
| 60110 | Carpentersville | $87,906 | 11,815 | 43% |
| 60111 | Clare | $84,583 | 89 | 49% |
| 60112 | Cortland | $72,831 | 1,599 | 40% |
| 60113 | Creston | $67,396 | 111 | 19% |
| 60115 | Dekalb | $47,043 | 17,262 | 23% |
| 60118 | Dundee | $106,912 | 6,688 | 53% |
| 60119 | Elburn | $130,722 | 4,344 | 63% |
| 60120 | Elgin | $82,449 | 16,676 | 38% |
| 60123 | Elgin | $87,693 | 17,562 | 44% |
| 60124 | Elgin | $139,982 | 8,832 | 72% |
| 60126 | Elmhurst | $147,566 | 17,598 | 66% |
| 60129 | Esmond | $117,750 | 89 | 79% |
| 60130 | Forest Park | $77,221 | 7,085 | 38% |
| 60131 | Franklin Park | $76,658 | 5,953 | 40% |
| 60133 | Hanover Park | $91,763 | 11,233 | 44% |
| 60134 | Geneva | $152,727 | 11,092 | 67% |
| 60135 | Genoa | $98,033 | 2,901 | 48% |
| 60136 | Gilberts | $147,704 | 2,870 | 77% |
| 60137 | Glen Ellyn | $137,658 | 14,240 | 62% |
| 60139 | Glendale Heights | $86,372 | 11,221 | 43% |
| 60140 | Hampshire | $111,241 | 7,537 | 57% |
| 60141 | Hines | $18,717 | 127 | 0% |
| 60142 | Huntley | $89,735 | 12,891 | 45% |
| 60143 | Itasca | $114,420 | 4,443 | 58% |
| 60144 | Kaneville | $59,250 | 29 | 31% |
| 60145 | Kingston | $108,477 | 900 | 56% |
| 60146 | Kirkland | $88,032 | 968 | 40% |
| 60148 | Lombard | $100,616 | 20,423 | 50% |
| 60150 | Malta | $86,719 | 591 | 45% |
| 60151 | Maple Park | $117,450 | 1,437 | 61% |
| 60152 | Marengo | $98,451 | 4,575 | 48% |
| 60153 | Maywood | $68,815 | 7,413 | 32% |
| 60154 | Westchester | $98,954 | 6,908 | 49% |
| 60155 | Broadview | $64,566 | 3,167 | 32% |
| 60156 | Lake In The Hills | $117,151 | 9,692 | 59% |
| 60157 | Medinah | $136,434 | 955 | 69% |
| 60160 | Melrose Park | $66,189 | 8,463 | 30% |
| 60162 | Hillside | $72,320 | 3,170 | 32% |
| 60163 | Berkeley | $85,823 | 1,789 | 37% |
| 60164 | Melrose Park | $81,263 | 7,082 | 37% |
| 60165 | Stone Park | $67,224 | 1,185 | 30% |
| 60169 | Hoffman Estates | $90,774 | 12,254 | 45% |
| 60171 | River Grove | $69,858 | 4,196 | 28% |
| 60172 | Roselle | $110,750 | 9,130 | 55% |
| 60173 | Schaumburg | $104,390 | 6,528 | 53% |
| 60174 | Saint Charles | $104,534 | 12,618 | 52% |
| 60175 | Saint Charles | $181,352 | 8,670 | 75% |
| 60176 | Schiller Park | $69,696 | 4,353 | 37% |
| 60177 | South Elgin | $126,144 | 8,868 | 60% |
| 60178 | Sycamore | $92,913 | 8,735 | 46% |
| 60180 | Union | $110,070 | 704 | 66% |
| 60181 | Villa Park | $92,142 | 11,437 | 47% |
| 60184 | Wayne | $163,750 | 956 | 83% |
| 60185 | West Chicago | $107,194 | 10,620 | 53% |
| 60187 | Wheaton | $119,769 | 9,977 | 59% |
| 60188 | Carol Stream | $103,628 | 15,350 | 52% |
| 60189 | Wheaton | $128,878 | 11,846 | 62% |
| 60190 | Winfield | $142,612 | 4,545 | 65% |
| 60191 | Wood Dale | $91,333 | 5,488 | 41% |
| 60192 | Hoffman Estates | $153,495 | 5,872 | 74% |
| 60193 | Schaumburg | $95,972 | 15,842 | 47% |
| 60194 | Schaumburg | $97,994 | 7,555 | 49% |
| 60195 | Schaumburg | $90,174 | 2,147 | 41% |
| 60201 | Evanston | $90,545 | 17,678 | 47% |
| 60202 | Evanston | $98,989 | 14,027 | 50% |
| 60203 | Evanston | $170,224 | 1,663 | 68% |
| 60301 | Oak Park | $99,167 | 2,116 | 49% |
| 60302 | Oak Park | $100,680 | 14,778 | 50% |
| 60304 | Oak Park | $136,178 | 6,493 | 62% |
| 60305 | River Forest | $146,786 | 4,460 | 58% |
| 60401 | Beecher | $97,569 | 2,772 | 49% |
| 60402 | Berwyn | $77,718 | 23,206 | 39% |
| 60403 | Crest Hill | $73,074 | 8,164 | 30% |
| 60404 | Shorewood | $122,171 | 7,512 | 59% |
| 60406 | Blue Island | $56,557 | 9,057 | 23% |
| 60407 | Braceville | $89,792 | 649 | 44% |
| 60408 | Braidwood | $95,174 | 2,128 | 47% |
| 60409 | Calumet City | $55,369 | 14,332 | 20% |
| 60410 | Channahon | $118,976 | 4,679 | 67% |
| 60411 | Chicago Heights | $62,073 | 18,348 | 29% |
| 60415 | Chicago Ridge | $68,964 | 5,234 | 33% |
| 60416 | Coal City | $75,219 | 3,824 | 36% |
| 60417 | Crete | $91,952 | 5,988 | 47% |
| 60418 | Crestwood | $75,752 | 4,902 | 35% |
| 60419 | Dolton | $57,887 | 7,820 | 22% |
| 60420 | Dwight | $71,157 | 1,901 | 28% |
| 60421 | Elwood | $103,083 | 1,492 | 53% |
| 60422 | Flossmoor | $134,477 | 3,592 | 73% |
| 60423 | Frankfort | $136,730 | 11,162 | 65% |
| 60424 | Gardner | $83,250 | 812 | 39% |
| 60425 | Glenwood | $77,174 | 3,230 | 41% |
| 60426 | Harvey | $42,196 | 8,799 | 20% |
| 60428 | Markham | $60,000 | 3,544 | 29% |
| 60429 | Hazel Crest | $66,988 | 5,273 | 28% |
| 60430 | Homewood | $96,629 | 7,331 | 49% |
| 60431 | Joliet | $122,870 | 8,880 | 63% |
| 60432 | Joliet | $64,917 | 6,603 | 28% |
| 60433 | Joliet | $66,515 | 5,540 | 30% |
| 60435 | Joliet | $76,369 | 18,795 | 37% |
| 60436 | Joliet | $62,961 | 6,615 | 27% |
| 60437 | Kinsman | $58,750 | 46 | 37% |
| 60438 | Lansing | $75,681 | 11,431 | 35% |
| 60439 | Lemont | $121,724 | 8,794 | 60% |
| 60440 | Bolingbrook | $93,494 | 17,230 | 46% |
| 60441 | Lockport | $103,374 | 12,956 | 53% |
| 60442 | Manhattan | $127,986 | 4,721 | 65% |
| 60443 | Matteson | $92,136 | 8,319 | 45% |
| 60444 | Mazon | $87,614 | 703 | 45% |
| 60445 | Midlothian | $70,634 | 5,854 | 34% |
| 60446 | Romeoville | $106,258 | 13,508 | 53% |
| 60447 | Minooka | $108,210 | 5,321 | 59% |
| 60448 | Mokena | $120,761 | 8,933 | 59% |
| 60449 | Monee | $104,904 | 3,597 | 51% |
| 60450 | Morris | $81,777 | 8,741 | 42% |
| 60451 | New Lenox | $137,404 | 12,457 | 67% |
| 60452 | Oak Forest | $93,076 | 10,279 | 46% |
| 60453 | Oak Lawn | $83,911 | 21,618 | 44% |
| 60455 | Bridgeview | $66,745 | 6,073 | 29% |
| 60456 | Hometown | $61,101 | 1,773 | 26% |
| 60457 | Hickory Hills | $76,786 | 5,622 | 39% |
| 60458 | Justice | $60,758 | 5,409 | 27% |
| 60459 | Burbank | $80,116 | 9,539 | 40% |
| 60460 | Odell | $91,154 | 568 | 42% |
| 60461 | Olympia Fields | $124,417 | 1,964 | 56% |
| 60462 | Orland Park | $96,526 | 16,432 | 48% |
| 60463 | Palos Heights | $107,977 | 5,538 | 53% |
| 60464 | Palos Park | $126,087 | 4,006 | 57% |
| 60465 | Palos Hills | $83,533 | 7,644 | 39% |
| 60466 | Park Forest | $61,654 | 8,237 | 29% |
| 60467 | Orland Park | $114,812 | 9,541 | 56% |
| 60468 | Peotone | $104,625 | 2,354 | 52% |
| 60469 | Posen | $73,676 | 1,470 | 30% |
| 60470 | Ransom | $85,000 | 148 | 42% |
| 60471 | Richton Park | $64,494 | 5,597 | 30% |
| 60472 | Robbins | $40,668 | 1,585 | 17% |
| 60473 | South Holland | $85,659 | 7,461 | 41% |
| 60474 | South Wilmington | $85,500 | 308 | 42% |
| 60475 | Steger | $67,487 | 4,255 | 26% |
| 60476 | Thornton | $59,647 | 819 | 32% |
| 60477 | Tinley Park | $94,927 | 15,510 | 47% |
| 60478 | Country Club Hills | $74,826 | 5,600 | 38% |
| 60479 | Verona | $105,000 | 300 | 52% |
| 60480 | Willow Springs | $98,917 | 2,308 | 49% |
| 60481 | Wilmington | $79,042 | 4,595 | 41% |
| 60482 | Worth | $55,709 | 4,603 | 27% |
| 60484 | University Park | $73,266 | 2,327 | 35% |
| 60487 | Tinley Park | $131,793 | 9,366 | 61% |
| 60490 | Bolingbrook | $150,531 | 6,729 | 73% |
| 60491 | Homer Glen | $138,571 | 7,648 | 65% |
| 60501 | Summit Argo | $63,244 | 3,911 | 33% |
| 60502 | Aurora | $156,904 | 8,499 | 72% |
| 60503 | Aurora | $136,726 | 5,246 | 66% |
| 60504 | Aurora | $98,008 | 14,578 | 49% |
| 60505 | Aurora | $73,284 | 17,100 | 33% |
| 60506 | Aurora | $79,517 | 17,880 | 39% |
| 60510 | Batavia | $121,622 | 11,263 | 58% |
| 60511 | Big Rock | $158,625 | 801 | 74% |
| 60512 | Bristol | $96,895 | 435 | 48% |
| 60513 | Brookfield | $110,338 | 7,689 | 54% |
| 60514 | Clarendon Hills | $118,716 | 3,866 | 55% |
| 60515 | Downers Grove | $123,197 | 12,288 | 55% |
| 60516 | Downers Grove | $115,480 | 11,227 | 56% |
| 60517 | Woodridge | $99,024 | 12,948 | 49% |
| 60518 | Earlville | $69,980 | 1,465 | 31% |
| 60519 | Eola | $136,250 | 28 | 68% |
| 60520 | Hinckley | $98,958 | 1,123 | 50% |
| 60521 | Hinsdale | $249,200 | 6,042 | 77% |
| 60523 | Oak Brook | $118,194 | 4,433 | 57% |
| 60525 | La Grange | $116,918 | 12,276 | 56% |
| 60526 | La Grange Park | $120,308 | 5,297 | 58% |
| 60527 | Willowbrook | $106,543 | 12,137 | 52% |
| 60530 | Lee | $96,250 | 270 | 48% |
| 60531 | Leland | $79,808 | 724 | 38% |
| 60532 | Lisle | $102,085 | 12,783 | 52% |
| 60534 | Lyons | $70,890 | 4,016 | 35% |
| 60536 | Millbrook | $115,625 | 27 | 59% |
| 60537 | Millington | $81,825 | 293 | 37% |
| 60538 | Montgomery | $97,131 | 10,175 | 46% |
| 60540 | Naperville | $157,102 | 15,161 | 70% |
| 60541 | Newark | $118,100 | 1,106 | 55% |
| 60542 | North Aurora | $114,831 | 7,154 | 57% |
| 60543 | Oswego | $119,371 | 14,469 | 59% |
| 60544 | Plainfield | $108,304 | 9,957 | 53% |
| 60545 | Plano | $86,756 | 4,926 | 44% |
| 60546 | Riverside | $113,533 | 6,570 | 54% |
| 60548 | Sandwich | $82,957 | 4,548 | 40% |
| 60549 | Serena | $108,417 | 254 | 61% |
| 60550 | Shabbona | $81,574 | 400 | 38% |
| 60551 | Sheridan | $86,786 | 1,546 | 44% |
| 60552 | Somonauk | $113,411 | 1,807 | 58% |
| 60553 | Steward | $109,375 | 262 | 55% |
| 60554 | Sugar Grove | $122,734 | 4,573 | 60% |
| 60555 | Warrenville | $101,859 | 5,860 | 51% |
| 60556 | Waterman | $100,186 | 719 | 50% |
| 60558 | Western Springs | $230,255 | 4,471 | 81% |
| 60559 | Westmont | $90,963 | 10,583 | 46% |
| 60560 | Yorkville | $110,326 | 9,901 | 57% |
| 60561 | Darien | $112,549 | 9,193 | 56% |
| 60563 | Naperville | $109,783 | 16,619 | 54% |
| 60564 | Naperville | $181,382 | 15,873 | 77% |
| 60565 | Naperville | $164,447 | 14,079 | 71% |
| 60585 | Plainfield | $155,511 | 8,037 | 73% |
| 60586 | Plainfield | $131,637 | 14,452 | 66% |
| 60601 | Chicago | $121,458 | 9,631 | 61% |
| 60602 | Chicago | $126,202 | 712 | 62% |
| 60603 | Chicago | $133,545 | 783 | 59% |
| 60604 | Chicago | $81,658 | 389 | 42% |
| 60605 | Chicago | $123,922 | 19,632 | 60% |
| 60606 | Chicago | $128,609 | 2,900 | 76% |
| 60607 | Chicago | $127,732 | 16,556 | 59% |
| 60608 | Chicago | $73,366 | 30,650 | 37% |
| 60609 | Chicago | $58,896 | 22,884 | 28% |
| 60610 | Chicago | $105,226 | 28,478 | 53% |
| 60611 | Chicago | $125,675 | 24,714 | 61% |
| 60612 | Chicago | $60,922 | 15,393 | 34% |
| 60613 | Chicago | $95,572 | 29,343 | 48% |
| 60614 | Chicago | $136,448 | 35,386 | 63% |
| 60615 | Chicago | $63,876 | 22,725 | 32% |
| 60616 | Chicago | $73,819 | 25,623 | 36% |
| 60617 | Chicago | $51,778 | 29,620 | 24% |
| 60618 | Chicago | $106,384 | 38,038 | 54% |
| 60619 | Chicago | $45,206 | 28,297 | 21% |
| 60620 | Chicago | $48,146 | 25,630 | 22% |
| 60621 | Chicago | $31,905 | 11,414 | 12% |
| 60622 | Chicago | $136,277 | 26,486 | 63% |
| 60623 | Chicago | $51,878 | 27,552 | 23% |
| 60624 | Chicago | $34,030 | 13,490 | 17% |
| 60625 | Chicago | $85,703 | 31,815 | 44% |
| 60626 | Chicago | $59,713 | 24,345 | 27% |
| 60628 | Chicago | $54,644 | 23,042 | 24% |
| 60629 | Chicago | $60,826 | 33,755 | 30% |
| 60630 | Chicago | $98,860 | 22,317 | 49% |
| 60631 | Chicago | $115,000 | 12,300 | 55% |
| 60632 | Chicago | $64,809 | 27,292 | 31% |
| 60633 | Chicago | $62,458 | 4,896 | 29% |
| 60634 | Chicago | $88,533 | 27,382 | 44% |
| 60636 | Chicago | $38,807 | 11,306 | 19% |
| 60637 | Chicago | $43,609 | 22,817 | 21% |
| 60638 | Chicago | $91,070 | 20,627 | 46% |
| 60639 | Chicago | $61,089 | 26,518 | 28% |
| 60640 | Chicago | $73,254 | 37,848 | 36% |
| 60641 | Chicago | $83,758 | 25,938 | 42% |
| 60642 | Chicago | $143,175 | 11,765 | 63% |
| 60643 | Chicago | $80,852 | 17,819 | 41% |
| 60644 | Chicago | $40,950 | 18,503 | 17% |
| 60645 | Chicago | $76,045 | 17,026 | 37% |
| 60646 | Chicago | $112,525 | 11,434 | 57% |
| 60647 | Chicago | $107,060 | 38,849 | 54% |
| 60649 | Chicago | $44,175 | 24,166 | 16% |
| 60651 | Chicago | $54,409 | 21,389 | 25% |
| 60652 | Chicago | $80,020 | 13,122 | 40% |
| 60653 | Chicago | $40,666 | 16,528 | 27% |
| 60654 | Chicago | $147,357 | 16,968 | 71% |
| 60655 | Chicago | $114,723 | 11,095 | 58% |
| 60656 | Chicago | $95,766 | 12,427 | 48% |
| 60657 | Chicago | $110,939 | 40,520 | 54% |
| 60659 | Chicago | $68,704 | 13,727 | 32% |
| 60660 | Chicago | $67,479 | 21,784 | 33% |
| 60661 | Chicago | $125,741 | 7,788 | 60% |
| 60706 | Harwood Heights | $84,530 | 9,404 | 42% |
| 60707 | Elmwood Park | $84,799 | 15,990 | 44% |
| 60712 | Lincolnwood | $109,731 | 4,621 | 54% |
| 60714 | Niles | $75,800 | 11,549 | 37% |
| 60803 | Alsip | $67,014 | 9,229 | 33% |
| 60804 | Cicero | $70,842 | 24,432 | 30% |
| 60805 | Evergreen Park | $95,719 | 7,215 | 48% |
| 60827 | Riverdale | $37,217 | 9,447 | 14% |
| 60901 | Kankakee | $58,309 | 12,813 | 27% |
| 60910 | Aroma Park | $77,321 | 220 | 41% |
| 60911 | Ashkum | $89,792 | 521 | 47% |
| 60912 | Beaverville | $59,375 | 270 | 19% |
| 60913 | Bonfield | $87,750 | 699 | 42% |
| 60914 | Bourbonnais | $86,223 | 10,357 | 45% |
| 60915 | Bradley | $60,563 | 4,155 | 23% |
| 60917 | Buckingham | $75,441 | 172 | 22% |
| 60918 | Buckley | $73,500 | 338 | 33% |
| 60919 | Cabery | $62,500 | 206 | 32% |
| 60920 | Campus | $111,406 | 69 | 70% |
| 60921 | Chatsworth | $78,333 | 650 | 42% |
| 60922 | Chebanse | $62,000 | 838 | 29% |
| 60924 | Cissna Park | $78,250 | 655 | 37% |
| 60926 | Claytonville | $45,313 | 27 | 0% |
| 60927 | Clifton | $102,143 | 852 | 52% |
| 60928 | Crescent City | $55,000 | 244 | 17% |
| 60929 | Cullom | $71,667 | 268 | 40% |
| 60930 | Danforth | $58,125 | 328 | 30% |
| 60931 | Donovan | $53,500 | 190 | 23% |
| 60932 | East Lynn | $243,544 | 113 | 86% |
| 60933 | Elliott | $51,094 | 96 | 19% |
| 60934 | Emington | $81,500 | 98 | 37% |
| 60935 | Essex | $110,000 | 440 | 59% |
| 60936 | Gibson City | $51,323 | 1,947 | 31% |
| 60938 | Gilman | $73,244 | 825 | 31% |
| 60940 | Grant Park | $97,361 | 1,095 | 49% |
| 60941 | Herscher | $85,000 | 642 | 44% |
| 60942 | Hoopeston | $61,083 | 2,247 | 29% |
| 60945 | Iroquois | $52,188 | 85 | 11% |
| 60946 | Kempton | $74,853 | 178 | 31% |
| 60948 | Loda | $106,250 | 688 | 52% |
| 60949 | Ludlow | $60,750 | 201 | 17% |
| 60950 | Manteno | $89,125 | 4,996 | 45% |
| 60951 | Martinton | $81,250 | 363 | 36% |
| 60952 | Melvin | $67,083 | 261 | 36% |
| 60953 | Milford | $59,135 | 925 | 25% |
| 60954 | Momence | $65,906 | 2,277 | 30% |
| 60955 | Onarga | $79,034 | 699 | 34% |
| 60956 | Papineau | $51,250 | 50 | 20% |
| 60957 | Paxton | $69,014 | 2,341 | 31% |
| 60958 | Pembroke Township | $32,153 | 692 | 18% |
| 60959 | Piper City | $54,583 | 454 | 32% |
| 60960 | Rankin | $56,518 | 320 | 18% |
| 60961 | Reddick | $77,969 | 360 | 39% |
| 60962 | Roberts | $61,750 | 235 | 11% |
| 60963 | Rossville | $66,250 | 535 | 27% |
| 60964 | Saint Anne | $82,083 | 1,864 | 41% |
| 60966 | Sheldon | $46,944 | 636 | 30% |
| 60968 | Thawville | $46,250 | 190 | 26% |
| 60969 | Union Hill | $112,500 | 28 | 54% |
| 60970 | Watseka | $46,688 | 2,813 | 23% |
| 60973 | Wellington | $85,250 | 101 | 36% |
| 60974 | Woodland | $51,932 | 131 | 12% |
| 61001 | Apple River | $77,841 | 597 | 44% |
| 61006 | Ashton | $75,938 | 644 | 38% |
| 61008 | Belvidere | $76,604 | 12,869 | 37% |
| 61010 | Byron | $93,613 | 2,843 | 46% |
| 61011 | Caledonia | $127,273 | 1,028 | 62% |
| 61012 | Capron | $98,594 | 734 | 49% |
| 61013 | Cedarville | $67,569 | 307 | 15% |
| 61014 | Chadwick | $69,329 | 477 | 33% |
| 61015 | Chana | $97,500 | 344 | 49% |
| 61016 | Cherry Valley | $84,883 | 2,244 | 44% |
| 61018 | Dakota | $76,471 | 416 | 34% |
| 61019 | Davis | $105,150 | 1,423 | 51% |
| 61020 | Davis Junction | $105,769 | 1,016 | 52% |
| 61021 | Dixon | $69,127 | 8,838 | 32% |
| 61024 | Durand | $70,750 | 1,036 | 38% |
| 61025 | East Dubuque | $70,739 | 2,029 | 34% |
| 61028 | Elizabeth | $86,053 | 818 | 35% |
| 61030 | Forreston | $71,655 | 857 | 27% |
| 61031 | Franklin Grove | $75,446 | 607 | 37% |
| 61032 | Freeport | $56,593 | 13,313 | 26% |
| 61036 | Galena | $81,989 | 3,618 | 41% |
| 61037 | Galt | $70,357 | 80 | 28% |
| 61038 | Garden Prairie | $104,875 | 390 | 63% |
| 61039 | German Valley | $84,107 | 331 | 42% |
| 61041 | Hanover | $45,938 | 610 | 22% |
| 61042 | Harmon | $70,833 | 164 | 38% |
| 61043 | Holcomb | $69,063 | 57 | 21% |
| 61044 | Kent | $82,083 | 78 | 49% |
| 61046 | Lanark | $79,398 | 1,271 | 41% |
| 61047 | Leaf River | $86,056 | 649 | 40% |
| 61048 | Lena | $82,875 | 1,641 | 38% |
| 61049 | Lindenwood | $91,607 | 195 | 44% |
| 61050 | Mc Connell | $74,728 | 85 | 38% |
| 61051 | Milledgeville | $59,565 | 656 | 29% |
| 61052 | Monroe Center | $91,797 | 455 | 45% |
| 61053 | Mount Carroll | $62,250 | 1,180 | 23% |
| 61054 | Mount Morris | $47,467 | 1,699 | 12% |
| 61059 | Nora | $54,113 | 72 | 18% |
| 61060 | Orangeville | $76,726 | 607 | 35% |
| 61061 | Oregon | $87,829 | 3,066 | 39% |
| 61062 | Pearl City | $66,667 | 734 | 25% |
| 61063 | Pecatonica | $84,276 | 1,667 | 41% |
| 61064 | Polo | $75,386 | 1,713 | 33% |
| 61065 | Poplar Grove | $97,386 | 3,468 | 49% |
| 61067 | Ridott | $66,563 | 221 | 29% |
| 61068 | Rochelle | $73,214 | 5,728 | 35% |
| 61070 | Rock City | $84,167 | 488 | 41% |
| 61071 | Rock Falls | $60,508 | 5,810 | 28% |
| 61072 | Rockton | $104,938 | 4,213 | 52% |
| 61073 | Roscoe | $102,064 | 7,465 | 51% |
| 61074 | Savanna | $50,691 | 2,067 | 17% |
| 61075 | Scales Mound | $75,547 | 425 | 32% |
| 61078 | Shannon | $75,769 | 562 | 36% |
| 61079 | Shirland | $46,367 | 101 | 21% |
| 61080 | South Beloit | $76,579 | 4,716 | 37% |
| 61081 | Sterling | $67,586 | 8,884 | 32% |
| 61084 | Stillman Valley | $102,817 | 1,246 | 52% |
| 61085 | Stockton | $59,798 | 1,431 | 26% |
| 61087 | Warren | $77,321 | 640 | 31% |
| 61088 | Winnebago | $98,088 | 2,332 | 48% |
| 61089 | Winslow | $66,250 | 233 | 17% |
| 61101 | Rockford | $46,163 | 7,750 | 18% |
| 61102 | Rockford | $46,599 | 6,047 | 18% |
| 61103 | Rockford | $51,161 | 9,866 | 20% |
| 61104 | Rockford | $33,772 | 7,672 | 11% |
| 61107 | Rockford | $78,574 | 12,883 | 38% |
| 61108 | Rockford | $64,415 | 12,102 | 26% |
| 61109 | Rockford | $62,973 | 11,196 | 25% |
| 61111 | Loves Park | $61,393 | 10,201 | 28% |
| 61112 | Rockford | $40,563 | 62 | 0% |
| 61114 | Rockford | $85,568 | 6,464 | 45% |
| 61115 | Machesney Park | $75,363 | 8,463 | 36% |
| 61201 | Rock Island | $59,396 | 15,447 | 26% |
| 61230 | Albany | $62,344 | 410 | 30% |
| 61231 | Aledo | $70,991 | 2,128 | 35% |
| 61232 | Andalusia | $73,971 | 662 | 37% |
| 61233 | Andover | $71,667 | 116 | 39% |
| 61234 | Annawan | $79,688 | 497 | 36% |
| 61235 | Atkinson | $61,932 | 639 | 33% |
| 61236 | Barstow | $77,813 | 13 | 23% |
| 61238 | Cambridge | $64,583 | 1,042 | 29% |
| 61239 | Carbon Cliff | $32,177 | 484 | 11% |
| 61240 | Coal Valley | $113,220 | 2,259 | 55% |
| 61241 | Colona | $80,000 | 2,602 | 34% |
| 61242 | Cordova | $104,219 | 463 | 51% |
| 61243 | Deer Grove | $148,309 | 59 | 71% |
| 61244 | East Moline | $63,819 | 9,678 | 26% |
| 61250 | Erie | $84,688 | 1,210 | 46% |
| 61251 | Fenton | $79,464 | 158 | 39% |
| 61252 | Fulton | $59,861 | 2,318 | 35% |
| 61254 | Geneseo | $92,297 | 4,892 | 47% |
| 61256 | Hampton | $90,406 | 867 | 43% |
| 61257 | Hillsdale | $64,107 | 381 | 26% |
| 61258 | Hooppole | $44,261 | 71 | 8% |
| 61259 | Illinois City | $91,458 | 480 | 47% |
| 61260 | Joy | $41,645 | 371 | 19% |
| 61261 | Lyndon | $64,375 | 327 | 17% |
| 61262 | Lynn Center | $86,250 | 423 | 40% |
| 61263 | Matherville | $86,500 | 272 | 38% |
| 61264 | Milan | $78,068 | 4,809 | 40% |
| 61265 | Moline | $66,933 | 19,004 | 31% |
| 61270 | Morrison | $80,867 | 2,720 | 37% |
| 61272 | New Boston | $64,167 | 586 | 32% |
| 61273 | Orion | $99,032 | 1,262 | 49% |
| 61274 | Osco | $72,000 | 98 | 40% |
| 61275 | Port Byron | $108,438 | 1,695 | 54% |
| 61276 | Preemption | $87,750 | 34 | 24% |
| 61277 | Prophetstown | $70,363 | 1,167 | 37% |
| 61278 | Rapids City | $69,938 | 299 | 36% |
| 61279 | Reynolds | $87,656 | 378 | 35% |
| 61281 | Sherrard | $102,639 | 965 | 52% |
| 61282 | Silvis | $64,398 | 4,281 | 27% |
| 61283 | Tampico | $64,063 | 488 | 27% |
| 61284 | Taylor Ridge | $100,505 | 1,039 | 51% |
| 61285 | Thomson | $68,500 | 586 | 32% |
| 61301 | La Salle | $60,328 | 4,579 | 23% |
| 61310 | Amboy | $69,756 | 1,451 | 32% |
| 61312 | Arlington | $80,714 | 192 | 44% |
| 61313 | Blackstone | $121,979 | 127 | 62% |
| 61314 | Buda | $52,039 | 321 | 31% |
| 61315 | Bureau | $56,538 | 104 | 24% |
| 61316 | Cedar Point | $74,375 | 110 | 25% |
| 61317 | Cherry | $58,750 | 235 | 28% |
| 61318 | Compton | $63,021 | 227 | 19% |
| 61319 | Cornell | $82,589 | 611 | 37% |
| 61320 | Dalzell | $76,250 | 284 | 30% |
| 61321 | Dana | $80,257 | 101 | 16% |
| 61322 | Depue | $65,795 | 550 | 29% |
| 61323 | Dover | $47,500 | 68 | 15% |
| 61325 | Grand Ridge | $87,500 | 380 | 35% |
| 61326 | Granville | $70,880 | 823 | 27% |
| 61327 | Hennepin | $89,306 | 585 | 46% |
| 61329 | Ladd | $67,321 | 561 | 33% |
| 61330 | La Moille | $69,005 | 477 | 31% |
| 61332 | Leonore | $50,313 | 49 | 24% |
| 61333 | Long Point | $69,375 | 104 | 36% |
| 61334 | Lostant | $86,250 | 278 | 47% |
| 61335 | Mc Nabb | $71,750 | 127 | 23% |
| 61336 | Magnolia | $92,298 | 269 | 36% |
| 61337 | Malden | $78,571 | 206 | 24% |
| 61338 | Manlius | $75,750 | 138 | 32% |
| 61340 | Mark | $78,750 | 260 | 38% |
| 61341 | Marseilles | $72,530 | 3,098 | 35% |
| 61342 | Mendota | $65,348 | 3,487 | 29% |
| 61344 | Mineral | $44,063 | 137 | 11% |
| 61345 | Neponset | $76,250 | 324 | 36% |
| 61346 | New Bedford | $42,500 | 30 | 10% |
| 61348 | Oglesby | $76,369 | 1,943 | 34% |
| 61349 | Ohio | $71,375 | 413 | 29% |
| 61350 | Ottawa | $77,921 | 9,756 | 36% |
| 61353 | Paw Paw | $66,719 | 484 | 31% |
| 61354 | Peru | $76,392 | 4,682 | 34% |
| 61356 | Princeton | $68,243 | 4,798 | 33% |
| 61358 | Rutland | $88,393 | 181 | 48% |
| 61359 | Seatonville | $52,857 | 178 | 26% |
| 61360 | Seneca | $95,093 | 1,363 | 45% |
| 61361 | Sheffield | $91,250 | 573 | 42% |
| 61362 | Spring Valley | $71,558 | 2,332 | 37% |
| 61363 | Standard | $60,000 | 134 | 19% |
| 61364 | Streator | $59,060 | 8,094 | 25% |
| 61367 | Sublette | $60,824 | 333 | 24% |
| 61368 | Tiskilwa | $88,214 | 526 | 36% |
| 61369 | Toluca | $68,708 | 627 | 24% |
| 61370 | Tonica | $91,094 | 471 | 44% |
| 61372 | Troy Grove | $83,917 | 94 | 22% |
| 61373 | Utica | $109,000 | 802 | 53% |
| 61374 | Van Orin | $59,432 | 31 | 0% |
| 61375 | Varna | $81,293 | 444 | 36% |
| 61376 | Walnut | $61,200 | 882 | 30% |
| 61377 | Wenona | $57,321 | 699 | 17% |
| 61378 | West Brooklyn | $85,350 | 181 | 33% |
| 61379 | Wyanet | $63,750 | 581 | 26% |
| 61401 | Galesburg | $50,546 | 13,694 | 21% |
| 61410 | Abingdon | $62,925 | 1,663 | 21% |
| 61412 | Alexis | $82,143 | 558 | 39% |
| 61413 | Alpha | $73,125 | 418 | 27% |
| 61414 | Altona | $48,929 | 332 | 24% |
| 61415 | Avon | $68,036 | 682 | 35% |
| 61416 | Bardolph | $28,750 | 116 | 13% |
| 61417 | Berwick | $105,724 | 83 | 57% |
| 61418 | Biggsville | $84,375 | 249 | 43% |
| 61419 | Bishop Hill | $56,429 | 60 | 32% |
| 61420 | Blandinsville | $69,375 | 396 | 28% |
| 61421 | Bradford | $65,833 | 494 | 30% |
| 61422 | Bushnell | $68,207 | 1,375 | 26% |
| 61423 | Cameron | $78,594 | 279 | 33% |
| 61425 | Carman | $62,708 | 268 | 39% |
| 61427 | Cuba | $65,750 | 888 | 28% |
| 61428 | Dahinda | $77,143 | 542 | 39% |
| 61430 | East Galesburg | $79,333 | 318 | 33% |
| 61431 | Ellisville | $53,750 | 130 | 32% |
| 61432 | Fairview | $56,250 | 247 | 26% |
| 61434 | Galva | $56,780 | 1,207 | 30% |
| 61436 | Gilson | $76,000 | 332 | 28% |
| 61437 | Gladstone | $66,000 | 254 | 25% |
| 61438 | Good Hope | $68,516 | 325 | 27% |
| 61439 | Henderson | $59,125 | 123 | 20% |
| 61440 | Industry | $66,786 | 314 | 28% |
| 61441 | Ipava | $65,972 | 367 | 35% |
| 61442 | Keithsburg | $48,750 | 274 | 21% |
| 61443 | Kewanee | $52,615 | 5,990 | 21% |
| 61447 | Kirkwood | $82,583 | 405 | 33% |
| 61448 | Knoxville | $82,500 | 1,736 | 37% |
| 61449 | La Fayette | $51,635 | 205 | 18% |
| 61450 | La Harpe | $59,688 | 797 | 23% |
| 61451 | Laura | $44,167 | 120 | 15% |
| 61453 | Little York | $58,281 | 279 | 35% |
| 61454 | Lomax | $51,000 | 196 | 17% |
| 61455 | Macomb | $48,679 | 7,620 | 23% |
| 61458 | Maquon | $65,461 | 329 | 12% |
| 61459 | Marietta | $52,813 | 135 | 28% |
| 61460 | Media | $76,607 | 73 | 22% |
| 61462 | Monmouth | $64,113 | 4,239 | 27% |
| 61465 | New Windsor | $56,875 | 546 | 32% |
| 61466 | North Henderson | $73,462 | 120 | 35% |
| 61467 | Oneida | $88,472 | 393 | 44% |
| 61468 | Ophiem | $42,969 | 41 | 0% |
| 61469 | Oquawka | $54,932 | 871 | 22% |
| 61470 | Prairie City | $72,708 | 195 | 25% |
| 61471 | Raritan | $68,750 | 52 | 29% |
| 61472 | Rio | $76,500 | 178 | 43% |
| 61473 | Roseville | $60,833 | 572 | 33% |
| 61474 | Saint Augustine | $59,583 | 123 | 33% |
| 61475 | Sciota | $85,000 | 94 | 48% |
| 61476 | Seaton | $88,264 | 241 | 44% |
| 61477 | Smithfield | $60,938 | 192 | 24% |
| 61478 | Smithshire | $75,625 | 148 | 36% |
| 61479 | Speer | $135,313 | 34 | 53% |
| 61480 | Stronghurst | $58,750 | 536 | 30% |
| 61482 | Table Grove | $65,208 | 203 | 34% |
| 61483 | Toulon | $63,558 | 722 | 33% |
| 61484 | Vermont | $48,462 | 342 | 23% |
| 61485 | Victoria | $59,306 | 149 | 32% |
| 61486 | Viola | $78,889 | 572 | 40% |
| 61488 | Wataga | $68,333 | 486 | 26% |
| 61489 | Williamsfield | $98,125 | 340 | 48% |
| 61490 | Woodhull | $65,625 | 509 | 33% |
| 61491 | Wyoming | $62,500 | 998 | 35% |
| 61501 | Astoria | $55,750 | 733 | 20% |
| 61516 | Benson | $81,833 | 274 | 36% |
| 61517 | Brimfield | $99,886 | 1,144 | 50% |
| 61519 | Bryant | $37,941 | 98 | 13% |
| 61520 | Canton | $58,376 | 6,567 | 27% |
| 61523 | Chillicothe | $79,453 | 4,635 | 33% |
| 61524 | Dunfermline | $70,000 | 138 | 28% |
| 61525 | Dunlap | $161,165 | 4,079 | 73% |
| 61526 | Edelstein | $118,393 | 382 | 68% |
| 61528 | Edwards | $183,140 | 1,177 | 82% |
| 61529 | Elmwood | $91,661 | 1,151 | 40% |
| 61530 | Eureka | $68,536 | 2,695 | 33% |
| 61531 | Farmington | $70,107 | 1,221 | 35% |
| 61532 | Forest City | $71,544 | 155 | 18% |
| 61533 | Glasford | $73,051 | 916 | 35% |
| 61534 | Green Valley | $90,104 | 692 | 43% |
| 61535 | Groveland | $128,125 | 576 | 62% |
| 61536 | Hanna City | $74,249 | 1,649 | 27% |
| 61537 | Henry | $67,404 | 1,201 | 28% |
| 61539 | Kingston Mines | $51,250 | 72 | 11% |
| 61540 | Lacon | $78,824 | 1,222 | 35% |
| 61541 | La Rose | $41,875 | 53 | 25% |
| 61542 | Lewistown | $69,107 | 1,476 | 35% |
| 61543 | Liverpool | $62,692 | 32 | 9% |
| 61544 | London Mills | $81,250 | 260 | 41% |
| 61545 | Lowpoint | $72,692 | 346 | 21% |
| 61546 | Manito | $79,551 | 1,646 | 34% |
| 61547 | Mapleton | $108,158 | 1,350 | 59% |
| 61548 | Metamora | $128,559 | 4,422 | 61% |
| 61550 | Morton | $98,516 | 7,445 | 49% |
| 61553 | Norris | $44,844 | 105 | 10% |
| 61554 | Pekin | $65,194 | 17,208 | 30% |
| 61559 | Princeville | $101,200 | 1,436 | 51% |
| 61560 | Putnam | $73,333 | 294 | 20% |
| 61561 | Roanoke | $86,071 | 890 | 42% |
| 61563 | Saint David | $54,583 | 180 | 16% |
| 61564 | South Pekin | $75,100 | 366 | 29% |
| 61565 | Sparland | $77,578 | 537 | 37% |
| 61567 | Topeka | $68,750 | 196 | 9% |
| 61568 | Tremont | $100,972 | 1,713 | 50% |
| 61569 | Trivoli | $77,083 | 417 | 48% |
| 61570 | Washburn | $71,563 | 645 | 32% |
| 61571 | Washington | $90,386 | 9,730 | 45% |
| 61572 | Yates City | $73,125 | 343 | 31% |
| 61602 | Peoria | $33,750 | 891 | 10% |
| 61603 | Peoria | $41,618 | 6,674 | 13% |
| 61604 | Peoria | $52,414 | 12,176 | 20% |
| 61605 | Peoria | $26,392 | 5,797 | 5% |
| 61606 | Peoria | $39,196 | 2,544 | 19% |
| 61607 | Peoria | $75,532 | 4,581 | 39% |
| 61610 | Creve Coeur | $47,993 | 2,447 | 15% |
| 61611 | East Peoria | $78,750 | 10,202 | 36% |
| 61614 | Peoria | $66,924 | 12,824 | 32% |
| 61615 | Peoria | $79,817 | 10,897 | 41% |
| 61616 | Peoria Heights | $60,099 | 2,898 | 26% |
| 61701 | Bloomington | $57,130 | 16,537 | 25% |
| 61704 | Bloomington | $95,027 | 15,839 | 47% |
| 61705 | Bloomington | $120,547 | 5,232 | 58% |
| 61720 | Anchor | $91,250 | 145 | 50% |
| 61721 | Armington | $91,500 | 194 | 43% |
| 61722 | Arrowsmith | $111,042 | 233 | 55% |
| 61723 | Atlanta | $85,230 | 884 | 39% |
| 61724 | Bellflower | $81,250 | 141 | 30% |
| 61725 | Carlock | $126,083 | 521 | 59% |
| 61726 | Chenoa | $77,800 | 1,016 | 36% |
| 61727 | Clinton | $70,063 | 3,970 | 34% |
| 61728 | Colfax | $97,159 | 491 | 49% |
| 61729 | Congerville | $101,172 | 427 | 52% |
| 61730 | Cooksville | $76,719 | 149 | 30% |
| 61732 | Danvers | $107,941 | 764 | 53% |
| 61733 | Deer Creek | $98,281 | 389 | 46% |
| 61734 | Delavan | $71,435 | 1,001 | 28% |
| 61735 | Dewitt | $93,125 | 126 | 48% |
| 61736 | Downs | $110,444 | 947 | 59% |
| 61737 | Ellsworth | $83,750 | 179 | 34% |
| 61738 | El Paso | $84,926 | 1,560 | 39% |
| 61739 | Fairbury | $76,555 | 1,813 | 42% |
| 61740 | Flanagan | $79,904 | 604 | 35% |
| 61741 | Forrest | $87,850 | 627 | 43% |
| 61742 | Goodfield | $111,875 | 550 | 56% |
| 61743 | Graymont | $93,750 | 60 | 47% |
| 61744 | Gridley | $68,000 | 854 | 35% |
| 61745 | Heyworth | $107,835 | 1,553 | 56% |
| 61747 | Hopedale | $80,333 | 594 | 42% |
| 61748 | Hudson | $128,036 | 1,016 | 66% |
| 61749 | Kenney | $70,667 | 350 | 38% |
| 61752 | Le Roy | $87,591 | 1,743 | 44% |
| 61753 | Lexington | $104,119 | 1,125 | 55% |
| 61754 | Mc Lean | $98,681 | 417 | 48% |
| 61755 | Mackinaw | $102,225 | 1,759 | 53% |
| 61756 | Maroa | $86,375 | 918 | 45% |
| 61759 | Minier | $91,591 | 530 | 48% |
| 61760 | Minonk | $75,362 | 957 | 35% |
| 61761 | Normal | $65,275 | 20,554 | 35% |
| 61764 | Pontiac | $68,781 | 5,377 | 33% |
| 61769 | Saunemin | $59,886 | 244 | 25% |
| 61770 | Saybrook | $60,750 | 387 | 29% |
| 61771 | Secor | $101,600 | 394 | 54% |
| 61773 | Sibley | $83,750 | 148 | 43% |
| 61774 | Stanford | $86,250 | 386 | 48% |
| 61776 | Towanda | $119,625 | 519 | 60% |
| 61777 | Wapella | $90,250 | 367 | 38% |
| 61778 | Waynesville | $59,868 | 266 | 29% |
| 61801 | Urbana | $36,180 | 11,189 | 20% |
| 61802 | Urbana | $61,620 | 9,717 | 26% |
| 61810 | Allerton | $90,625 | 129 | 47% |
| 61811 | Alvin | $77,222 | 268 | 37% |
| 61812 | Armstrong | $103,750 | 126 | 52% |
| 61813 | Bement | $84,063 | 820 | 35% |
| 61814 | Bismarck | $59,408 | 489 | 35% |
| 61815 | Bondville | $72,031 | 127 | 22% |
| 61816 | Broadlands | $70,833 | 148 | 39% |
| 61817 | Catlin | $80,375 | 1,006 | 39% |
| 61818 | Cerro Gordo | $84,375 | 620 | 37% |
| 61820 | Champaign | $27,539 | 16,033 | 14% |
| 61821 | Champaign | $70,715 | 12,405 | 33% |
| 61822 | Champaign | $99,006 | 11,258 | 49% |
| 61830 | Cisco | $67,232 | 203 | 33% |
| 61831 | Collison | $103,750 | 88 | 50% |
| 61832 | Danville | $47,332 | 14,147 | 21% |
| 61833 | Tilton | $48,584 | 904 | 13% |
| 61834 | Danville | $82,443 | 2,338 | 38% |
| 61839 | De Land | $56,389 | 222 | 25% |
| 61840 | Dewey | $84,891 | 234 | 40% |
| 61841 | Fairmount | $64,792 | 477 | 33% |
| 61842 | Farmer City | $80,117 | 1,073 | 37% |
| 61843 | Fisher | $97,943 | 761 | 45% |
| 61844 | Fithian | $105,179 | 447 | 51% |
| 61845 | Foosland | $91,389 | 108 | 44% |
| 61846 | Georgetown | $60,871 | 1,819 | 30% |
| 61847 | Gifford | $92,344 | 479 | 41% |
| 61848 | Henning | $79,500 | 90 | 42% |
| 61849 | Homer | $86,250 | 776 | 40% |
| 61850 | Indianola | $59,375 | 159 | 28% |
| 61851 | Ivesdale | $59,167 | 142 | 30% |
| 61853 | Mahomet | $115,512 | 5,135 | 56% |
| 61854 | Mansfield | $86,705 | 584 | 45% |
| 61856 | Monticello | $103,559 | 3,400 | 52% |
| 61857 | Muncie | $83,750 | 69 | 38% |
| 61858 | Oakwood | $56,415 | 1,148 | 30% |
| 61859 | Ogden | $102,708 | 443 | 51% |
| 61862 | Penfield | $114,250 | 186 | 60% |
| 61863 | Pesotum | $78,125 | 334 | 40% |
| 61864 | Philo | $110,139 | 653 | 53% |
| 61865 | Potomac | $66,786 | 474 | 35% |
| 61866 | Rantoul | $50,686 | 5,780 | 18% |
| 61870 | Ridge Farm | $54,044 | 455 | 17% |
| 61871 | Royal | $78,750 | 146 | 41% |
| 61872 | Sadorus | $117,821 | 284 | 61% |
| 61873 | Saint Joseph | $117,578 | 2,203 | 58% |
| 61874 | Savoy | $91,667 | 3,630 | 46% |
| 61875 | Seymour | $118,929 | 304 | 53% |
| 61876 | Sidell | $60,956 | 293 | 22% |
| 61877 | Sidney | $96,750 | 452 | 48% |
| 61878 | Thomasboro | $66,250 | 519 | 33% |
| 61880 | Tolono | $85,536 | 1,725 | 43% |
| 61882 | Weldon | $80,139 | 281 | 44% |
| 61883 | Westville | $56,169 | 1,998 | 22% |
| 61884 | White Heath | $106,250 | 428 | 52% |
| 61910 | Arcola | $88,538 | 1,440 | 42% |
| 61911 | Arthur | $82,633 | 1,738 | 30% |
| 61912 | Ashmore | $74,954 | 571 | 31% |
| 61913 | Atwood | $65,500 | 610 | 30% |
| 61914 | Bethany | $63,125 | 788 | 34% |
| 61917 | Brocton | $62,875 | 197 | 21% |
| 61919 | Camargo | $87,188 | 332 | 42% |
| 61920 | Charleston | $52,429 | 8,843 | 25% |
| 61924 | Chrisman | $76,641 | 839 | 33% |
| 61925 | Dalton City | $81,316 | 498 | 41% |
| 61928 | Gays | $118,271 | 295 | 60% |
| 61929 | Hammond | $79,167 | 294 | 34% |
| 61930 | Hindsboro | $79,531 | 249 | 40% |
| 61931 | Humboldt | $74,125 | 501 | 23% |
| 61932 | Hume | $64,583 | 254 | 30% |
| 61933 | Kansas | $75,938 | 455 | 35% |
| 61937 | Lovington | $61,295 | 735 | 34% |
| 61938 | Mattoon | $57,503 | 9,629 | 24% |
| 61940 | Metcalf | $55,938 | 122 | 16% |
| 61942 | Newman | $76,884 | 505 | 33% |
| 61943 | Oakland | $54,196 | 707 | 24% |
| 61944 | Paris | $56,383 | 5,428 | 26% |
| 61949 | Redmon | $69,375 | 85 | 41% |
| 61951 | Sullivan | $71,905 | 3,078 | 37% |
| 61953 | Tuscola | $78,214 | 2,694 | 35% |
| 61955 | Vermilion | $49,167 | 74 | 24% |
| 61956 | Villa Grove | $75,125 | 1,225 | 30% |
| 61957 | Windsor | $75,583 | 781 | 31% |
| 62001 | Alhambra | $98,558 | 704 | 48% |
| 62002 | Alton | $61,414 | 12,801 | 28% |
| 62006 | Batchtown | $94,444 | 172 | 41% |
| 62009 | Benld | $45,217 | 846 | 21% |
| 62010 | Bethalto | $71,408 | 4,688 | 34% |
| 62011 | Bingham | $49,821 | 89 | 3% |
| 62012 | Brighton | $92,571 | 2,442 | 44% |
| 62013 | Brussels | $72,750 | 160 | 29% |
| 62014 | Bunker Hill | $93,233 | 1,367 | 47% |
| 62015 | Butler | $51,758 | 217 | 30% |
| 62016 | Carrollton | $61,949 | 1,588 | 30% |
| 62017 | Coffeen | $97,625 | 473 | 48% |
| 62018 | Cottage Hills | $40,438 | 1,210 | 10% |
| 62019 | Donnellson | $56,741 | 141 | 32% |
| 62021 | Dorsey | $107,454 | 323 | 58% |
| 62022 | Dow | $110,703 | 347 | 57% |
| 62023 | Eagarville | $71,458 | 47 | 30% |
| 62024 | East Alton | $56,761 | 4,223 | 23% |
| 62025 | Edwardsville | $100,741 | 13,408 | 50% |
| 62027 | Eldred | $64,375 | 208 | 34% |
| 62028 | Elsah | $72,031 | 355 | 42% |
| 62030 | Fidelity | $44,063 | 15 | 0% |
| 62031 | Fieldon | $84,375 | 216 | 40% |
| 62032 | Fillmore | $61,000 | 310 | 29% |
| 62033 | Gillespie | $78,286 | 1,680 | 37% |
| 62034 | Glen Carbon | $101,260 | 6,264 | 51% |
| 62035 | Godfrey | $93,973 | 6,497 | 48% |
| 62036 | Golden Eagle | $103,409 | 212 | 54% |
| 62037 | Grafton | $73,454 | 805 | 37% |
| 62040 | Granite City | $60,031 | 17,203 | 24% |
| 62044 | Greenfield | $71,146 | 629 | 28% |
| 62045 | Hamburg | $85,234 | 109 | 29% |
| 62046 | Hamel | $108,036 | 405 | 51% |
| 62047 | Hardin | $116,250 | 412 | 62% |
| 62048 | Hartford | $40,946 | 668 | 12% |
| 62049 | Hillsboro | $55,446 | 2,653 | 32% |
| 62050 | Hillview | $84,432 | 103 | 39% |
| 62051 | Irving | $64,360 | 325 | 30% |
| 62052 | Jerseyville | $74,926 | 4,733 | 34% |
| 62053 | Kampsville | $61,250 | 91 | 25% |
| 62054 | Kane | $61,417 | 141 | 22% |
| 62056 | Litchfield | $62,643 | 3,824 | 27% |
| 62058 | Livingston | $62,240 | 401 | 30% |
| 62059 | Lovejoy | $30,673 | 278 | 15% |
| 62060 | Madison | $46,563 | 1,581 | 11% |
| 62061 | Marine | $87,938 | 581 | 43% |
| 62062 | Maryville | $98,672 | 3,628 | 49% |
| 62063 | Medora | $63,295 | 344 | 31% |
| 62067 | Moro | $72,431 | 931 | 31% |
| 62069 | Mount Olive | $59,764 | 1,291 | 26% |
| 62074 | New Douglas | $79,808 | 446 | 42% |
| 62075 | Nokomis | $65,954 | 1,321 | 27% |
| 62076 | Ohlman | $46,250 | 45 | 9% |
| 62077 | Panama | $72,917 | 172 | 24% |
| 62079 | Piasa | $133,333 | 88 | 56% |
| 62080 | Ramsey | $67,717 | 1,030 | 29% |
| 62081 | Rockbridge | $91,875 | 81 | 47% |
| 62082 | Roodhouse | $62,875 | 925 | 37% |
| 62083 | Rosamond | $21,845 | 107 | 15% |
| 62084 | Roxana | $63,226 | 766 | 23% |
| 62085 | Sawyerville | $70,000 | 84 | 26% |
| 62086 | Sorento | $65,000 | 466 | 33% |
| 62087 | South Roxana | $60,214 | 850 | 20% |
| 62088 | Staunton | $62,808 | 2,795 | 29% |
| 62089 | Taylor Springs | $45,543 | 240 | 18% |
| 62090 | Venice | $36,098 | 439 | 14% |
| 62091 | Walshville | $102,188 | 121 | 59% |
| 62092 | White Hall | $56,607 | 888 | 27% |
| 62093 | Wilsonville | $45,313 | 185 | 20% |
| 62094 | Witt | $60,644 | 457 | 23% |
| 62095 | Wood River | $65,013 | 4,777 | 31% |
| 62097 | Worden | $91,011 | 1,158 | 44% |
| 62201 | East Saint Louis | $27,437 | 2,065 | 12% |
| 62203 | East Saint Louis | $42,111 | 1,843 | 18% |
| 62204 | East Saint Louis | $35,346 | 1,710 | 5% |
| 62205 | East Saint Louis | $45,672 | 2,276 | 16% |
| 62206 | East Saint Louis | $33,838 | 4,620 | 17% |
| 62207 | East Saint Louis | $29,845 | 2,593 | 9% |
| 62208 | Fairview Heights | $80,205 | 7,336 | 34% |
| 62214 | Addieville | $104,063 | 416 | 55% |
| 62215 | Albers | $107,727 | 784 | 53% |
| 62216 | Aviston | $120,139 | 1,081 | 60% |
| 62217 | Baldwin | $84,615 | 320 | 28% |
| 62218 | Bartelso | $91,250 | 795 | 47% |
| 62219 | Beckemeyer | $63,603 | 465 | 32% |
| 62220 | Belleville | $65,952 | 7,873 | 29% |
| 62221 | Belleville | $82,271 | 12,151 | 42% |
| 62223 | Belleville | $73,700 | 7,096 | 37% |
| 62225 | Scott Air Force Base | $103,284 | 1,509 | 53% |
| 62226 | Belleville | $70,797 | 11,919 | 31% |
| 62230 | Breese | $91,350 | 2,612 | 46% |
| 62231 | Carlyle | $84,214 | 2,808 | 41% |
| 62232 | Caseyville | $64,269 | 2,717 | 37% |
| 62233 | Chester | $84,556 | 2,427 | 42% |
| 62234 | Collinsville | $69,607 | 13,843 | 30% |
| 62236 | Columbia | $108,981 | 5,485 | 55% |
| 62237 | Coulterville | $55,208 | 1,097 | 25% |
| 62238 | Cutler | $67,656 | 205 | 30% |
| 62239 | Dupo | $61,191 | 1,763 | 23% |
| 62240 | East Carondelet | $96,063 | 535 | 48% |
| 62241 | Ellis Grove | $83,438 | 381 | 38% |
| 62242 | Evansville | $60,400 | 724 | 34% |
| 62243 | Freeburg | $103,342 | 2,393 | 51% |
| 62244 | Fults | $107,917 | 352 | 53% |
| 62245 | Germantown | $91,767 | 793 | 46% |
| 62246 | Greenville | $66,970 | 3,504 | 38% |
| 62248 | Hecker | $79,583 | 207 | 26% |
| 62249 | Highland | $90,424 | 7,203 | 44% |
| 62250 | Hoffman | $66,667 | 224 | 21% |
| 62253 | Keyesport | $47,000 | 328 | 18% |
| 62254 | Lebanon | $96,492 | 2,378 | 41% |
| 62255 | Lenzburg | $80,506 | 459 | 39% |
| 62256 | Maeystown | $126,250 | 12 | 75% |
| 62257 | Marissa | $78,750 | 878 | 42% |
| 62258 | Mascoutah | $94,655 | 3,768 | 49% |
| 62260 | Millstadt | $91,039 | 2,781 | 46% |
| 62262 | Mulberry Grove | $65,089 | 775 | 33% |
| 62263 | Nashville | $71,690 | 2,081 | 30% |
| 62264 | New Athens | $57,015 | 1,315 | 27% |
| 62265 | New Baden | $84,853 | 1,744 | 40% |
| 62266 | New Memphis | $52,917 | 60 | 25% |
| 62268 | Oakdale | $95,833 | 320 | 49% |
| 62269 | O Fallon | $103,818 | 14,244 | 52% |
| 62271 | Okawville | $82,746 | 831 | 38% |
| 62272 | Percy | $50,938 | 643 | 16% |
| 62273 | Pierron | $51,000 | 128 | 5% |
| 62274 | Pinckneyville | $71,658 | 2,656 | 31% |
| 62275 | Pocahontas | $85,000 | 1,192 | 44% |
| 62277 | Prairie Du Rocher | $67,969 | 424 | 27% |
| 62278 | Red Bud | $79,688 | 2,640 | 42% |
| 62279 | Renault | $139,063 | 42 | 86% |
| 62280 | Rockwood | $62,353 | 180 | 22% |
| 62281 | Saint Jacob | $132,000 | 1,086 | 66% |
| 62282 | Saint Libory | $117,143 | 256 | 61% |
| 62284 | Smithboro | $51,875 | 276 | 11% |
| 62285 | Smithton | $136,345 | 1,669 | 65% |
| 62286 | Sparta | $61,220 | 2,551 | 25% |
| 62288 | Steeleville | $67,159 | 1,246 | 29% |
| 62289 | Summerfield | $47,237 | 134 | 18% |
| 62292 | Tilden | $47,857 | 336 | 25% |
| 62293 | Trenton | $98,155 | 1,817 | 49% |
| 62294 | Troy | $120,466 | 5,658 | 58% |
| 62295 | Valmeyer | $87,989 | 547 | 41% |
| 62297 | Walsh | $90,938 | 74 | 24% |
| 62298 | Waterloo | $101,155 | 7,213 | 51% |
| 62301 | Quincy | $52,055 | 13,866 | 21% |
| 62305 | Quincy | $83,598 | 7,990 | 41% |
| 62311 | Augusta | $47,794 | 398 | 30% |
| 62312 | Barry | $68,571 | 684 | 24% |
| 62313 | Basco | $108,646 | 157 | 62% |
| 62314 | Baylis | $75,556 | 274 | 24% |
| 62316 | Bowen | $61,094 | 299 | 18% |
| 62319 | Camden | $49,500 | 112 | 13% |
| 62320 | Camp Point | $77,143 | 964 | 41% |
| 62321 | Carthage | $76,825 | 1,564 | 37% |
| 62323 | Chambersburg | $92,917 | 95 | 43% |
| 62324 | Clayton | $76,903 | 457 | 27% |
| 62325 | Coatsburg | $75,469 | 187 | 39% |
| 62326 | Colchester | $65,000 | 954 | 25% |
| 62330 | Dallas City | $61,042 | 725 | 22% |
| 62334 | Elvaston | $38,750 | 85 | 0% |
| 62336 | Ferris | $43,125 | 43 | 9% |
| 62338 | Fowler | $91,473 | 483 | 43% |
| 62339 | Golden | $62,422 | 420 | 32% |
| 62340 | Griggsville | $43,333 | 694 | 20% |
| 62341 | Hamilton | $62,262 | 1,454 | 26% |
| 62343 | Hull | $61,322 | 289 | 17% |
| 62345 | Kinderhook | $61,607 | 135 | 38% |
| 62347 | Liberty | $93,810 | 734 | 48% |
| 62348 | Lima | $77,969 | 83 | 28% |
| 62349 | Loraine | $67,981 | 239 | 33% |
| 62351 | Mendon | $77,298 | 759 | 41% |
| 62352 | Milton | $50,769 | 78 | 23% |
| 62353 | Mount Sterling | $66,000 | 1,464 | 25% |
| 62354 | Nauvoo | $72,788 | 557 | 29% |
| 62355 | Nebo | $65,750 | 291 | 31% |
| 62356 | New Canton | $68,542 | 174 | 34% |
| 62357 | New Salem | $81,000 | 72 | 39% |
| 62358 | Niota | $62,216 | 231 | 35% |
| 62359 | Paloma | $51,413 | 44 | 0% |
| 62360 | Payson | $54,706 | 690 | 26% |
| 62361 | Pearl | $48,188 | 117 | 6% |
| 62362 | Perry | $47,500 | 136 | 23% |
| 62363 | Pittsfield | $58,500 | 2,500 | 26% |
| 62365 | Plainville | $90,833 | 208 | 44% |
| 62366 | Pleasant Hill | $56,346 | 470 | 25% |
| 62367 | Plymouth | $58,000 | 622 | 27% |
| 62370 | Rockport | $115,577 | 124 | 69% |
| 62373 | Sutter | $110,568 | 103 | 52% |
| 62374 | Tennessee | $78,571 | 92 | 30% |
| 62375 | Timewell | $76,855 | 210 | 33% |
| 62376 | Ursa | $57,778 | 624 | 34% |
| 62378 | Versailles | $69,650 | 359 | 31% |
| 62379 | Warsaw | $62,200 | 838 | 29% |
| 62380 | West Point | $75,000 | 172 | 33% |
| 62401 | Effingham | $82,374 | 8,042 | 41% |
| 62410 | Allendale | $80,588 | 476 | 34% |
| 62411 | Altamont | $66,111 | 1,654 | 32% |
| 62413 | Annapolis | $86,250 | 153 | 37% |
| 62414 | Beecher City | $58,370 | 726 | 21% |
| 62417 | Bridgeport | $54,792 | 1,005 | 29% |
| 62418 | Brownstown | $58,448 | 674 | 28% |
| 62419 | Calhoun | $95,982 | 125 | 36% |
| 62420 | Casey | $65,771 | 1,853 | 27% |
| 62421 | Claremont | $55,833 | 150 | 32% |
| 62422 | Cowden | $75,074 | 371 | 32% |
| 62423 | Dennison | $47,179 | 222 | 29% |
| 62424 | Dieterich | $84,635 | 851 | 40% |
| 62425 | Dundas | $54,400 | 312 | 36% |
| 62426 | Edgewood | $51,667 | 410 | 21% |
| 62427 | Flat Rock | $81,250 | 751 | 43% |
| 62428 | Greenup | $53,333 | 1,240 | 21% |
| 62431 | Herrick | $64,904 | 310 | 33% |
| 62432 | Hidalgo | $79,432 | 251 | 44% |
| 62433 | Hutsonville | $73,750 | 413 | 34% |
| 62436 | Jewett | $63,229 | 255 | 22% |
| 62438 | Lakewood | $71,786 | 130 | 35% |
| 62439 | Lawrenceville | $53,622 | 2,970 | 21% |
| 62440 | Lerna | $79,605 | 480 | 34% |
| 62441 | Marshall | $80,738 | 3,037 | 35% |
| 62442 | Martinsville | $70,284 | 1,131 | 32% |
| 62443 | Mason | $86,950 | 618 | 35% |
| 62444 | Mode | $62,358 | 218 | 23% |
| 62445 | Montrose | $81,484 | 381 | 28% |
| 62446 | Mount Erie | $78,500 | 118 | 35% |
| 62447 | Neoga | $87,292 | 1,242 | 49% |
| 62448 | Newton | $74,179 | 2,264 | 34% |
| 62449 | Oblong | $59,555 | 1,263 | 27% |
| 62450 | Olney | $62,096 | 5,119 | 26% |
| 62451 | Palestine | $63,665 | 903 | 26% |
| 62452 | Parkersburg | $78,036 | 188 | 20% |
| 62454 | Robinson | $74,679 | 4,109 | 37% |
| 62458 | Saint Elmo | $48,810 | 816 | 19% |
| 62459 | Sainte Marie | $86,250 | 112 | 30% |
| 62460 | Saint Francisville | $66,620 | 339 | 30% |
| 62461 | Shumway | $74,350 | 289 | 34% |
| 62462 | Sigel | $102,708 | 391 | 50% |
| 62463 | Stewardson | $58,214 | 490 | 26% |
| 62464 | Stoy | $60,625 | 33 | 6% |
| 62465 | Strasburg | $84,286 | 336 | 35% |
| 62466 | Sumner | $78,250 | 1,139 | 35% |
| 62467 | Teutopolis | $96,406 | 1,476 | 47% |
| 62468 | Toledo | $75,625 | 947 | 29% |
| 62469 | Trilla | $116,440 | 159 | 67% |
| 62471 | Vandalia | $61,792 | 3,663 | 30% |
| 62473 | Watson | $74,700 | 520 | 24% |
| 62474 | Westfield | $67,083 | 307 | 20% |
| 62476 | West Salem | $65,543 | 594 | 29% |
| 62477 | West Union | $88,646 | 205 | 47% |
| 62478 | West York | $98,750 | 115 | 48% |
| 62479 | Wheeler | $57,292 | 301 | 24% |
| 62480 | Willow Hill | $64,750 | 240 | 42% |
| 62481 | Yale | $79,231 | 136 | 44% |
| 62501 | Argenta | $95,889 | 1,012 | 45% |
| 62510 | Assumption | $56,949 | 848 | 22% |
| 62512 | Beason | $55,347 | 187 | 20% |
| 62513 | Blue Mound | $83,125 | 599 | 37% |
| 62514 | Boody | $53,333 | 146 | 17% |
| 62515 | Buffalo | $62,222 | 398 | 35% |
| 62517 | Bulpitt | $75,000 | 70 | 26% |
| 62520 | Dawson | $84,500 | 632 | 36% |
| 62521 | Decatur | $66,337 | 14,256 | 29% |
| 62522 | Decatur | $50,669 | 6,102 | 24% |
| 62523 | Decatur | $13,393 | 248 | 0% |
| 62526 | Decatur | $49,062 | 13,988 | 19% |
| 62530 | Divernon | $82,188 | 654 | 33% |
| 62531 | Edinburg | $98,125 | 794 | 45% |
| 62533 | Farmersville | $77,250 | 422 | 43% |
| 62534 | Findlay | $68,750 | 496 | 21% |
| 62535 | Forsyth | $112,000 | 1,252 | 54% |
| 62536 | Glenarm | $95,809 | 389 | 47% |
| 62537 | Harristown | $70,455 | 80 | 29% |
| 62538 | Harvel | $85,563 | 117 | 27% |
| 62539 | Illiopolis | $82,750 | 564 | 39% |
| 62540 | Kincaid | $70,179 | 621 | 41% |
| 62543 | Latham | $73,594 | 183 | 40% |
| 62544 | Macon | $89,167 | 686 | 45% |
| 62545 | Mechanicsburg | $84,815 | 468 | 45% |
| 62546 | Morrisonville | $89,821 | 649 | 41% |
| 62547 | Mount Auburn | $59,750 | 251 | 27% |
| 62548 | Mount Pulaski | $73,312 | 918 | 30% |
| 62549 | Mt Zion | $100,566 | 2,455 | 51% |
| 62550 | Moweaqua | $73,634 | 1,197 | 32% |
| 62551 | Niantic | $69,583 | 295 | 38% |
| 62553 | Oconee | $92,083 | 129 | 47% |
| 62554 | Oreana | $95,625 | 660 | 48% |
| 62555 | Owaneco | $69,676 | 459 | 41% |
| 62556 | Palmer | $55,694 | 158 | 18% |
| 62557 | Pana | $51,389 | 2,834 | 24% |
| 62558 | Pawnee | $81,106 | 1,541 | 37% |
| 62560 | Raymond | $80,781 | 542 | 40% |
| 62561 | Riverton | $81,646 | 2,298 | 33% |
| 62563 | Rochester | $117,255 | 2,178 | 62% |
| 62565 | Shelbyville | $66,498 | 3,213 | 29% |
| 62567 | Stonington | $71,471 | 376 | 30% |
| 62568 | Taylorville | $62,718 | 6,082 | 26% |
| 62570 | Tovey | $89,000 | 240 | 44% |
| 62571 | Tower Hill | $79,390 | 610 | 32% |
| 62572 | Waggoner | $92,938 | 173 | 40% |
| 62573 | Warrensburg | $94,583 | 493 | 46% |
| 62601 | Alexander | $109,500 | 140 | 53% |
| 62610 | Alsey | $60,625 | 81 | 40% |
| 62611 | Arenzville | $62,875 | 461 | 32% |
| 62612 | Ashland | $69,569 | 604 | 26% |
| 62613 | Athens | $86,675 | 1,539 | 44% |
| 62615 | Auburn | $84,632 | 2,069 | 43% |
| 62617 | Bath | $56,667 | 292 | 18% |
| 62618 | Beardstown | $65,208 | 2,871 | 24% |
| 62621 | Bluffs | $82,500 | 450 | 34% |
| 62624 | Browning | $58,500 | 144 | 26% |
| 62625 | Cantrall | $167,674 | 366 | 66% |
| 62626 | Carlinville | $70,781 | 2,963 | 41% |
| 62627 | Chandlerville | $63,235 | 432 | 28% |
| 62628 | Chapin | $89,861 | 343 | 38% |
| 62629 | Chatham | $107,250 | 5,945 | 53% |
| 62630 | Chesterfield | $112,917 | 349 | 57% |
| 62631 | Concord | $63,125 | 100 | 24% |
| 62633 | Easton | $44,783 | 292 | 28% |
| 62634 | Elkhart | $93,571 | 514 | 48% |
| 62635 | Emden | $77,750 | 295 | 44% |
| 62638 | Franklin | $86,538 | 526 | 39% |
| 62639 | Frederick | $62,292 | 121 | 27% |
| 62640 | Girard | $66,116 | 1,315 | 34% |
| 62642 | Greenview | $77,538 | 627 | 31% |
| 62643 | Hartsburg | $75,625 | 321 | 34% |
| 62644 | Havana | $57,689 | 2,111 | 30% |
| 62649 | Hettick | $71,875 | 164 | 29% |
| 62650 | Jacksonville | $65,762 | 9,787 | 30% |
| 62655 | Kilbourne | $56,750 | 216 | 32% |
| 62656 | Lincoln | $62,017 | 7,235 | 27% |
| 62661 | Loami | $80,833 | 494 | 40% |
| 62663 | Manchester | $81,875 | 81 | 43% |
| 62664 | Mason City | $70,509 | 1,316 | 30% |
| 62665 | Meredosia | $46,528 | 545 | 16% |
| 62666 | Middletown | $89,167 | 208 | 46% |
| 62667 | Modesto | $63,088 | 252 | 19% |
| 62668 | Murrayville | $70,577 | 474 | 28% |
| 62670 | New Berlin | $78,750 | 1,164 | 40% |
| 62671 | New Holland | $98,750 | 151 | 49% |
| 62672 | Nilwood | $46,771 | 65 | 11% |
| 62673 | Oakford | $68,393 | 165 | 27% |
| 62674 | Palmyra | $55,417 | 570 | 33% |
| 62675 | Petersburg | $84,267 | 2,627 | 44% |
| 62677 | Pleasant Plains | $102,917 | 850 | 52% |
| 62681 | Rushville | $65,889 | 2,107 | 27% |
| 62682 | San Jose | $60,125 | 271 | 36% |
| 62684 | Sherman | $139,196 | 2,069 | 71% |
| 62685 | Shipman | $64,063 | 615 | 36% |
| 62688 | Tallula | $73,929 | 294 | 33% |
| 62689 | Thayer | $61,500 | 218 | 37% |
| 62690 | Virden | $84,196 | 1,480 | 38% |
| 62691 | Virginia | $78,798 | 981 | 35% |
| 62692 | Waverly | $66,143 | 871 | 31% |
| 62693 | Williamsville | $121,429 | 686 | 59% |
| 62694 | Winchester | $58,460 | 1,303 | 26% |
| 62695 | Woodson | $65,972 | 199 | 33% |
| 62701 | Springfield | $32,195 | 614 | 13% |
| 62702 | Springfield | $51,136 | 14,669 | 20% |
| 62703 | Springfield | $45,009 | 12,316 | 18% |
| 62704 | Springfield | $69,976 | 18,840 | 34% |
| 62707 | Springfield | $89,926 | 3,195 | 45% |
| 62711 | Springfield | $124,816 | 7,715 | 61% |
| 62712 | Springfield | $110,179 | 4,382 | 59% |
| 62801 | Centralia | $52,017 | 7,801 | 22% |
| 62803 | Hoyleton | $81,823 | 371 | 40% |
| 62806 | Albion | $66,776 | 1,393 | 26% |
| 62807 | Alma | $82,321 | 340 | 41% |
| 62808 | Ashley | $69,015 | 604 | 34% |
| 62809 | Barnhill | $43,900 | 108 | 15% |
| 62810 | Belle Rive | $57,969 | 470 | 18% |
| 62811 | Bellmont | $52,083 | 116 | 22% |
| 62812 | Benton | $60,539 | 4,921 | 26% |
| 62814 | Bluford | $59,462 | 652 | 29% |
| 62815 | Bone Gap | $63,750 | 138 | 20% |
| 62816 | Bonnie | $53,036 | 540 | 11% |
| 62817 | Broughton | $105,625 | 294 | 55% |
| 62818 | Browns | $58,523 | 187 | 25% |
| 62819 | Buckner | $45,341 | 111 | 15% |
| 62821 | Carmi | $55,367 | 2,983 | 25% |
| 62822 | Christopher | $47,770 | 1,256 | 16% |
| 62823 | Cisne | $59,310 | 752 | 25% |
| 62824 | Clay City | $61,591 | 626 | 25% |
| 62825 | Coello | $48,750 | 125 | 6% |
| 62827 | Crossville | $52,550 | 475 | 17% |
| 62828 | Dahlgren | $70,583 | 683 | 25% |
| 62830 | Dix | $62,400 | 588 | 26% |
| 62831 | Du Bois | $79,464 | 155 | 32% |
| 62832 | Du Quoin | $59,652 | 3,625 | 25% |
| 62833 | Ellery | $51,125 | 117 | 0% |
| 62835 | Enfield | $49,628 | 580 | 13% |
| 62836 | Ewing | $73,281 | 344 | 31% |
| 62837 | Fairfield | $50,536 | 3,677 | 21% |
| 62838 | Farina | $82,976 | 500 | 37% |
| 62839 | Flora | $53,685 | 2,550 | 20% |
| 62841 | Freeman Spur | $31,750 | 53 | 19% |
| 62842 | Geff | $73,424 | 279 | 36% |
| 62843 | Golden Gate | $16,020 | 67 | 7% |
| 62844 | Grayville | $47,625 | 822 | 20% |
| 62846 | Ina | $65,500 | 318 | 36% |
| 62848 | Irvington | $80,156 | 309 | 29% |
| 62849 | Iuka | $60,789 | 728 | 27% |
| 62850 | Johnsonville | $93,594 | 139 | 47% |
| 62851 | Keenes | $96,728 | 129 | 42% |
| 62852 | Keensburg | $72,614 | 55 | 16% |
| 62853 | Kell | $60,721 | 363 | 15% |
| 62854 | Kinmundy | $63,587 | 748 | 22% |
| 62856 | Logan | $60,750 | 145 | 21% |
| 62858 | Louisville | $66,319 | 1,371 | 28% |
| 62859 | Mc Leansboro | $54,011 | 2,205 | 31% |
| 62860 | Macedonia | $80,288 | 177 | 31% |
| 62861 | Maunie | $31,250 | 23 | 0% |
| 62862 | Mill Shoals | $59,125 | 129 | 25% |
| 62863 | Mount Carmel | $55,916 | 4,010 | 28% |
| 62864 | Mount Vernon | $60,451 | 9,680 | 26% |
| 62865 | Mulkeytown | $67,798 | 982 | 37% |
| 62867 | New Haven | $36,845 | 211 | 19% |
| 62868 | Noble | $61,645 | 607 | 14% |
| 62869 | Norris City | $62,159 | 997 | 24% |
| 62870 | Odin | $59,821 | 946 | 25% |
| 62871 | Omaha | $107,750 | 266 | 51% |
| 62872 | Opdyke | $62,344 | 435 | 24% |
| 62874 | Orient | $40,625 | 188 | 7% |
| 62875 | Patoka | $73,333 | 428 | 35% |
| 62876 | Radom | $55,833 | 84 | 25% |
| 62877 | Richview | $83,958 | 201 | 31% |
| 62878 | Rinard | $65,213 | 114 | 12% |
| 62879 | Sailor Springs | $26,964 | 15 | 0% |
| 62880 | Saint Peter | $61,667 | 292 | 26% |
| 62881 | Salem | $71,270 | 4,724 | 29% |
| 62882 | Sandoval | $55,582 | 860 | 15% |
| 62883 | Scheller | $104,808 | 234 | 55% |
| 62884 | Sesser | $58,679 | 1,059 | 28% |
| 62885 | Shobonier | $64,688 | 240 | 24% |
| 62886 | Sims | $61,250 | 149 | 41% |
| 62887 | Springerton | $29,135 | 51 | 10% |
| 62888 | Tamaroa | $66,136 | 816 | 29% |
| 62889 | Texico | $70,364 | 410 | 23% |
| 62890 | Thompsonville | $54,271 | 989 | 23% |
| 62891 | Valier | $27,344 | 260 | 21% |
| 62892 | Vernon | $75,417 | 69 | 36% |
| 62893 | Walnut Hill | $59,063 | 401 | 32% |
| 62894 | Waltonville | $83,563 | 345 | 36% |
| 62895 | Wayne City | $51,131 | 895 | 22% |
| 62896 | West Frankfort | $55,458 | 4,501 | 23% |
| 62897 | Whittington | $78,125 | 183 | 34% |
| 62898 | Woodlawn | $74,297 | 769 | 34% |
| 62899 | Xenia | $55,482 | 666 | 21% |
| 62901 | Carbondale | $35,089 | 9,910 | 19% |
| 62902 | Carbondale | $84,223 | 1,841 | 43% |
| 62903 | Carbondale | $46,818 | 1,188 | 22% |
| 62905 | Alto Pass | $52,875 | 297 | 29% |
| 62906 | Anna | $41,993 | 3,023 | 22% |
| 62907 | Ava | $84,293 | 699 | 41% |
| 62908 | Belknap | $90,083 | 175 | 35% |
| 62910 | Brookport | $59,514 | 763 | 17% |
| 62912 | Buncombe | $63,750 | 544 | 25% |
| 62914 | Cairo | $41,103 | 709 | 15% |
| 62915 | Cambria | $31,875 | 215 | 5% |
| 62916 | Campbell Hill | $85,694 | 323 | 38% |
| 62917 | Carrier Mills | $50,119 | 986 | 23% |
| 62918 | Carterville | $70,920 | 4,521 | 34% |
| 62919 | Cave In Rock | $63,942 | 349 | 22% |
| 62920 | Cobden | $55,288 | 1,213 | 32% |
| 62922 | Creal Springs | $74,245 | 1,065 | 39% |
| 62923 | Cypress | $51,806 | 121 | 16% |
| 62924 | De Soto | $70,357 | 1,304 | 25% |
| 62926 | Dongola | $64,583 | 779 | 23% |
| 62927 | Dowell | $54,792 | 129 | 16% |
| 62928 | Eddyville | $27,955 | 58 | 9% |
| 62930 | Eldorado | $52,931 | 2,740 | 23% |
| 62931 | Elizabethtown | $49,605 | 614 | 9% |
| 62932 | Elkville | $46,000 | 530 | 12% |
| 62933 | Energy | $67,794 | 484 | 37% |
| 62934 | Equality | $54,107 | 377 | 23% |
| 62935 | Galatia | $60,238 | 836 | 31% |
| 62938 | Golconda | $63,780 | 1,044 | 21% |
| 62939 | Goreville | $65,750 | 1,174 | 29% |
| 62940 | Gorham | $64,375 | 219 | 8% |
| 62941 | Grand Chain | $47,500 | 306 | 23% |
| 62942 | Grand Tower | $36,458 | 249 | 13% |
| 62943 | Grantsburg | $83,194 | 115 | 29% |
| 62946 | Harrisburg | $51,566 | 4,806 | 26% |
| 62947 | Herod | $47,321 | 209 | 24% |
| 62948 | Herrin | $60,975 | 5,729 | 30% |
| 62949 | Hurst | $37,308 | 346 | 13% |
| 62950 | Jacob | $69,722 | 34 | 21% |
| 62951 | Johnston City | $50,657 | 2,440 | 24% |
| 62952 | Jonesboro | $64,097 | 1,127 | 37% |
| 62953 | Joppa | $41,563 | 87 | 20% |
| 62954 | Junction | $67,756 | 190 | 11% |
| 62956 | Karnak | $73,462 | 428 | 26% |
| 62957 | Mc Clure | $46,053 | 210 | 20% |
| 62958 | Makanda | $65,833 | 942 | 31% |
| 62959 | Marion | $71,063 | 11,953 | 35% |
| 62960 | Metropolis | $63,102 | 4,259 | 28% |
| 62961 | Millcreek | $151,250 | 12 | 83% |
| 62963 | Mound City | $54,531 | 223 | 9% |
| 62964 | Mounds | $31,833 | 458 | 9% |
| 62966 | Murphysboro | $55,665 | 6,301 | 23% |
| 62967 | New Burnside | $62,404 | 87 | 29% |
| 62970 | Olmsted | $34,313 | 189 | 7% |
| 62972 | Ozark | $84,175 | 421 | 42% |
| 62974 | Pittsburg | $64,107 | 559 | 31% |
| 62975 | Pomona | $88,906 | 111 | 22% |
| 62976 | Pulaski | $40,139 | 182 | 3% |
| 62977 | Raleigh | $68,056 | 266 | 37% |
| 62979 | Ridgway | $50,625 | 474 | 26% |
| 62982 | Rosiclare | $43,750 | 340 | 23% |
| 62983 | Royalton | $57,667 | 730 | 21% |
| 62984 | Shawneetown | $50,288 | 628 | 25% |
| 62985 | Simpson | $74,375 | 299 | 40% |
| 62987 | Stonefort | $83,393 | 586 | 34% |
| 62988 | Tamms | $54,779 | 497 | 27% |
| 62990 | Thebes | $64,076 | 317 | 30% |
| 62992 | Ullin | $62,688 | 247 | 14% |
| 62994 | Vergennes | $64,773 | 280 | 29% |
| 62995 | Vienna | $49,744 | 1,602 | 23% |
| 62996 | Villa Ridge | $56,122 | 191 | 39% |
| 62997 | Willisville | $54,318 | 224 | 13% |
| 62998 | Wolf Lake | $56,300 | 114 | 23% |
| 62999 | Zeigler | $41,553 | 629 | 14% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Related guide: What Is a Good Salary in Illinois?
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Illinois zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Illinois is $83,390, 3% above the U.S. median of $80,734. 392 of the 916 Illinois zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.