Arizona
Median household income for all 377 zip codes in Arizona, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Arizona median household income
$79,964
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
377
Every Arizona zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
39%
Across Arizona
| 85003 | Phoenix | $60,461 | 5,889 | 28% |
| 85004 | Phoenix | $73,750 | 6,444 | 34% |
| 85006 | Phoenix | $58,248 | 9,087 | 27% |
| 85007 | Phoenix | $63,616 | 5,147 | 32% |
| 85008 | Phoenix | $66,353 | 22,679 | 28% |
| 85009 | Phoenix | $52,054 | 13,984 | 22% |
| 85012 | Phoenix | $86,620 | 4,757 | 43% |
| 85013 | Phoenix | $71,966 | 11,137 | 37% |
| 85014 | Phoenix | $66,731 | 13,425 | 34% |
| 85015 | Phoenix | $54,874 | 16,237 | 23% |
| 85016 | Phoenix | $87,850 | 19,031 | 43% |
| 85017 | Phoenix | $58,346 | 11,838 | 21% |
| 85018 | Phoenix | $93,885 | 17,598 | 49% |
| 85019 | Phoenix | $68,528 | 7,677 | 29% |
| 85020 | Phoenix | $83,735 | 16,709 | 40% |
| 85021 | Phoenix | $59,768 | 16,795 | 29% |
| 85022 | Phoenix | $69,927 | 23,859 | 37% |
| 85023 | Phoenix | $77,369 | 14,243 | 40% |
| 85024 | Phoenix | $106,724 | 10,592 | 55% |
| 85027 | Phoenix | $76,605 | 16,811 | 36% |
| 85028 | Phoenix | $125,054 | 7,972 | 60% |
| 85029 | Phoenix | $64,556 | 18,938 | 28% |
| 85031 | Phoenix | $70,412 | 8,132 | 29% |
| 85032 | Phoenix | $78,643 | 29,196 | 39% |
| 85033 | Phoenix | $64,144 | 16,008 | 28% |
| 85034 | Phoenix | $63,559 | 2,406 | 37% |
| 85035 | Phoenix | $60,440 | 15,676 | 25% |
| 85037 | Phoenix | $84,016 | 15,943 | 38% |
| 85040 | Phoenix | $60,727 | 11,531 | 27% |
| 85041 | Phoenix | $75,301 | 19,316 | 37% |
| 85042 | Phoenix | $88,717 | 15,940 | 45% |
| 85043 | Phoenix | $78,257 | 11,707 | 37% |
| 85044 | Phoenix | $96,820 | 17,833 | 47% |
| 85045 | Phoenix | $153,583 | 2,960 | 72% |
| 85048 | Phoenix | $122,833 | 13,460 | 60% |
| 85050 | Phoenix | $139,836 | 12,755 | 65% |
| 85051 | Phoenix | $69,189 | 15,922 | 28% |
| 85053 | Phoenix | $70,011 | 11,601 | 36% |
| 85054 | Phoenix | $91,507 | 5,554 | 45% |
| 85083 | Phoenix | $149,087 | 6,907 | 74% |
| 85085 | Phoenix | $128,984 | 12,468 | 61% |
| 85086 | Phoenix | $121,676 | 15,882 | 61% |
| 85087 | New River | $138,566 | 3,743 | 66% |
| 85118 | Gold Canyon | $86,393 | 7,427 | 42% |
| 85119 | Apache Junction | $71,585 | 10,993 | 31% |
| 85120 | Apache Junction | $57,786 | 14,188 | 22% |
| 85121 | Bapchule | $31,173 | 586 | 16% |
| 85122 | Casa Grande | $68,443 | 21,564 | 32% |
| 85123 | Arizona City | $69,137 | 3,717 | 26% |
| 85128 | Coolidge | $65,477 | 6,181 | 33% |
| 85131 | Eloy | $56,576 | 4,838 | 24% |
| 85132 | Florence | $79,000 | 10,648 | 40% |
| 85135 | Hayden | $29,722 | 144 | 13% |
| 85137 | Kearny | $57,946 | 951 | 20% |
| 85138 | Maricopa | $95,867 | 17,427 | 47% |
| 85139 | Maricopa | $86,894 | 6,371 | 43% |
| 85140 | San Tan Valley | $101,477 | 16,120 | 51% |
| 85141 | Picacho | $71,346 | 164 | 26% |
| 85142 | Queen Creek | $129,367 | 28,504 | 65% |
| 85143 | San Tan Valley | $93,707 | 14,242 | 47% |
| 85145 | Red Rock | $80,357 | 1,124 | 36% |
| 85147 | Sacaton | $48,517 | 1,058 | 28% |
| 85172 | Stanfield | $71,806 | 601 | 20% |
| 85173 | Superior | $46,128 | 1,289 | 17% |
| 85192 | Winkelman | $59,922 | 933 | 11% |
| 85193 | Casa Grande | $57,930 | 1,344 | 23% |
| 85194 | Casa Grande | $82,935 | 3,298 | 41% |
| 85201 | Mesa | $67,294 | 20,746 | 31% |
| 85202 | Mesa | $71,619 | 16,798 | 32% |
| 85203 | Mesa | $73,578 | 13,337 | 37% |
| 85204 | Mesa | $72,216 | 23,298 | 33% |
| 85205 | Mesa | $73,283 | 19,652 | 35% |
| 85206 | Mesa | $75,607 | 16,524 | 33% |
| 85207 | Mesa | $108,699 | 19,921 | 54% |
| 85208 | Mesa | $69,390 | 15,271 | 31% |
| 85209 | Mesa | $84,432 | 18,441 | 39% |
| 85210 | Mesa | $61,957 | 15,238 | 26% |
| 85212 | Mesa | $125,902 | 17,248 | 66% |
| 85213 | Mesa | $103,969 | 13,117 | 52% |
| 85215 | Mesa | $98,831 | 7,450 | 49% |
| 85224 | Chandler | $94,516 | 20,054 | 47% |
| 85225 | Chandler | $88,676 | 27,989 | 44% |
| 85226 | Chandler | $114,817 | 16,829 | 56% |
| 85233 | Gilbert | $111,160 | 15,318 | 56% |
| 85234 | Gilbert | $121,102 | 17,626 | 60% |
| 85248 | Chandler | $94,495 | 17,771 | 47% |
| 85249 | Chandler | $153,633 | 17,057 | 68% |
| 85250 | Scottsdale | $95,761 | 8,307 | 48% |
| 85251 | Scottsdale | $92,851 | 22,018 | 47% |
| 85253 | Paradise Valley | $184,979 | 7,654 | 70% |
| 85254 | Scottsdale | $123,203 | 19,533 | 59% |
| 85255 | Scottsdale | $140,616 | 19,829 | 66% |
| 85256 | Scottsdale | $44,844 | 1,016 | 26% |
| 85257 | Scottsdale | $86,962 | 14,908 | 44% |
| 85258 | Scottsdale | $114,111 | 12,796 | 56% |
| 85259 | Scottsdale | $137,895 | 9,540 | 64% |
| 85260 | Scottsdale | $97,177 | 19,130 | 49% |
| 85262 | Scottsdale | $177,790 | 6,589 | 72% |
| 85263 | Rio Verde | $145,053 | 1,910 | 63% |
| 85264 | Fort Mcdowell | $60,729 | 315 | 29% |
| 85266 | Scottsdale | $151,923 | 5,546 | 64% |
| 85268 | Fountain Hills | $112,795 | 11,073 | 56% |
| 85281 | Tempe | $64,538 | 29,307 | 30% |
| 85282 | Tempe | $79,036 | 23,576 | 39% |
| 85283 | Tempe | $84,568 | 19,499 | 42% |
| 85284 | Tempe | $156,146 | 7,487 | 75% |
| 85286 | Chandler | $121,758 | 18,295 | 62% |
| 85295 | Gilbert | $118,467 | 19,908 | 59% |
| 85296 | Gilbert | $118,982 | 17,941 | 62% |
| 85297 | Gilbert | $130,755 | 11,728 | 64% |
| 85298 | Gilbert | $156,425 | 14,391 | 74% |
| 85301 | Glendale | $53,827 | 22,786 | 15% |
| 85302 | Glendale | $65,132 | 15,270 | 32% |
| 85303 | Glendale | $80,650 | 10,000 | 37% |
| 85304 | Glendale | $86,927 | 10,005 | 42% |
| 85305 | Glendale | $88,167 | 6,601 | 46% |
| 85306 | Glendale | $84,779 | 9,258 | 39% |
| 85307 | Glendale | $82,888 | 4,818 | 41% |
| 85308 | Glendale | $95,247 | 26,062 | 47% |
| 85310 | Glendale | $122,137 | 7,130 | 60% |
| 85320 | Aguila | $47,731 | 177 | 8% |
| 85321 | Ajo | $53,180 | 1,656 | 19% |
| 85322 | Arlington | $75,417 | 174 | 11% |
| 85323 | Avondale | $83,120 | 14,319 | 42% |
| 85324 | Black Canyon City | $47,465 | 1,089 | 28% |
| 85325 | Bouse | $47,691 | 641 | 8% |
| 85326 | Buckeye | $89,876 | 21,681 | 45% |
| 85329 | Cashion | $36,399 | 713 | 17% |
| 85331 | Cave Creek | $129,083 | 13,017 | 63% |
| 85332 | Congress | $56,165 | 791 | 25% |
| 85333 | Dateland | $39,722 | 158 | 12% |
| 85334 | Ehrenberg | $39,143 | 379 | 0% |
| 85335 | El Mirage | $78,050 | 11,120 | 33% |
| 85336 | Gadsden | $49,152 | 2,435 | 16% |
| 85337 | Gila Bend | $55,365 | 809 | 28% |
| 85338 | Goodyear | $101,744 | 23,859 | 51% |
| 85339 | Laveen | $110,602 | 15,721 | 57% |
| 85340 | Litchfield Park | $122,323 | 13,256 | 64% |
| 85342 | Morristown | $55,917 | 729 | 24% |
| 85344 | Parker | $54,583 | 4,507 | 24% |
| 85345 | Peoria | $67,380 | 22,566 | 30% |
| 85346 | Quartzsite | $44,028 | 1,693 | 11% |
| 85348 | Salome | $63,618 | 1,249 | 25% |
| 85349 | San Luis | $60,330 | 7,346 | 24% |
| 85350 | Somerton | $74,025 | 6,293 | 27% |
| 85351 | Sun City | $53,725 | 17,227 | 19% |
| 85352 | Tacna | $40,119 | 94 | 0% |
| 85353 | Tolleson | $94,154 | 13,045 | 46% |
| 85354 | Tonopah | $64,203 | 3,015 | 33% |
| 85355 | Waddell | $123,055 | 4,745 | 63% |
| 85356 | Wellton | $71,285 | 1,901 | 26% |
| 85357 | Wenden | $46,830 | 225 | 7% |
| 85361 | Wittmann | $77,361 | 2,895 | 41% |
| 85362 | Yarnell | $47,609 | 396 | 13% |
| 85363 | Youngtown | $68,321 | 2,607 | 23% |
| 85364 | Yuma | $57,874 | 28,453 | 24% |
| 85365 | Yuma | $70,331 | 21,772 | 31% |
| 85367 | Yuma | $58,469 | 10,739 | 24% |
| 85373 | Sun City | $72,063 | 9,308 | 32% |
| 85374 | Surprise | $81,201 | 18,489 | 37% |
| 85375 | Sun City West | $63,928 | 16,408 | 26% |
| 85377 | Carefree | $149,167 | 1,714 | 63% |
| 85378 | Surprise | $56,444 | 4,033 | 28% |
| 85379 | Surprise | $110,616 | 15,792 | 57% |
| 85381 | Peoria | $96,746 | 10,551 | 47% |
| 85382 | Peoria | $91,525 | 17,693 | 45% |
| 85383 | Peoria | $145,546 | 25,364 | 70% |
| 85387 | Surprise | $98,757 | 9,120 | 49% |
| 85388 | Surprise | $112,164 | 10,871 | 58% |
| 85390 | Wickenburg | $68,591 | 5,165 | 33% |
| 85392 | Avondale | $87,702 | 13,980 | 44% |
| 85395 | Goodyear | $105,935 | 14,345 | 53% |
| 85396 | Buckeye | $114,056 | 14,507 | 56% |
| 85501 | Globe | $61,983 | 5,053 | 27% |
| 85530 | Bylas | $38,750 | 533 | 19% |
| 85531 | Central | $97,365 | 227 | 48% |
| 85532 | Claypool | $73,802 | 214 | 2% |
| 85533 | Clifton | $62,784 | 1,107 | 18% |
| 85534 | Duncan | $76,250 | 1,018 | 30% |
| 85536 | Fort Thomas | $104,500 | 126 | 53% |
| 85539 | Miami | $47,807 | 1,443 | 22% |
| 85540 | Morenci | $78,431 | 1,392 | 29% |
| 85541 | Payson | $66,383 | 11,796 | 26% |
| 85542 | Peridot | $29,022 | 788 | 15% |
| 85543 | Pima | $92,011 | 1,685 | 44% |
| 85544 | Pine | $59,924 | 1,480 | 17% |
| 85545 | Roosevelt | $53,707 | 318 | 26% |
| 85546 | Safford | $61,832 | 6,903 | 26% |
| 85550 | San Carlos | $51,491 | 1,427 | 25% |
| 85551 | Solomon | $76,083 | 91 | 16% |
| 85552 | Thatcher | $88,454 | 2,333 | 42% |
| 85553 | Tonto Basin | $50,762 | 851 | 10% |
| 85601 | Arivaca | $30,542 | 172 | 0% |
| 85602 | Benson | $53,008 | 4,503 | 21% |
| 85603 | Bisbee | $47,680 | 3,448 | 16% |
| 85605 | Bowie | $48,558 | 227 | 15% |
| 85606 | Cochise | $59,306 | 458 | 19% |
| 85607 | Douglas | $43,351 | 5,734 | 17% |
| 85609 | Dragoon | $78,779 | 217 | 31% |
| 85610 | Elfrida | $34,375 | 316 | 13% |
| 85611 | Elgin | $91,458 | 585 | 37% |
| 85613 | Fort Huachuca | $89,609 | 1,002 | 47% |
| 85614 | Green Valley | $64,879 | 14,151 | 28% |
| 85615 | Hereford | $73,758 | 4,059 | 35% |
| 85616 | Huachuca City | $51,813 | 2,242 | 20% |
| 85617 | Mc Neal | $43,967 | 517 | 10% |
| 85618 | Mammoth | $51,953 | 555 | 9% |
| 85620 | Naco | $57,738 | 310 | 19% |
| 85621 | Nogales | $43,464 | 7,186 | 15% |
| 85622 | Green Valley | $76,959 | 3,782 | 37% |
| 85623 | Oracle | $68,541 | 2,902 | 28% |
| 85624 | Patagonia | $56,053 | 756 | 29% |
| 85625 | Pearce | $47,500 | 996 | 24% |
| 85626 | Pirtleville | $49,519 | 305 | 9% |
| 85627 | Pomerene | $72,917 | 187 | 26% |
| 85629 | Sahuarita | $109,253 | 9,909 | 55% |
| 85630 | Saint David | $52,146 | 807 | 30% |
| 85631 | San Manuel | $48,389 | 1,573 | 17% |
| 85632 | San Simon | $52,917 | 424 | 25% |
| 85633 | Sasabe | $21,000 | 22 | 0% |
| 85634 | Sells | $36,389 | 1,326 | 14% |
| 85635 | Sierra Vista | $61,580 | 15,610 | 30% |
| 85637 | Sonoita | $99,688 | 477 | 49% |
| 85638 | Tombstone | $37,604 | 825 | 14% |
| 85639 | Topawa | $39,333 | 70 | 0% |
| 85640 | Tumacacori | $55,417 | 85 | 0% |
| 85641 | Vail | $131,164 | 11,608 | 67% |
| 85643 | Willcox | $57,903 | 3,001 | 23% |
| 85645 | Amado | $60,714 | 600 | 24% |
| 85646 | Tubac | $73,438 | 746 | 34% |
| 85648 | Rio Rico | $61,519 | 7,240 | 31% |
| 85650 | Sierra Vista | $91,654 | 6,348 | 45% |
| 85653 | Marana | $86,154 | 8,017 | 42% |
| 85658 | Marana | $123,415 | 6,762 | 64% |
| 85701 | Tucson | $51,794 | 3,411 | 29% |
| 85704 | Tucson | $81,696 | 16,661 | 41% |
| 85705 | Tucson | $37,194 | 25,734 | 12% |
| 85706 | Tucson | $50,248 | 17,969 | 17% |
| 85708 | Tucson | $63,919 | 1,381 | 24% |
| 85710 | Tucson | $57,175 | 26,697 | 24% |
| 85711 | Tucson | $56,121 | 18,507 | 25% |
| 85712 | Tucson | $50,625 | 16,707 | 24% |
| 85713 | Tucson | $53,152 | 17,115 | 20% |
| 85714 | Tucson | $55,000 | 5,280 | 21% |
| 85715 | Tucson | $85,069 | 9,052 | 41% |
| 85716 | Tucson | $49,061 | 16,761 | 22% |
| 85718 | Tucson | $114,892 | 13,293 | 57% |
| 85719 | Tucson | $42,241 | 20,609 | 18% |
| 85730 | Tucson | $62,090 | 16,056 | 28% |
| 85735 | Tucson | $74,158 | 4,058 | 33% |
| 85736 | Tucson | $51,250 | 1,654 | 18% |
| 85737 | Tucson | $107,348 | 9,887 | 53% |
| 85739 | Tucson | $81,711 | 9,051 | 40% |
| 85741 | Tucson | $76,271 | 14,022 | 33% |
| 85742 | Tucson | $98,844 | 12,709 | 49% |
| 85743 | Tucson | $90,093 | 12,506 | 43% |
| 85745 | Tucson | $71,348 | 16,409 | 37% |
| 85746 | Tucson | $68,903 | 14,901 | 28% |
| 85747 | Tucson | $110,816 | 9,701 | 57% |
| 85748 | Tucson | $95,750 | 8,272 | 48% |
| 85749 | Tucson | $109,219 | 7,853 | 54% |
| 85750 | Tucson | $102,836 | 12,269 | 51% |
| 85755 | Tucson | $113,831 | 8,403 | 59% |
| 85756 | Tucson | $72,490 | 11,923 | 34% |
| 85757 | Tucson | $83,219 | 6,790 | 42% |
| 85901 | Show Low | $59,779 | 8,315 | 26% |
| 85911 | Cibecue | $25,510 | 562 | 16% |
| 85912 | White Mountain Lake | $93,523 | 83 | 42% |
| 85920 | Alpine | $73,438 | 330 | 31% |
| 85922 | Blue | $55,897 | 74 | 8% |
| 85924 | Concho | $27,058 | 1,019 | 7% |
| 85925 | Eagar | $82,708 | 1,598 | 34% |
| 85927 | Greer | $92,026 | 145 | 0% |
| 85928 | Heber | $41,864 | 253 | 0% |
| 85929 | Lakeside | $62,752 | 3,203 | 24% |
| 85930 | Mcnary | $54,250 | 277 | 25% |
| 85931 | Forest Lakes | $87,852 | 113 | 26% |
| 85933 | Overgaard | $65,735 | 1,904 | 23% |
| 85934 | Pinedale | $56,567 | 260 | 39% |
| 85935 | Pinetop | $73,333 | 2,164 | 37% |
| 85936 | Saint Johns | $131,238 | 822 | 62% |
| 85937 | Snowflake | $69,702 | 2,837 | 30% |
| 85938 | Springerville | $49,684 | 957 | 16% |
| 85939 | Taylor | $90,496 | 1,713 | 39% |
| 85940 | Vernon | $110,486 | 482 | 51% |
| 85941 | Whiteriver | $43,259 | 2,989 | 18% |
| 86001 | Flagstaff | $64,626 | 13,990 | 32% |
| 86004 | Flagstaff | $81,172 | 14,794 | 41% |
| 86005 | Flagstaff | $87,942 | 7,622 | 43% |
| 86015 | Bellemont | $119,722 | 706 | 70% |
| 86016 | Gray Mountain | $2,499 | 23 | 13% |
| 86018 | Parks | $77,279 | 543 | 43% |
| 86020 | Cameron | $35,909 | 650 | 14% |
| 86021 | Colorado City | $90,096 | 963 | 45% |
| 86022 | Fredonia | $61,923 | 624 | 24% |
| 86023 | Grand Canyon | $74,286 | 628 | 36% |
| 86024 | Happy Jack | $73,421 | 600 | 31% |
| 86025 | Holbrook | $56,919 | 2,025 | 16% |
| 86030 | Hotevilla | $17,321 | 282 | 0% |
| 86031 | Indian Wells | $32,500 | 692 | 6% |
| 86032 | Joseph City | $73,194 | 619 | 34% |
| 86033 | Kayenta | $40,313 | 2,643 | 9% |
| 86034 | Keams Canyon | $37,286 | 768 | 13% |
| 86035 | Leupp | $45,750 | 543 | 20% |
| 86036 | Marble Canyon | $78,250 | 72 | 25% |
| 86038 | Mormon Lake | $43,942 | 60 | 0% |
| 86039 | Kykotsmovi Village | $30,000 | 508 | 5% |
| 86040 | Page | $83,299 | 3,984 | 40% |
| 86042 | Polacca | $69,940 | 697 | 20% |
| 86044 | Tonalea | $33,167 | 1,118 | 18% |
| 86045 | Tuba City | $50,844 | 3,189 | 26% |
| 86046 | Williams | $79,095 | 2,718 | 38% |
| 86047 | Winslow | $54,441 | 4,237 | 25% |
| 86053 | Kaibeto | $40,956 | 703 | 19% |
| 86054 | Shonto | $24,063 | 602 | 9% |
| 86301 | Prescott | $72,652 | 12,438 | 36% |
| 86303 | Prescott | $72,359 | 9,590 | 34% |
| 86305 | Prescott | $80,436 | 9,571 | 37% |
| 86314 | Prescott Valley | $69,208 | 16,700 | 29% |
| 86315 | Prescott Valley | $97,049 | 4,309 | 45% |
| 86320 | Ash Fork | $42,609 | 1,018 | 11% |
| 86321 | Bagdad | $94,006 | 1,005 | 48% |
| 86322 | Camp Verde | $69,411 | 4,813 | 30% |
| 86323 | Chino Valley | $62,603 | 8,386 | 28% |
| 86324 | Clarkdale | $46,813 | 2,508 | 27% |
| 86325 | Cornville | $74,679 | 2,308 | 31% |
| 86326 | Cottonwood | $57,378 | 11,766 | 27% |
| 86327 | Dewey | $71,512 | 5,760 | 32% |
| 86329 | Humboldt | $58,875 | 344 | 19% |
| 86331 | Jerome | $40,096 | 163 | 15% |
| 86332 | Kirkland | $49,891 | 1,220 | 21% |
| 86333 | Mayer | $55,602 | 2,770 | 25% |
| 86334 | Paulden | $78,723 | 1,750 | 41% |
| 86335 | Rimrock | $64,455 | 2,610 | 22% |
| 86336 | Sedona | $68,435 | 5,924 | 32% |
| 86337 | Seligman | $50,851 | 882 | 11% |
| 86338 | Skull Valley | $68,229 | 245 | 40% |
| 86343 | Crown King | $71,417 | 102 | 32% |
| 86351 | Sedona | $81,203 | 3,827 | 39% |
| 86401 | Kingman | $66,129 | 13,105 | 28% |
| 86403 | Lake Havasu City | $58,967 | 9,102 | 25% |
| 86404 | Lake Havasu City | $72,910 | 9,222 | 34% |
| 86406 | Lake Havasu City | $77,506 | 12,348 | 35% |
| 86409 | Kingman | $50,852 | 14,024 | 19% |
| 86411 | Hackberry | $67,697 | 228 | 30% |
| 86413 | Golden Valley | $41,760 | 5,123 | 17% |
| 86426 | Fort Mohave | $64,551 | 7,068 | 29% |
| 86429 | Bullhead City | $58,906 | 4,431 | 32% |
| 86432 | Littlefield | $48,627 | 1,468 | 25% |
| 86434 | Peach Springs | $58,080 | 449 | 27% |
| 86436 | Topock | $44,077 | 1,078 | 11% |
| 86437 | Valentine | $78,125 | 24 | 17% |
| 86438 | Yucca | $41,985 | 441 | 4% |
| 86440 | Mohave Valley | $63,188 | 3,841 | 24% |
| 86441 | Dolan Springs | $25,098 | 813 | 3% |
| 86442 | Bullhead City | $48,081 | 16,941 | 17% |
| 86444 | Meadview | $26,678 | 826 | 2% |
| 86502 | Chambers | $20,500 | 342 | 5% |
| 86503 | Chinle | $36,321 | 3,206 | 15% |
| 86504 | Fort Defiance | $46,573 | 1,709 | 16% |
| 86505 | Ganado | $28,547 | 2,036 | 15% |
| 86506 | Houck | $31,563 | 403 | 11% |
| 86507 | Lukachukai | $35,924 | 644 | 9% |
| 86508 | Lupton | $17,054 | 191 | 4% |
| 86510 | Pinon | $29,211 | 1,654 | 7% |
| 86511 | Saint Michaels | $41,000 | 1,068 | 24% |
| 86512 | Sanders | $31,087 | 817 | 6% |
| 86514 | Teec Nos Pos | $47,917 | 779 | 16% |
| 86515 | Window Rock | $47,336 | 1,157 | 19% |
| 86520 | Blue Gap | $15,417 | 844 | 7% |
| 86535 | Dennehotso | $31,250 | 348 | 12% |
| 86538 | Many Farms | $30,268 | 571 | 7% |
| 86540 | Nazlini | $24,271 | 337 | 9% |
| 86544 | Red Valley | $23,068 | 485 | 10% |
| 86545 | Rock Point | $26,071 | 290 | 11% |
| 86547 | Round Rock | $39,000 | 274 | 24% |
| 86556 | Tsaile | $27,875 | 669 | 11% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Arizona zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Arizona is $79,964, 1% below the U.S. median of $80,734. 119 of the 332 Arizona zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.