Oregon
Median household income for all 384 zip codes in Oregon, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
Oregon median household income
$83,011
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
384
Every Oregon zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
41%
Across Oregon
| 97001 | Antelope | $39,250 | 60 | 15% |
| 97002 | Aurora | $70,137 | 2,389 | 35% |
| 97003 | Beaverton | $99,072 | 10,623 | 50% |
| 97004 | Beavercreek | $112,667 | 1,736 | 56% |
| 97005 | Beaverton | $78,239 | 11,762 | 35% |
| 97006 | Beaverton | $104,790 | 19,122 | 53% |
| 97007 | Beaverton | $123,533 | 18,864 | 63% |
| 97008 | Beaverton | $96,116 | 12,115 | 48% |
| 97009 | Boring | $106,650 | 3,073 | 52% |
| 97011 | Brightwood | $91,292 | 307 | 31% |
| 97013 | Canby | $101,832 | 9,234 | 52% |
| 97014 | Cascade Locks | $75,000 | 634 | 37% |
| 97015 | Clackamas | $87,333 | 9,305 | 43% |
| 97016 | Clatskanie | $79,375 | 2,573 | 32% |
| 97017 | Colton | $83,355 | 1,125 | 44% |
| 97018 | Columbia City | $96,750 | 798 | 48% |
| 97019 | Corbett | $104,022 | 1,096 | 55% |
| 97020 | Donald | $80,729 | 401 | 34% |
| 97021 | Dufur | $89,500 | 640 | 45% |
| 97022 | Eagle Creek | $92,945 | 1,344 | 44% |
| 97023 | Estacada | $76,762 | 4,780 | 40% |
| 97024 | Fairview | $69,679 | 4,979 | 35% |
| 97026 | Gervais | $90,461 | 1,182 | 46% |
| 97027 | Gladstone | $94,375 | 5,198 | 47% |
| 97028 | Government Camp | $76,716 | 139 | 19% |
| 97029 | Grass Valley | $61,116 | 167 | 22% |
| 97030 | Gresham | $69,239 | 15,256 | 32% |
| 97031 | Hood River | $91,858 | 7,130 | 47% |
| 97032 | Hubbard | $101,250 | 1,770 | 52% |
| 97034 | Lake Oswego | $149,236 | 8,634 | 69% |
| 97035 | Lake Oswego | $130,603 | 11,106 | 65% |
| 97037 | Maupin | $70,000 | 406 | 35% |
| 97038 | Molalla | $89,564 | 5,882 | 44% |
| 97039 | Moro | $93,056 | 164 | 41% |
| 97040 | Mosier | $73,250 | 571 | 34% |
| 97041 | Mount Hood Parkdale | $82,679 | 1,209 | 44% |
| 97042 | Mulino | $118,045 | 1,063 | 57% |
| 97045 | Oregon City | $103,573 | 20,942 | 51% |
| 97048 | Rainier | $77,171 | 2,695 | 33% |
| 97049 | Rhododendron | $92,056 | 1,010 | 39% |
| 97050 | Rufus | $39,306 | 123 | 15% |
| 97051 | Saint Helens | $85,869 | 6,592 | 37% |
| 97053 | Warren | $142,538 | 1,477 | 65% |
| 97054 | Deer Island | $87,327 | 623 | 45% |
| 97055 | Sandy | $112,323 | 7,057 | 56% |
| 97056 | Scappoose | $94,209 | 5,156 | 47% |
| 97058 | The Dalles | $62,181 | 8,232 | 28% |
| 97060 | Troutdale | $88,279 | 7,908 | 43% |
| 97062 | Tualatin | $105,407 | 11,278 | 53% |
| 97063 | Tygh Valley | $58,490 | 543 | 23% |
| 97064 | Vernonia | $67,317 | 1,560 | 32% |
| 97065 | Wasco | $53,875 | 301 | 29% |
| 97067 | Welches | $87,794 | 966 | 37% |
| 97068 | West Linn | $151,729 | 11,000 | 65% |
| 97070 | Wilsonville | $97,429 | 11,026 | 49% |
| 97071 | Woodburn | $70,938 | 11,258 | 35% |
| 97078 | First Consumers Nat Bank | $90,606 | 9,242 | 45% |
| 97080 | Gresham | $96,305 | 16,860 | 47% |
| 97086 | Happy Valley | $102,359 | 12,727 | 51% |
| 97089 | Damascus | $123,689 | 4,965 | 60% |
| 97101 | Amity | $99,837 | 1,387 | 50% |
| 97103 | Astoria | $75,147 | 7,296 | 36% |
| 97106 | Banks | $104,250 | 1,907 | 52% |
| 97107 | Bay City | $70,417 | 911 | 34% |
| 97108 | Beaver | $69,500 | 202 | 36% |
| 97109 | Buxton | $150,893 | 197 | 80% |
| 97110 | Cannon Beach | $68,500 | 642 | 28% |
| 97111 | Carlton | $108,453 | 1,691 | 52% |
| 97112 | Cloverdale | $61,061 | 881 | 29% |
| 97113 | Cornelius | $96,859 | 5,586 | 48% |
| 97114 | Dayton | $84,228 | 1,591 | 46% |
| 97115 | Dundee | $117,446 | 1,329 | 58% |
| 97116 | Forest Grove | $92,613 | 9,894 | 46% |
| 97117 | Gales Creek | $121,818 | 298 | 71% |
| 97118 | Garibaldi | $53,828 | 373 | 22% |
| 97119 | Gaston | $115,515 | 1,884 | 61% |
| 97121 | Hammond | $59,470 | 708 | 17% |
| 97122 | Hebo | $91,058 | 187 | 46% |
| 97123 | Hillsboro | $109,985 | 17,482 | 55% |
| 97124 | Hillsboro | $110,067 | 21,478 | 56% |
| 97125 | Manning | $250,000+ | 78 | 91% |
| 97127 | Lafayette | $95,089 | 1,405 | 43% |
| 97128 | Mcminnville | $75,896 | 14,571 | 38% |
| 97130 | Manzanita | $105,192 | 442 | 51% |
| 97131 | Nehalem | $70,833 | 1,180 | 26% |
| 97132 | Newberg | $96,493 | 12,167 | 48% |
| 97133 | North Plains | $133,167 | 2,104 | 65% |
| 97135 | Pacific City | $93,424 | 510 | 38% |
| 97136 | Rockaway Beach | $66,106 | 1,142 | 24% |
| 97137 | Saint Paul | $106,488 | 385 | 56% |
| 97138 | Seaside | $60,411 | 5,214 | 30% |
| 97140 | Sherwood | $123,228 | 9,243 | 64% |
| 97141 | Tillamook | $69,831 | 5,384 | 31% |
| 97145 | Tolovana Park | $147,647 | 206 | 62% |
| 97146 | Warrenton | $82,936 | 3,337 | 38% |
| 97147 | Wheeler | $64,792 | 231 | 29% |
| 97148 | Yamhill | $109,179 | 1,071 | 55% |
| 97149 | Neskowin | $70,643 | 330 | 16% |
| 97201 | Portland | $63,250 | 9,758 | 35% |
| 97202 | Portland | $104,971 | 19,449 | 51% |
| 97203 | Portland | $78,660 | 13,175 | 41% |
| 97205 | Portland | $57,288 | 6,369 | 30% |
| 97206 | Portland | $98,548 | 21,439 | 49% |
| 97209 | Portland | $80,301 | 14,765 | 42% |
| 97210 | Portland | $93,621 | 7,068 | 46% |
| 97211 | Portland | $112,586 | 14,466 | 55% |
| 97212 | Portland | $131,932 | 11,856 | 59% |
| 97213 | Portland | $97,068 | 14,549 | 48% |
| 97214 | Portland | $87,131 | 14,972 | 45% |
| 97215 | Portland | $116,264 | 7,516 | 55% |
| 97216 | Portland | $70,442 | 6,861 | 33% |
| 97217 | Portland | $100,361 | 16,788 | 50% |
| 97218 | Portland | $88,924 | 6,337 | 46% |
| 97219 | Portland | $121,306 | 18,069 | 59% |
| 97220 | Portland | $70,137 | 11,796 | 36% |
| 97221 | Portland | $145,671 | 5,230 | 65% |
| 97222 | Portland | $83,119 | 15,924 | 43% |
| 97223 | Portland | $106,757 | 21,247 | 52% |
| 97224 | Portland | $98,125 | 15,858 | 49% |
| 97225 | Portland | $114,598 | 11,744 | 55% |
| 97227 | Portland | $93,293 | 3,288 | 46% |
| 97229 | Portland | $161,570 | 28,430 | 67% |
| 97230 | Portland | $75,572 | 16,344 | 37% |
| 97231 | Portland | $137,527 | 1,829 | 64% |
| 97232 | Portland | $70,895 | 9,171 | 35% |
| 97233 | Portland | $60,198 | 13,744 | 26% |
| 97236 | Portland | $75,090 | 13,054 | 35% |
| 97239 | Portland | $110,134 | 9,190 | 56% |
| 97266 | Portland | $72,577 | 13,114 | 40% |
| 97267 | Portland | $87,418 | 12,706 | 44% |
| 97301 | Salem | $60,422 | 20,426 | 23% |
| 97302 | Salem | $85,833 | 17,196 | 42% |
| 97303 | Salem | $84,871 | 15,351 | 41% |
| 97304 | Salem | $98,031 | 13,781 | 49% |
| 97305 | Salem | $66,326 | 15,039 | 27% |
| 97306 | Salem | $101,753 | 13,744 | 51% |
| 97317 | Salem | $84,393 | 8,640 | 39% |
| 97321 | Albany | $99,416 | 11,577 | 50% |
| 97322 | Albany | $69,808 | 14,372 | 30% |
| 97324 | Alsea | $67,891 | 531 | 34% |
| 97325 | Aumsville | $100,056 | 2,560 | 50% |
| 97326 | Blodgett | $106,628 | 298 | 71% |
| 97327 | Brownsville | $81,267 | 1,302 | 31% |
| 97329 | Cascadia | $43,929 | 30 | 0% |
| 97330 | Corvallis | $70,742 | 18,594 | 38% |
| 97333 | Corvallis | $65,191 | 10,145 | 32% |
| 97335 | Crabtree | $120,446 | 92 | 100% |
| 97338 | Dallas | $78,858 | 8,815 | 41% |
| 97341 | Depoe Bay | $66,331 | 1,523 | 31% |
| 97342 | Detroit | $63,125 | 55 | 42% |
| 97344 | Falls City | $59,000 | 520 | 27% |
| 97346 | Gates | $83,750 | 417 | 41% |
| 97347 | Grand Ronde | $52,500 | 618 | 19% |
| 97348 | Halsey | $108,611 | 626 | 55% |
| 97350 | Idanha | $41,875 | 97 | 22% |
| 97351 | Independence | $88,519 | 3,606 | 44% |
| 97352 | Jefferson | $107,000 | 1,994 | 54% |
| 97355 | Lebanon | $68,595 | 13,225 | 32% |
| 97357 | Logsden | $64,844 | 69 | 29% |
| 97358 | Lyons | $95,391 | 987 | 48% |
| 97360 | Mill City | $67,250 | 762 | 30% |
| 97361 | Monmouth | $69,505 | 4,758 | 37% |
| 97362 | Mount Angel | $66,250 | 1,375 | 31% |
| 97364 | Neotsu | $88,056 | 254 | 42% |
| 97365 | Newport | $64,363 | 5,221 | 30% |
| 97366 | South Beach | $85,577 | 858 | 37% |
| 97367 | Lincoln City | $58,472 | 5,151 | 27% |
| 97368 | Otis | $61,821 | 1,150 | 27% |
| 97370 | Philomath | $88,091 | 4,176 | 42% |
| 97374 | Scio | $97,207 | 1,894 | 49% |
| 97375 | Scotts Mills | $110,758 | 406 | 53% |
| 97376 | Seal Rock | $70,446 | 626 | 16% |
| 97377 | Shedd | $120,478 | 295 | 56% |
| 97378 | Sheridan | $79,746 | 2,676 | 41% |
| 97380 | Siletz | $60,132 | 888 | 30% |
| 97381 | Silverton | $89,383 | 5,698 | 42% |
| 97383 | Stayton | $78,853 | 4,040 | 37% |
| 97385 | Sublimity | $84,796 | 1,552 | 46% |
| 97386 | Sweet Home | $64,669 | 6,152 | 29% |
| 97388 | Gleneden Beach | $73,750 | 465 | 24% |
| 97389 | Tangent | $94,909 | 614 | 49% |
| 97390 | Tidewater | $73,487 | 540 | 17% |
| 97391 | Toledo | $62,292 | 2,151 | 21% |
| 97392 | Turner | $109,237 | 2,309 | 57% |
| 97394 | Waldport | $60,660 | 2,675 | 29% |
| 97396 | Willamina | $57,614 | 1,390 | 27% |
| 97401 | Eugene | $52,022 | 23,569 | 25% |
| 97402 | Eugene | $57,658 | 22,595 | 23% |
| 97403 | Eugene | $45,417 | 5,134 | 31% |
| 97404 | Eugene | $86,776 | 13,343 | 42% |
| 97405 | Eugene | $95,170 | 19,663 | 47% |
| 97408 | Eugene | $104,945 | 6,587 | 54% |
| 97411 | Bandon | $50,993 | 3,939 | 25% |
| 97412 | Blachly | $75,972 | 261 | 42% |
| 97413 | Blue River | $63,558 | 378 | 18% |
| 97414 | Broadbent | $24,851 | 173 | 0% |
| 97415 | Brookings | $69,152 | 6,833 | 33% |
| 97416 | Camas Valley | $65,035 | 361 | 25% |
| 97417 | Canyonville | $50,217 | 1,000 | 13% |
| 97419 | Cheshire | $80,234 | 455 | 38% |
| 97420 | Coos Bay | $61,574 | 12,104 | 27% |
| 97423 | Coquille | $61,020 | 2,696 | 23% |
| 97424 | Cottage Grove | $79,688 | 7,296 | 38% |
| 97426 | Creswell | $90,125 | 3,961 | 43% |
| 97429 | Days Creek | $54,226 | 381 | 19% |
| 97430 | Deadwood | $57,262 | 170 | 15% |
| 97431 | Dexter | $60,714 | 780 | 36% |
| 97432 | Dillard | $36,556 | 98 | 13% |
| 97434 | Dorena | $55,500 | 330 | 25% |
| 97435 | Drain | $52,067 | 975 | 27% |
| 97436 | Elkton | $61,944 | 374 | 29% |
| 97437 | Elmira | $95,129 | 932 | 44% |
| 97438 | Fall Creek | $125,156 | 463 | 55% |
| 97439 | Florence | $61,982 | 7,933 | 25% |
| 97442 | Glendale | $46,979 | 833 | 13% |
| 97443 | Glide | $82,719 | 914 | 36% |
| 97444 | Gold Beach | $64,920 | 2,589 | 33% |
| 97446 | Harrisburg | $78,229 | 1,956 | 36% |
| 97447 | Idleyld Park | $56,522 | 320 | 13% |
| 97448 | Junction City | $81,029 | 5,813 | 39% |
| 97449 | Lakeside | $66,000 | 1,040 | 23% |
| 97450 | Langlois | $63,487 | 407 | 31% |
| 97451 | Lorane | $69,028 | 209 | 35% |
| 97452 | Lowell | $97,669 | 649 | 45% |
| 97453 | Mapleton | $56,417 | 420 | 18% |
| 97454 | Marcola | $88,700 | 434 | 40% |
| 97455 | Pleasant Hill | $118,456 | 978 | 71% |
| 97456 | Monroe | $71,111 | 1,254 | 34% |
| 97457 | Myrtle Creek | $57,356 | 4,408 | 21% |
| 97458 | Myrtle Point | $51,760 | 2,231 | 21% |
| 97459 | North Bend | $82,035 | 6,141 | 42% |
| 97461 | Noti | $106,845 | 301 | 55% |
| 97462 | Oakland | $68,507 | 1,815 | 27% |
| 97463 | Oakridge | $41,734 | 1,609 | 17% |
| 97465 | Port Orford | $43,777 | 1,025 | 9% |
| 97466 | Powers | $50,278 | 410 | 14% |
| 97467 | Reedsport | $58,202 | 2,606 | 26% |
| 97469 | Riddle | $57,444 | 946 | 28% |
| 97470 | Roseburg | $54,751 | 8,568 | 24% |
| 97471 | Roseburg | $71,670 | 12,789 | 36% |
| 97476 | Sixes | $42,045 | 124 | 10% |
| 97477 | Springfield | $65,662 | 16,313 | 26% |
| 97478 | Springfield | $80,086 | 14,832 | 36% |
| 97479 | Sutherlin | $59,335 | 4,872 | 31% |
| 97480 | Swisshome | $67,045 | 120 | 15% |
| 97484 | Tiller | $54,750 | 129 | 23% |
| 97486 | Umpqua | $78,795 | 229 | 44% |
| 97487 | Veneta | $65,625 | 3,446 | 32% |
| 97488 | Vida | $85,688 | 311 | 39% |
| 97489 | Walterville | $87,232 | 387 | 36% |
| 97490 | Walton | $109,375 | 129 | 53% |
| 97493 | Westlake | $51,116 | 215 | 16% |
| 97495 | Winchester | $77,986 | 761 | 42% |
| 97496 | Winston | $56,071 | 3,516 | 18% |
| 97497 | Wolf Creek | $36,210 | 584 | 18% |
| 97498 | Yachats | $67,188 | 1,055 | 26% |
| 97499 | Yoncalla | $58,958 | 714 | 16% |
| 97501 | Medford | $63,977 | 18,090 | 26% |
| 97502 | Central Point | $83,488 | 11,434 | 39% |
| 97503 | White City | $70,263 | 4,585 | 32% |
| 97504 | Medford | $83,923 | 20,571 | 41% |
| 97520 | Ashland | $67,948 | 12,701 | 34% |
| 97522 | Butte Falls | $41,563 | 222 | 17% |
| 97523 | Cave Junction | $47,589 | 3,121 | 23% |
| 97524 | Eagle Point | $82,933 | 6,160 | 37% |
| 97525 | Gold Hill | $72,025 | 2,269 | 33% |
| 97526 | Grants Pass | $61,019 | 15,265 | 30% |
| 97527 | Grants Pass | $66,975 | 14,968 | 31% |
| 97530 | Jacksonville | $89,239 | 3,798 | 47% |
| 97531 | Kerby | $28,686 | 161 | 0% |
| 97532 | Merlin | $81,167 | 996 | 34% |
| 97534 | O Brien | $39,194 | 382 | 11% |
| 97535 | Phoenix | $66,052 | 2,051 | 36% |
| 97536 | Prospect | $58,466 | 523 | 21% |
| 97537 | Rogue River | $65,849 | 2,901 | 33% |
| 97538 | Selma | $44,099 | 761 | 4% |
| 97539 | Shady Cove | $51,875 | 1,525 | 22% |
| 97540 | Talent | $65,762 | 3,986 | 34% |
| 97541 | Trail | $41,105 | 627 | 12% |
| 97544 | Williams | $55,583 | 827 | 13% |
| 97601 | Klamath Falls | $51,780 | 9,682 | 22% |
| 97603 | Klamath Falls | $66,937 | 13,273 | 30% |
| 97620 | Adel | $83,750 | 25 | 32% |
| 97621 | Beatty | $23,786 | 146 | 0% |
| 97622 | Bly | $24,902 | 192 | 1% |
| 97623 | Bonanza | $66,927 | 1,159 | 38% |
| 97624 | Chiloquin | $48,628 | 1,738 | 18% |
| 97625 | Dairy | $123,409 | 42 | 60% |
| 97627 | Keno | $63,563 | 74 | 19% |
| 97630 | Lakeview | $69,531 | 2,248 | 31% |
| 97632 | Malin | $44,167 | 520 | 14% |
| 97633 | Merrill | $62,019 | 472 | 34% |
| 97634 | Midland | $68,450 | 127 | 13% |
| 97635 | New Pine Creek | $86,172 | 72 | 13% |
| 97636 | Paisley | $58,125 | 136 | 22% |
| 97637 | Plush | $61,875 | 82 | 29% |
| 97638 | Silver Lake | $52,303 | 181 | 17% |
| 97640 | Summer Lake | $63,636 | 68 | 4% |
| 97641 | Christmas Valley | $33,125 | 619 | 3% |
| 97701 | Bend | $87,739 | 18,264 | 44% |
| 97702 | Bend | $96,112 | 22,396 | 48% |
| 97703 | Bend | $120,841 | 14,264 | 60% |
| 97707 | Bend | $85,272 | 3,085 | 42% |
| 97710 | Fields | $47,344 | 39 | 10% |
| 97720 | Burns | $49,170 | 1,939 | 20% |
| 97721 | Princeton | $76,250 | 59 | 27% |
| 97722 | Diamond | $78,750 | 28 | 14% |
| 97730 | Camp Sherman | $93,750 | 140 | 50% |
| 97731 | Chemult | $147,679 | 39 | 64% |
| 97732 | Crane | $43,750 | 66 | 8% |
| 97733 | Crescent | $45,759 | 275 | 15% |
| 97734 | Culver | $82,429 | 1,273 | 39% |
| 97737 | Gilchrist | $107,546 | 273 | 54% |
| 97738 | Hines | $89,071 | 847 | 39% |
| 97739 | La Pine | $58,579 | 5,675 | 26% |
| 97741 | Madras | $70,983 | 4,534 | 32% |
| 97750 | Mitchell | $54,837 | 203 | 13% |
| 97753 | Powell Butte | $158,125 | 1,371 | 65% |
| 97754 | Prineville | $77,199 | 9,317 | 33% |
| 97756 | Redmond | $87,278 | 17,511 | 42% |
| 97758 | Riley | $21,875 | 37 | 11% |
| 97759 | Sisters | $102,734 | 3,267 | 51% |
| 97760 | Terrebonne | $87,603 | 3,429 | 41% |
| 97761 | Warm Springs | $57,000 | 866 | 30% |
| 97801 | Pendleton | $71,639 | 8,024 | 34% |
| 97810 | Adams | $68,654 | 280 | 29% |
| 97812 | Arlington | $77,258 | 358 | 37% |
| 97813 | Athena | $75,700 | 568 | 30% |
| 97814 | Baker City | $64,852 | 5,547 | 27% |
| 97818 | Boardman | $61,523 | 1,745 | 30% |
| 97819 | Bridgeport | $55,000 | 8 | 25% |
| 97820 | Canyon City | $67,115 | 636 | 32% |
| 97823 | Condon | $57,727 | 506 | 20% |
| 97824 | Cove | $80,263 | 788 | 40% |
| 97825 | Dayville | $67,500 | 180 | 16% |
| 97826 | Echo | $58,750 | 386 | 37% |
| 97827 | Elgin | $60,766 | 997 | 28% |
| 97828 | Enterprise | $58,850 | 1,518 | 27% |
| 97830 | Fossil | $54,583 | 375 | 27% |
| 97833 | Haines | $83,750 | 314 | 44% |
| 97834 | Halfway | $43,889 | 554 | 19% |
| 97835 | Helix | $132,292 | 291 | 62% |
| 97836 | Heppner | $88,591 | 777 | 41% |
| 97838 | Hermiston | $69,599 | 9,894 | 32% |
| 97839 | Lexington | $40,568 | 63 | 13% |
| 97840 | Oxbow | $85,469 | 53 | 26% |
| 97841 | Imbler | $73,750 | 143 | 38% |
| 97843 | Ione | $104,435 | 360 | 57% |
| 97844 | Irrigon | $76,090 | 1,368 | 33% |
| 97845 | John Day | $68,036 | 1,099 | 29% |
| 97846 | Joseph | $71,471 | 1,040 | 24% |
| 97848 | Kimberly | $50,000 | 100 | 28% |
| 97850 | La Grande | $63,421 | 7,216 | 31% |
| 97856 | Long Creek | $44,318 | 206 | 25% |
| 97857 | Lostine | $68,375 | 199 | 30% |
| 97859 | Meacham | $61,250 | 50 | 18% |
| 97862 | Milton Freewater | $54,786 | 4,556 | 20% |
| 97864 | Monument | $39,202 | 217 | 15% |
| 97865 | Mount Vernon | $59,247 | 437 | 29% |
| 97867 | North Powder | $83,846 | 396 | 25% |
| 97868 | Pilot Rock | $91,813 | 697 | 45% |
| 97869 | Prairie City | $56,875 | 426 | 19% |
| 97870 | Richland | $57,159 | 291 | 23% |
| 97873 | Seneca | $39,821 | 71 | 11% |
| 97874 | Spray | $58,636 | 122 | 13% |
| 97875 | Stanfield | $57,451 | 1,026 | 28% |
| 97876 | Summerville | $119,531 | 355 | 55% |
| 97877 | Sumpter | $25,662 | 173 | 6% |
| 97882 | Umatilla | $69,223 | 2,373 | 25% |
| 97883 | Union | $65,172 | 1,025 | 25% |
| 97884 | Unity | $45,694 | 49 | 12% |
| 97885 | Wallowa | $76,645 | 545 | 27% |
| 97886 | Weston | $92,955 | 450 | 45% |
| 97901 | Adrian | $45,500 | 370 | 16% |
| 97903 | Brogan | $117,778 | 30 | 53% |
| 97904 | Drewsey | $53,750 | 76 | 25% |
| 97906 | Harper | $47,054 | 141 | 24% |
| 97907 | Huntington | $36,688 | 329 | 18% |
| 97910 | Jordan Valley | $73,317 | 221 | 24% |
| 97911 | Juntura | $27,500 | 30 | 10% |
| 97913 | Nyssa | $55,921 | 1,744 | 21% |
| 97914 | Ontario | $50,857 | 6,039 | 22% |
| 97917 | Riverside | $130,625 | 15 | 67% |
| 97918 | Vale | $63,342 | 1,655 | 29% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 Oregon zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in Oregon is $83,011, 3% above the U.S. median of $80,734. 118 of the 275 Oregon zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.