Tennessee
Median household income for all 595 zip codes in Tennessee, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Tennessee median household income
$69,595
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
595
Every Tennessee zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
33%
Across Tennessee
| 37010 | Adams | $118,179 | 1,819 | 60% |
| 37012 | Alexandria | $49,265 | 876 | 24% |
| 37013 | Antioch | $72,755 | 40,353 | 32% |
| 37014 | Arrington | $105,125 | 1,250 | 53% |
| 37015 | Ashland City | $79,092 | 7,571 | 40% |
| 37016 | Auburntown | $64,821 | 358 | 32% |
| 37018 | Beechgrove | $63,091 | 880 | 20% |
| 37019 | Belfast | $47,083 | 215 | 27% |
| 37020 | Bell Buckle | $86,034 | 1,998 | 37% |
| 37022 | Bethpage | $79,375 | 2,144 | 41% |
| 37023 | Big Rock | $75,391 | 571 | 24% |
| 37025 | Bon Aqua | $77,846 | 2,607 | 35% |
| 37026 | Bradyville | $43,005 | 905 | 21% |
| 37027 | Brentwood | $154,578 | 22,535 | 70% |
| 37028 | Bumpus Mills | $77,656 | 280 | 25% |
| 37029 | Burns | $97,222 | 2,412 | 48% |
| 37030 | Carthage | $61,800 | 3,171 | 25% |
| 37031 | Castalian Springs | $98,114 | 1,707 | 42% |
| 37032 | Cedar Hill | $88,157 | 2,209 | 36% |
| 37033 | Centerville | $68,284 | 3,228 | 26% |
| 37034 | Chapel Hill | $88,275 | 3,221 | 44% |
| 37035 | Chapmansboro | $94,068 | 1,539 | 44% |
| 37036 | Charlotte | $73,102 | 2,455 | 29% |
| 37037 | Christiana | $102,645 | 3,128 | 52% |
| 37040 | Clarksville | $67,745 | 24,705 | 30% |
| 37042 | Clarksville | $70,393 | 33,994 | 28% |
| 37043 | Clarksville | $95,219 | 21,846 | 47% |
| 37046 | College Grove | $178,228 | 2,589 | 75% |
| 37047 | Cornersville | $64,688 | 990 | 26% |
| 37048 | Cottontown | $100,446 | 2,404 | 50% |
| 37049 | Cross Plains | $90,048 | 1,469 | 45% |
| 37050 | Cumberland City | $56,927 | 661 | 17% |
| 37051 | Cumberland Furnace | $69,545 | 1,392 | 31% |
| 37052 | Cunningham | $69,423 | 718 | 35% |
| 37055 | Dickson | $69,821 | 11,539 | 31% |
| 37057 | Dixon Springs | $78,940 | 379 | 21% |
| 37058 | Dover | $58,871 | 2,946 | 30% |
| 37059 | Dowelltown | $49,510 | 606 | 16% |
| 37060 | Eagleville | $97,386 | 1,079 | 50% |
| 37061 | Erin | $59,670 | 2,096 | 26% |
| 37062 | Fairview | $91,750 | 5,025 | 45% |
| 37064 | Franklin | $127,771 | 24,359 | 61% |
| 37066 | Gallatin | $81,614 | 25,624 | 39% |
| 37067 | Franklin | $111,759 | 13,405 | 56% |
| 37069 | Franklin | $157,939 | 7,125 | 68% |
| 37072 | Goodlettsville | $78,123 | 13,778 | 36% |
| 37073 | Greenbrier | $89,065 | 5,575 | 43% |
| 37074 | Hartsville | $71,914 | 3,147 | 31% |
| 37075 | Hendersonville | $101,850 | 28,265 | 52% |
| 37076 | Hermitage | $74,663 | 17,897 | 36% |
| 37078 | Hurricane Mills | $54,219 | 310 | 18% |
| 37079 | Indian Mound | $86,804 | 1,046 | 41% |
| 37080 | Joelton | $87,963 | 3,056 | 43% |
| 37082 | Kingston Springs | $98,361 | 2,215 | 46% |
| 37083 | Lafayette | $61,843 | 6,215 | 25% |
| 37085 | Lascassas | $119,405 | 1,992 | 62% |
| 37086 | La Vergne | $78,857 | 12,887 | 36% |
| 37087 | Lebanon | $82,143 | 20,894 | 42% |
| 37090 | Lebanon | $84,299 | 7,916 | 42% |
| 37091 | Lewisburg | $62,184 | 9,356 | 31% |
| 37095 | Liberty | $64,792 | 740 | 28% |
| 37096 | Linden | $63,782 | 2,463 | 29% |
| 37097 | Lobelville | $50,658 | 1,052 | 17% |
| 37098 | Lyles | $63,371 | 2,293 | 19% |
| 37101 | Mc Ewen | $78,043 | 2,261 | 31% |
| 37110 | Mcminnville | $52,932 | 13,349 | 20% |
| 37115 | Madison | $54,566 | 19,328 | 23% |
| 37118 | Milton | $74,592 | 424 | 39% |
| 37122 | Mount Juliet | $112,967 | 24,785 | 56% |
| 37127 | Murfreesboro | $91,401 | 7,056 | 43% |
| 37128 | Murfreesboro | $93,665 | 28,968 | 47% |
| 37129 | Murfreesboro | $91,259 | 23,583 | 46% |
| 37130 | Murfreesboro | $62,706 | 23,624 | 30% |
| 37134 | New Johnsonville | $78,884 | 1,057 | 31% |
| 37135 | Nolensville | $148,819 | 7,827 | 73% |
| 37137 | Nunnelly | $55,893 | 1,010 | 31% |
| 37138 | Old Hickory | $85,149 | 9,708 | 42% |
| 37140 | Only | $62,232 | 120 | 26% |
| 37141 | Orlinda | $76,250 | 564 | 35% |
| 37142 | Palmyra | $59,083 | 659 | 38% |
| 37143 | Pegram | $96,929 | 1,614 | 49% |
| 37144 | Petersburg | $64,620 | 1,360 | 25% |
| 37145 | Pleasant Shade | $69,150 | 1,113 | 32% |
| 37146 | Pleasant View | $110,938 | 2,811 | 57% |
| 37148 | Portland | $81,633 | 9,436 | 38% |
| 37149 | Readyville | $78,345 | 937 | 32% |
| 37150 | Red Boiling Springs | $33,047 | 1,799 | 20% |
| 37151 | Riddleton | $102,168 | 173 | 75% |
| 37153 | Rockvale | $99,143 | 1,982 | 49% |
| 37160 | Shelbyville | $64,800 | 14,238 | 26% |
| 37165 | Slayden | $36,000 | 24 | 21% |
| 37166 | Smithville | $52,797 | 6,300 | 21% |
| 37167 | Smyrna | $84,351 | 23,225 | 39% |
| 37171 | Southside | $118,045 | 463 | 52% |
| 37172 | Springfield | $72,168 | 11,322 | 33% |
| 37174 | Spring Hill | $105,181 | 19,512 | 54% |
| 37175 | Stewart | $53,125 | 377 | 3% |
| 37178 | Tennessee Ridge | $72,692 | 892 | 31% |
| 37179 | Thompsons Station | $136,188 | 5,918 | 66% |
| 37180 | Unionville | $96,500 | 1,308 | 43% |
| 37181 | Vanleer | $78,625 | 715 | 21% |
| 37183 | Wartrace | $81,126 | 1,383 | 30% |
| 37184 | Watertown | $83,125 | 2,914 | 34% |
| 37185 | Waverly | $51,314 | 3,814 | 24% |
| 37186 | Westmoreland | $59,545 | 3,810 | 27% |
| 37187 | White Bluff | $76,228 | 3,204 | 35% |
| 37188 | White House | $90,856 | 7,083 | 42% |
| 37189 | Whites Creek | $87,047 | 1,505 | 41% |
| 37190 | Woodbury | $64,792 | 3,649 | 28% |
| 37191 | Woodlawn | $91,455 | 1,342 | 42% |
| 37201 | Nashville | $114,229 | 799 | 63% |
| 37203 | Nashville | $71,281 | 14,683 | 34% |
| 37204 | Nashville | $109,580 | 7,322 | 55% |
| 37205 | Nashville | $139,152 | 11,753 | 61% |
| 37206 | Nashville | $96,169 | 13,079 | 49% |
| 37207 | Nashville | $61,744 | 18,067 | 25% |
| 37208 | Nashville | $65,556 | 9,805 | 36% |
| 37209 | Nashville | $81,423 | 20,049 | 42% |
| 37210 | Nashville | $50,284 | 8,464 | 25% |
| 37211 | Nashville | $71,399 | 32,716 | 37% |
| 37212 | Nashville | $95,145 | 6,822 | 48% |
| 37214 | Nashville | $72,012 | 14,795 | 33% |
| 37215 | Nashville | $155,863 | 10,341 | 65% |
| 37216 | Nashville | $86,701 | 9,123 | 44% |
| 37217 | Nashville | $62,796 | 13,411 | 29% |
| 37218 | Nashville | $61,919 | 6,227 | 34% |
| 37219 | Nashville | $105,476 | 1,704 | 55% |
| 37220 | Nashville | $180,417 | 2,213 | 74% |
| 37221 | Nashville | $97,751 | 19,935 | 49% |
| 37228 | Nashville | $60,378 | 1,812 | 18% |
| 37301 | Altamont | $35,417 | 613 | 12% |
| 37302 | Apison | $128,885 | 1,930 | 57% |
| 37303 | Athens | $62,078 | 10,228 | 26% |
| 37305 | Beersheba Springs | $61,167 | 406 | 17% |
| 37306 | Belvidere | $39,375 | 945 | 24% |
| 37307 | Benton | $73,854 | 2,127 | 40% |
| 37308 | Birchwood | $80,394 | 1,189 | 36% |
| 37309 | Calhoun | $63,699 | 875 | 19% |
| 37310 | Charleston | $81,645 | 1,737 | 32% |
| 37311 | Cleveland | $47,153 | 11,767 | 20% |
| 37312 | Cleveland | $78,261 | 14,225 | 36% |
| 37313 | Coalmont | $43,218 | 677 | 6% |
| 37317 | Copperhill | $72,371 | 1,169 | 33% |
| 37318 | Cowan | $52,125 | 731 | 19% |
| 37321 | Dayton | $54,684 | 8,321 | 20% |
| 37322 | Decatur | $57,929 | 3,436 | 21% |
| 37323 | Cleveland | $68,768 | 12,059 | 29% |
| 37324 | Decherd | $50,417 | 2,344 | 27% |
| 37325 | Delano | $66,204 | 821 | 35% |
| 37327 | Dunlap | $60,584 | 4,882 | 22% |
| 37328 | Elora | $64,550 | 651 | 36% |
| 37329 | Englewood | $71,375 | 2,420 | 35% |
| 37330 | Estill Springs | $70,952 | 2,838 | 29% |
| 37331 | Etowah | $55,662 | 2,913 | 28% |
| 37332 | Evensville | $59,479 | 780 | 19% |
| 37333 | Farner | $26,786 | 252 | 18% |
| 37334 | Fayetteville | $62,525 | 9,532 | 29% |
| 37335 | Flintville | $66,316 | 1,140 | 38% |
| 37336 | Georgetown | $66,739 | 1,723 | 37% |
| 37337 | Grandview | $48,359 | 469 | 22% |
| 37338 | Graysville | $49,592 | 1,191 | 21% |
| 37339 | Gruetli Laager | $49,063 | 479 | 22% |
| 37340 | Guild | $12,791 | 198 | 6% |
| 37341 | Harrison | $92,120 | 6,047 | 44% |
| 37342 | Hillsboro | $68,487 | 1,377 | 27% |
| 37343 | Hixson | $82,227 | 18,097 | 40% |
| 37345 | Huntland | $58,750 | 1,041 | 28% |
| 37347 | Jasper | $62,831 | 3,461 | 31% |
| 37348 | Kelso | $39,542 | 530 | 8% |
| 37350 | Lookout Mountain | $201,000 | 806 | 70% |
| 37351 | Lupton City | $50,250 | 184 | 32% |
| 37352 | Lynchburg | $68,438 | 1,316 | 33% |
| 37353 | Mc Donald | $74,252 | 2,126 | 36% |
| 37354 | Madisonville | $54,550 | 6,932 | 22% |
| 37355 | Manchester | $63,357 | 11,258 | 24% |
| 37356 | Monteagle | $59,026 | 1,072 | 29% |
| 37357 | Morrison | $59,268 | 2,162 | 27% |
| 37359 | Mulberry | $77,941 | 498 | 31% |
| 37360 | Normandy | $87,782 | 667 | 41% |
| 37361 | Ocoee | $84,545 | 854 | 25% |
| 37362 | Old Fort | $52,019 | 1,350 | 16% |
| 37363 | Ooltewah | $97,399 | 16,359 | 49% |
| 37365 | Palmer | $54,907 | 536 | 12% |
| 37366 | Pelham | $58,616 | 397 | 21% |
| 37367 | Pikeville | $55,154 | 3,650 | 22% |
| 37369 | Reliance | $59,408 | 289 | 16% |
| 37370 | Riceville | $61,125 | 1,974 | 31% |
| 37373 | Sale Creek | $54,974 | 1,219 | 30% |
| 37374 | Sequatchie | $67,826 | 676 | 22% |
| 37375 | Sewanee | $71,204 | 998 | 40% |
| 37377 | Signal Mountain | $119,636 | 6,406 | 61% |
| 37379 | Soddy Daisy | $88,875 | 11,364 | 44% |
| 37380 | South Pittsburg | $59,304 | 2,545 | 24% |
| 37381 | Spring City | $56,869 | 4,124 | 25% |
| 37385 | Tellico Plains | $60,472 | 3,310 | 22% |
| 37387 | Tracy City | $46,944 | 1,382 | 12% |
| 37388 | Tullahoma | $59,537 | 11,204 | 25% |
| 37391 | Turtletown | $39,464 | 631 | 11% |
| 37394 | Viola | $48,523 | 53 | 26% |
| 37396 | Whiteside | $26,023 | 31 | 0% |
| 37397 | Whitwell | $54,750 | 4,237 | 23% |
| 37398 | Winchester | $63,730 | 6,804 | 27% |
| 37402 | Chattanooga | $24,214 | 2,665 | 13% |
| 37403 | Chattanooga | $81,136 | 1,990 | 45% |
| 37404 | Chattanooga | $56,637 | 5,057 | 31% |
| 37405 | Chattanooga | $81,337 | 8,620 | 43% |
| 37406 | Chattanooga | $44,850 | 5,263 | 18% |
| 37407 | Chattanooga | $35,845 | 2,864 | 9% |
| 37408 | Chattanooga | $81,250 | 1,781 | 42% |
| 37409 | Chattanooga | $74,754 | 1,553 | 27% |
| 37410 | Chattanooga | $28,708 | 1,636 | 3% |
| 37411 | Chattanooga | $56,579 | 8,222 | 28% |
| 37412 | Chattanooga | $62,508 | 9,505 | 26% |
| 37415 | Chattanooga | $70,972 | 11,505 | 36% |
| 37416 | Chattanooga | $70,705 | 6,135 | 28% |
| 37419 | Chattanooga | $74,787 | 2,797 | 44% |
| 37421 | Chattanooga | $82,517 | 22,278 | 40% |
| 37601 | Johnson City | $50,686 | 16,958 | 22% |
| 37604 | Johnson City | $52,345 | 17,621 | 26% |
| 37615 | Johnson City | $77,525 | 9,437 | 38% |
| 37616 | Afton | $67,662 | 2,113 | 23% |
| 37617 | Blountville | $64,764 | 5,451 | 32% |
| 37618 | Bluff City | $63,851 | 5,291 | 25% |
| 37620 | Bristol | $56,128 | 16,515 | 25% |
| 37640 | Butler | $55,402 | 1,899 | 19% |
| 37641 | Chuckey | $66,570 | 3,615 | 29% |
| 37642 | Church Hill | $59,484 | 6,304 | 27% |
| 37643 | Elizabethton | $51,831 | 14,630 | 20% |
| 37645 | Mount Carmel | $68,866 | 2,046 | 27% |
| 37650 | Erwin | $50,654 | 5,336 | 21% |
| 37656 | Fall Branch | $63,617 | 1,578 | 27% |
| 37657 | Flag Pond | $73,108 | 400 | 16% |
| 37658 | Hampton | $37,995 | 1,688 | 16% |
| 37659 | Jonesborough | $71,110 | 11,906 | 33% |
| 37660 | Kingsport | $49,191 | 18,500 | 23% |
| 37663 | Kingsport | $76,007 | 6,268 | 34% |
| 37664 | Kingsport | $63,653 | 12,647 | 30% |
| 37665 | Kingsport | $50,991 | 1,840 | 22% |
| 37680 | Laurel Bloomery | $48,324 | 378 | 25% |
| 37681 | Limestone | $65,857 | 2,464 | 24% |
| 37683 | Mountain City | $55,979 | 4,740 | 22% |
| 37686 | Piney Flats | $84,264 | 3,659 | 42% |
| 37687 | Roan Mountain | $49,914 | 1,724 | 21% |
| 37688 | Shady Valley | $53,333 | 568 | 21% |
| 37690 | Telford | $74,286 | 1,838 | 34% |
| 37691 | Trade | $13,976 | 270 | 14% |
| 37692 | Unicoi | $53,531 | 2,239 | 25% |
| 37694 | Watauga | $81,250 | 752 | 40% |
| 37701 | Alcoa | $66,132 | 4,195 | 33% |
| 37705 | Andersonville | $79,262 | 1,844 | 42% |
| 37708 | Bean Station | $42,152 | 2,828 | 20% |
| 37709 | Blaine | $75,799 | 1,521 | 36% |
| 37710 | Briceville | $28,362 | 466 | 8% |
| 37711 | Bulls Gap | $42,406 | 2,255 | 18% |
| 37713 | Bybee | $54,000 | 514 | 12% |
| 37714 | Caryville | $56,172 | 1,796 | 20% |
| 37715 | Clairfield | $26,413 | 402 | 8% |
| 37716 | Clinton | $64,915 | 10,856 | 32% |
| 37721 | Corryton | $64,892 | 5,568 | 28% |
| 37722 | Cosby | $55,000 | 2,720 | 19% |
| 37723 | Crab Orchard | $60,526 | 680 | 22% |
| 37724 | Cumberland Gap | $31,941 | 1,129 | 12% |
| 37725 | Dandridge | $68,385 | 7,193 | 34% |
| 37726 | Deer Lodge | $66,875 | 779 | 18% |
| 37727 | Del Rio | $47,652 | 856 | 18% |
| 37729 | Duff | $42,772 | 477 | 20% |
| 37730 | Eagan | $44,688 | 14 | 0% |
| 37731 | Eidson | $53,105 | 275 | 12% |
| 37737 | Friendsville | $81,706 | 2,720 | 39% |
| 37738 | Gatlinburg | $57,330 | 1,874 | 23% |
| 37742 | Greenback | $88,983 | 2,662 | 42% |
| 37743 | Greeneville | $54,566 | 10,015 | 23% |
| 37745 | Greeneville | $57,159 | 8,281 | 22% |
| 37748 | Harriman | $64,883 | 7,325 | 28% |
| 37752 | Harrogate | $60,028 | 2,367 | 25% |
| 37753 | Hartford | $49,375 | 412 | 12% |
| 37754 | Heiskell | $75,774 | 1,846 | 32% |
| 37755 | Helenwood | $46,238 | 1,273 | 11% |
| 37756 | Huntsville | $35,025 | 1,267 | 19% |
| 37757 | Jacksboro | $63,346 | 4,245 | 31% |
| 37760 | Jefferson City | $66,190 | 4,929 | 32% |
| 37762 | Jellico | $42,392 | 1,295 | 11% |
| 37763 | Kingston | $81,000 | 6,954 | 41% |
| 37764 | Kodak | $70,989 | 4,582 | 29% |
| 37765 | Kyles Ford | $23,289 | 154 | 3% |
| 37766 | La Follette | $50,063 | 8,056 | 17% |
| 37769 | Lake City | $61,250 | 2,433 | 18% |
| 37770 | Lancing | $47,835 | 1,121 | 23% |
| 37771 | Lenoir City | $66,938 | 7,286 | 31% |
| 37772 | Lenoir City | $100,711 | 5,969 | 51% |
| 37774 | Loudon | $87,718 | 9,426 | 42% |
| 37777 | Louisville | $75,648 | 5,519 | 37% |
| 37779 | Luttrell | $51,357 | 1,416 | 26% |
| 37801 | Maryville | $73,508 | 11,499 | 34% |
| 37803 | Maryville | $83,446 | 13,614 | 42% |
| 37804 | Maryville | $79,025 | 10,104 | 34% |
| 37806 | Mascot | $59,605 | 1,406 | 25% |
| 37807 | Maynardville | $62,673 | 4,226 | 23% |
| 37809 | Midway | $50,192 | 776 | 17% |
| 37810 | Mohawk | $32,917 | 710 | 18% |
| 37811 | Mooresburg | $52,047 | 1,627 | 12% |
| 37813 | Morristown | $48,011 | 7,137 | 18% |
| 37814 | Morristown | $55,650 | 14,099 | 25% |
| 37818 | Mosheim | $49,618 | 2,155 | 18% |
| 37820 | New Market | $66,616 | 3,164 | 26% |
| 37821 | Newport | $44,161 | 9,632 | 17% |
| 37825 | New Tazewell | $49,625 | 3,630 | 21% |
| 37826 | Niota | $63,431 | 1,543 | 25% |
| 37828 | Norris | $78,750 | 728 | 37% |
| 37829 | Oakdale | $90,691 | 680 | 30% |
| 37830 | Oak Ridge | $72,269 | 14,167 | 37% |
| 37840 | Oliver Springs | $75,881 | 3,789 | 38% |
| 37841 | Oneida | $50,998 | 3,910 | 18% |
| 37843 | Parrottsville | $58,021 | 2,000 | 26% |
| 37845 | Petros | $15,486 | 78 | 0% |
| 37846 | Philadelphia | $71,786 | 1,510 | 32% |
| 37847 | Pioneer | $35,066 | 1,055 | 12% |
| 37849 | Powell | $84,275 | 11,031 | 40% |
| 37852 | Robbins | $36,639 | 1,091 | 13% |
| 37853 | Rockford | $69,075 | 1,321 | 24% |
| 37854 | Rockwood | $55,856 | 5,136 | 24% |
| 37857 | Rogersville | $54,536 | 8,666 | 19% |
| 37860 | Russellville | $73,875 | 1,604 | 31% |
| 37861 | Rutledge | $52,265 | 3,487 | 18% |
| 37862 | Sevierville | $59,792 | 9,339 | 27% |
| 37863 | Pigeon Forge | $53,191 | 2,464 | 16% |
| 37865 | Seymour | $88,231 | 9,687 | 42% |
| 37866 | Sharps Chapel | $77,091 | 1,027 | 41% |
| 37869 | Sneedville | $39,331 | 2,069 | 16% |
| 37870 | Speedwell | $55,516 | 1,653 | 25% |
| 37871 | Strawberry Plains | $70,938 | 3,700 | 30% |
| 37872 | Sunbright | $58,906 | 851 | 21% |
| 37873 | Surgoinsville | $44,390 | 1,708 | 23% |
| 37874 | Sweetwater | $53,605 | 6,948 | 23% |
| 37876 | Sevierville | $58,277 | 14,056 | 25% |
| 37877 | Talbott | $77,624 | 3,784 | 30% |
| 37878 | Tallassee | $54,821 | 315 | 9% |
| 37879 | Tazewell | $47,864 | 5,250 | 18% |
| 37880 | Ten Mile | $65,208 | 1,659 | 29% |
| 37881 | Thorn Hill | $37,443 | 739 | 14% |
| 37882 | Townsend | $69,012 | 1,363 | 31% |
| 37885 | Vonore | $78,793 | 2,852 | 34% |
| 37886 | Walland | $82,009 | 1,549 | 31% |
| 37887 | Wartburg | $65,137 | 1,765 | 23% |
| 37888 | Washburn | $45,669 | 1,261 | 22% |
| 37890 | White Pine | $59,355 | 2,741 | 31% |
| 37891 | Whitesburg | $47,288 | 1,513 | 20% |
| 37892 | Winfield | $42,734 | 685 | 19% |
| 37902 | Knoxville | $50,161 | 1,560 | 29% |
| 37909 | Knoxville | $66,984 | 7,783 | 30% |
| 37912 | Knoxville | $47,416 | 10,014 | 17% |
| 37914 | Knoxville | $59,856 | 9,005 | 29% |
| 37915 | Knoxville | $26,379 | 3,310 | 7% |
| 37916 | Knoxville | $14,925 | 3,079 | 4% |
| 37917 | Knoxville | $54,423 | 12,358 | 25% |
| 37918 | Knoxville | $69,752 | 19,187 | 32% |
| 37919 | Knoxville | $72,645 | 14,303 | 39% |
| 37920 | Knoxville | $66,362 | 18,396 | 29% |
| 37921 | Knoxville | $60,013 | 11,634 | 28% |
| 37922 | Knoxville | $132,807 | 14,967 | 63% |
| 37923 | Knoxville | $73,699 | 12,990 | 34% |
| 37924 | Knoxville | $80,112 | 5,588 | 36% |
| 37931 | Knoxville | $92,150 | 12,538 | 46% |
| 37932 | Knoxville | $119,703 | 9,142 | 58% |
| 37934 | Knoxville | $132,264 | 10,582 | 63% |
| 37938 | Knoxville | $84,135 | 7,148 | 40% |
| 38001 | Alamo | $53,438 | 1,691 | 22% |
| 38002 | Arlington | $116,895 | 15,248 | 59% |
| 38004 | Atoka | $92,928 | 4,258 | 47% |
| 38006 | Bells | $70,047 | 2,010 | 32% |
| 38008 | Bolivar | $43,789 | 3,691 | 18% |
| 38011 | Brighton | $70,150 | 3,720 | 30% |
| 38012 | Brownsville | $45,974 | 5,373 | 19% |
| 38015 | Burlison | $69,141 | 863 | 25% |
| 38016 | Cordova | $76,569 | 18,517 | 37% |
| 38017 | Collierville | $138,677 | 20,551 | 67% |
| 38018 | Cordova | $90,004 | 14,575 | 46% |
| 38019 | Covington | $61,826 | 6,069 | 26% |
| 38023 | Drummonds | $78,568 | 1,983 | 36% |
| 38024 | Dyersburg | $57,061 | 10,646 | 25% |
| 38028 | Eads | $151,389 | 2,822 | 70% |
| 38030 | Finley | $123,750 | 150 | 54% |
| 38034 | Friendship | $47,241 | 1,255 | 19% |
| 38037 | Gates | $51,976 | 730 | 10% |
| 38039 | Grand Junction | $39,020 | 583 | 11% |
| 38040 | Halls | $49,833 | 2,100 | 20% |
| 38041 | Henning | $41,042 | 987 | 15% |
| 38042 | Hickory Valley | $46,875 | 261 | 15% |
| 38044 | Hornsby | $46,471 | 394 | 21% |
| 38047 | Lenox | $58,438 | 35 | 0% |
| 38049 | Mason | $59,500 | 1,604 | 33% |
| 38050 | Maury City | $65,403 | 197 | 13% |
| 38052 | Middleton | $50,588 | 1,518 | 14% |
| 38053 | Millington | $58,194 | 10,021 | 28% |
| 38057 | Moscow | $90,340 | 1,487 | 36% |
| 38058 | Munford | $83,750 | 3,633 | 44% |
| 38059 | Newbern | $62,281 | 3,107 | 29% |
| 38060 | Oakland | $92,338 | 4,981 | 45% |
| 38061 | Pocahontas | $38,047 | 422 | 18% |
| 38063 | Ripley | $49,403 | 6,073 | 22% |
| 38066 | Rossville | $107,660 | 1,399 | 52% |
| 38067 | Saulsbury | $57,689 | 796 | 22% |
| 38068 | Somerville | $64,732 | 3,948 | 35% |
| 38069 | Stanton | $60,989 | 1,269 | 25% |
| 38070 | Tigrett | $61,062 | 118 | 0% |
| 38075 | Whiteville | $44,444 | 1,288 | 22% |
| 38076 | Williston | $77,917 | 405 | 41% |
| 38079 | Tiptonville | $27,500 | 1,126 | 18% |
| 38080 | Ridgely | $30,313 | 1,040 | 13% |
| 38103 | Memphis | $76,278 | 8,372 | 39% |
| 38104 | Memphis | $58,117 | 12,863 | 27% |
| 38105 | Memphis | $34,015 | 3,242 | 13% |
| 38106 | Memphis | $30,232 | 8,640 | 8% |
| 38107 | Memphis | $35,265 | 6,925 | 16% |
| 38108 | Memphis | $36,257 | 6,508 | 9% |
| 38109 | Memphis | $37,496 | 16,616 | 13% |
| 38111 | Memphis | $52,589 | 17,486 | 24% |
| 38112 | Memphis | $55,207 | 6,494 | 25% |
| 38114 | Memphis | $34,206 | 9,438 | 13% |
| 38115 | Memphis | $45,636 | 16,117 | 14% |
| 38116 | Memphis | $42,183 | 15,599 | 14% |
| 38117 | Memphis | $85,633 | 11,613 | 44% |
| 38118 | Memphis | $43,446 | 13,209 | 13% |
| 38119 | Memphis | $89,289 | 10,138 | 45% |
| 38120 | Memphis | $123,538 | 6,092 | 61% |
| 38122 | Memphis | $48,710 | 9,234 | 19% |
| 38125 | Memphis | $86,162 | 15,888 | 43% |
| 38126 | Memphis | $30,071 | 2,892 | 3% |
| 38127 | Memphis | $36,901 | 14,427 | 11% |
| 38128 | Memphis | $47,645 | 15,864 | 16% |
| 38133 | Memphis | $81,659 | 8,005 | 40% |
| 38134 | Memphis | $60,622 | 15,062 | 28% |
| 38135 | Memphis | $97,282 | 10,850 | 49% |
| 38138 | Germantown | $136,297 | 10,211 | 60% |
| 38139 | Germantown | $178,661 | 5,909 | 81% |
| 38141 | Memphis | $60,817 | 8,224 | 25% |
| 38201 | Mc Kenzie | $48,466 | 3,877 | 22% |
| 38220 | Atwood | $46,791 | 727 | 6% |
| 38221 | Big Sandy | $52,714 | 1,468 | 10% |
| 38222 | Buchanan | $54,471 | 947 | 26% |
| 38224 | Cottage Grove | $58,182 | 346 | 22% |
| 38225 | Dresden | $50,545 | 2,565 | 19% |
| 38229 | Gleason | $58,715 | 955 | 19% |
| 38230 | Greenfield | $55,365 | 1,499 | 23% |
| 38231 | Henry | $37,188 | 750 | 10% |
| 38232 | Hornbeak | $46,272 | 982 | 17% |
| 38233 | Kenton | $60,000 | 1,038 | 22% |
| 38235 | Mc Lemoresville | $63,750 | 78 | 28% |
| 38236 | Mansfield | $63,598 | 514 | 34% |
| 38237 | Martin | $51,670 | 6,205 | 21% |
| 38240 | Obion | $53,095 | 766 | 20% |
| 38241 | Palmersville | $64,125 | 331 | 16% |
| 38242 | Paris | $47,938 | 7,888 | 20% |
| 38251 | Puryear | $54,449 | 1,267 | 20% |
| 38253 | Rives | $69,954 | 361 | 35% |
| 38255 | Sharon | $45,990 | 1,023 | 22% |
| 38256 | Springville | $56,023 | 1,574 | 21% |
| 38257 | South Fulton | $58,849 | 1,879 | 23% |
| 38258 | Trezevant | $50,921 | 574 | 21% |
| 38259 | Trimble | $39,896 | 273 | 10% |
| 38260 | Troy | $49,139 | 1,641 | 20% |
| 38261 | Union City | $55,876 | 6,503 | 22% |
| 38301 | Jackson | $43,227 | 13,564 | 16% |
| 38305 | Jackson | $68,977 | 21,801 | 33% |
| 38310 | Adamsville | $50,232 | 2,463 | 17% |
| 38311 | Bath Springs | $68,203 | 311 | 20% |
| 38313 | Beech Bluff | $85,625 | 1,253 | 44% |
| 38315 | Bethel Springs | $50,089 | 1,460 | 23% |
| 38316 | Bradford | $50,700 | 1,264 | 13% |
| 38317 | Bruceton | $41,545 | 1,212 | 14% |
| 38318 | Buena Vista | $107,845 | 186 | 58% |
| 38320 | Camden | $56,096 | 4,450 | 21% |
| 38321 | Cedar Grove | $56,474 | 1,042 | 26% |
| 38326 | Counce | $49,026 | 1,243 | 15% |
| 38327 | Crump | $39,773 | 262 | 10% |
| 38328 | Darden | $104,758 | 360 | 58% |
| 38329 | Decaturville | $53,052 | 1,235 | 22% |
| 38330 | Dyer | $60,688 | 1,470 | 31% |
| 38333 | Eva | $40,417 | 137 | 10% |
| 38334 | Finger | $66,563 | 635 | 28% |
| 38337 | Gadsden | $63,575 | 535 | 20% |
| 38338 | Gibson | $56,250 | 26 | 12% |
| 38339 | Guys | $68,646 | 201 | 23% |
| 38340 | Henderson | $63,700 | 4,383 | 25% |
| 38341 | Holladay | $48,944 | 1,154 | 19% |
| 38342 | Hollow Rock | $38,466 | 520 | 18% |
| 38343 | Humboldt | $58,260 | 6,603 | 27% |
| 38344 | Huntingdon | $54,395 | 3,544 | 21% |
| 38345 | Huron | $48,333 | 438 | 8% |
| 38347 | Jacks Creek | $58,189 | 87 | 9% |
| 38348 | Lavinia | $52,604 | 431 | 6% |
| 38351 | Lexington | $54,709 | 7,168 | 23% |
| 38352 | Luray | $36,976 | 299 | 24% |
| 38355 | Medina | $108,982 | 3,144 | 57% |
| 38356 | Medon | $60,594 | 1,013 | 24% |
| 38357 | Michie | $56,224 | 1,231 | 28% |
| 38358 | Milan | $62,639 | 4,718 | 30% |
| 38361 | Morris Chapel | $60,097 | 442 | 21% |
| 38362 | Oakfield | $60,714 | 360 | 16% |
| 38363 | Parsons | $43,704 | 2,322 | 15% |
| 38366 | Pinson | $58,802 | 959 | 27% |
| 38367 | Ramer | $58,571 | 996 | 23% |
| 38368 | Reagan | $65,441 | 924 | 38% |
| 38369 | Rutherford | $50,417 | 713 | 21% |
| 38370 | Saltillo | $66,218 | 442 | 24% |
| 38371 | Sardis | $45,714 | 440 | 25% |
| 38372 | Savannah | $51,053 | 6,919 | 24% |
| 38374 | Scotts Hill | $38,389 | 779 | 12% |
| 38375 | Selmer | $53,597 | 3,482 | 23% |
| 38376 | Shiloh | $46,484 | 141 | 28% |
| 38379 | Stantonville | $41,136 | 632 | 12% |
| 38380 | Sugar Tree | $61,319 | 245 | 25% |
| 38381 | Toone | $51,313 | 525 | 13% |
| 38382 | Trenton | $63,894 | 3,746 | 18% |
| 38387 | Westport | $61,477 | 202 | 40% |
| 38388 | Wildersville | $59,519 | 596 | 16% |
| 38389 | Yorkville | $70,625 | 20 | 10% |
| 38390 | Yuma | $48,021 | 376 | 16% |
| 38391 | Denmark | $77,153 | 444 | 27% |
| 38392 | Mercer | $51,477 | 297 | 30% |
| 38401 | Columbia | $68,475 | 26,524 | 33% |
| 38425 | Clifton | $51,516 | 785 | 17% |
| 38449 | Ardmore | $62,083 | 1,201 | 30% |
| 38450 | Collinwood | $42,887 | 1,207 | 15% |
| 38451 | Culleoka | $90,163 | 1,718 | 38% |
| 38452 | Cypress Inn | $54,236 | 517 | 19% |
| 38453 | Dellrose | $75,208 | 166 | 36% |
| 38454 | Duck River | $61,914 | 433 | 27% |
| 38455 | Elkton | $158,125 | 29 | 62% |
| 38456 | Ethridge | $49,643 | 1,466 | 25% |
| 38457 | Five Points | $53,333 | 232 | 8% |
| 38459 | Frankewing | $96,429 | 164 | 48% |
| 38460 | Goodspring | $101,914 | 785 | 53% |
| 38461 | Hampshire | $66,406 | 549 | 16% |
| 38462 | Hohenwald | $58,946 | 4,264 | 27% |
| 38463 | Iron City | $58,059 | 975 | 29% |
| 38464 | Lawrenceburg | $50,853 | 9,425 | 20% |
| 38468 | Leoma | $61,887 | 2,077 | 26% |
| 38469 | Loretto | $67,566 | 1,621 | 29% |
| 38471 | Lutts | $65,774 | 118 | 15% |
| 38472 | Lynnville | $69,861 | 1,071 | 30% |
| 38473 | Minor Hill | $54,526 | 413 | 28% |
| 38474 | Mount Pleasant | $59,724 | 3,462 | 31% |
| 38475 | Olivehill | $55,795 | 286 | 23% |
| 38476 | Primm Springs | $83,654 | 324 | 42% |
| 38477 | Prospect | $60,542 | 1,049 | 24% |
| 38478 | Pulaski | $61,295 | 7,379 | 30% |
| 38481 | Saint Joseph | $49,567 | 395 | 30% |
| 38482 | Santa Fe | $90,272 | 709 | 45% |
| 38483 | Summertown | $61,293 | 2,464 | 35% |
| 38485 | Waynesboro | $52,933 | 2,535 | 22% |
| 38486 | Westpoint | $48,953 | 577 | 22% |
| 38487 | Williamsport | $104,458 | 335 | 67% |
| 38488 | Taft | $77,875 | 974 | 34% |
| 38501 | Cookeville | $52,145 | 17,574 | 25% |
| 38504 | Allardt | $43,542 | 283 | 14% |
| 38506 | Cookeville | $70,279 | 12,470 | 32% |
| 38541 | Allons | $41,151 | 699 | 24% |
| 38543 | Alpine | $87,917 | 141 | 45% |
| 38544 | Baxter | $69,823 | 3,078 | 30% |
| 38545 | Bloomington Springs | $59,512 | 670 | 19% |
| 38547 | Brush Creek | $80,843 | 783 | 32% |
| 38549 | Byrdstown | $49,617 | 1,783 | 17% |
| 38551 | Celina | $39,821 | 1,964 | 13% |
| 38552 | Chestnut Mound | $71,250 | 134 | 14% |
| 38553 | Clarkrange | $63,500 | 1,070 | 10% |
| 38554 | Crawford | $31,771 | 360 | 14% |
| 38555 | Crossville | $56,818 | 9,205 | 19% |
| 38556 | Jamestown | $45,443 | 5,418 | 15% |
| 38558 | Crossville | $72,819 | 5,064 | 32% |
| 38559 | Doyle | $43,961 | 499 | 13% |
| 38560 | Elmwood | $77,986 | 421 | 43% |
| 38562 | Gainesboro | $39,398 | 2,748 | 21% |
| 38563 | Gordonsville | $50,313 | 840 | 27% |
| 38564 | Granville | $88,947 | 212 | 30% |
| 38565 | Grimsley | $51,635 | 420 | 0% |
| 38567 | Hickman | $100,368 | 424 | 51% |
| 38568 | Hilham | $61,556 | 819 | 26% |
| 38570 | Livingston | $41,785 | 4,085 | 17% |
| 38571 | Crossville | $58,498 | 6,029 | 25% |
| 38572 | Crossville | $56,609 | 5,320 | 19% |
| 38573 | Monroe | $49,583 | 843 | 19% |
| 38574 | Monterey | $52,223 | 3,525 | 17% |
| 38575 | Moss | $39,323 | 411 | 17% |
| 38577 | Pall Mall | $52,578 | 434 | 28% |
| 38578 | Pleasant Hill | $54,063 | 62 | 16% |
| 38579 | Quebeck | $51,940 | 560 | 11% |
| 38580 | Rickman | $70,081 | 624 | 28% |
| 38581 | Rock Island | $55,985 | 1,784 | 24% |
| 38582 | Silver Point | $93,333 | 670 | 49% |
| 38583 | Sparta | $54,644 | 10,341 | 21% |
| 38585 | Spencer | $48,015 | 1,631 | 23% |
| 38587 | Walling | $51,500 | 602 | 31% |
| 38588 | Whitleyville | $44,583 | 391 | 30% |
| 38589 | Wilder | $58,750 | 163 | 20% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Tennessee zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Tennessee is $69,595, 14% below the U.S. median of $80,734. 192 of the 531 Tennessee zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.