North Carolina
Median household income for all 756 zip codes in North Carolina, from the U.S. Census Bureau's latest American Community Survey. Search for your zip code or city, or sort the table by income.
North Carolina median household income
$72,388
U.S. median is $80,734
Zip codes listed
756
Every North Carolina zip code with reported income
Households earning $100K+
35%
Across North Carolina
| 27006 | Advance | $96,580 | 6,732 | 48% |
| 27007 | Ararat | $77,163 | 853 | 35% |
| 27009 | Belews Creek | $76,469 | 1,192 | 39% |
| 27011 | Boonville | $65,698 | 2,330 | 21% |
| 27012 | Clemmons | $96,250 | 12,418 | 48% |
| 27013 | Cleveland | $66,301 | 2,360 | 29% |
| 27014 | Cooleemee | $44,625 | 371 | 16% |
| 27016 | Danbury | $57,273 | 953 | 22% |
| 27017 | Dobson | $59,329 | 3,887 | 26% |
| 27018 | East Bend | $73,438 | 2,983 | 38% |
| 27019 | Germanton | $59,176 | 1,779 | 18% |
| 27020 | Hamptonville | $50,489 | 2,617 | 22% |
| 27021 | King | $63,552 | 7,426 | 25% |
| 27022 | Lawsonville | $43,281 | 488 | 26% |
| 27023 | Lewisville | $107,924 | 5,405 | 53% |
| 27024 | Lowgap | $62,813 | 1,078 | 36% |
| 27025 | Madison | $56,682 | 5,031 | 24% |
| 27027 | Mayodan | $45,469 | 1,911 | 22% |
| 27028 | Mocksville | $69,137 | 9,995 | 29% |
| 27030 | Mount Airy | $46,377 | 15,338 | 21% |
| 27040 | Pfafftown | $92,601 | 4,837 | 46% |
| 27041 | Pilot Mountain | $78,700 | 3,382 | 34% |
| 27042 | Pine Hall | $46,510 | 146 | 30% |
| 27043 | Pinnacle | $74,783 | 2,640 | 26% |
| 27045 | Rural Hall | $71,086 | 4,559 | 27% |
| 27046 | Sandy Ridge | $64,464 | 990 | 22% |
| 27047 | Siloam | $71,146 | 441 | 34% |
| 27048 | Stoneville | $60,015 | 3,413 | 30% |
| 27050 | Tobaccoville | $88,750 | 1,575 | 34% |
| 27051 | Walkertown | $74,804 | 3,086 | 35% |
| 27052 | Walnut Cove | $59,024 | 4,150 | 23% |
| 27053 | Westfield | $67,974 | 1,391 | 26% |
| 27054 | Woodleaf | $92,560 | 942 | 46% |
| 27055 | Yadkinville | $65,970 | 5,230 | 31% |
| 27101 | Winston Salem | $44,198 | 10,982 | 20% |
| 27103 | Winston Salem | $67,012 | 16,002 | 28% |
| 27104 | Winston Salem | $81,529 | 14,479 | 42% |
| 27105 | Winston Salem | $44,080 | 15,165 | 15% |
| 27106 | Winston Salem | $68,568 | 20,288 | 36% |
| 27107 | Winston Salem | $60,729 | 19,173 | 26% |
| 27127 | Winston Salem | $61,926 | 16,871 | 24% |
| 27201 | Alamance | $55,250 | 56 | 11% |
| 27203 | Asheboro | $46,336 | 9,634 | 13% |
| 27205 | Asheboro | $65,167 | 14,720 | 28% |
| 27207 | Bear Creek | $70,211 | 1,631 | 41% |
| 27208 | Bennett | $58,947 | 812 | 25% |
| 27209 | Biscoe | $45,861 | 1,546 | 16% |
| 27212 | Blanch | $57,108 | 498 | 34% |
| 27214 | Browns Summit | $82,655 | 5,405 | 39% |
| 27215 | Burlington | $68,825 | 20,383 | 32% |
| 27217 | Burlington | $51,950 | 15,498 | 20% |
| 27229 | Candor | $51,436 | 1,230 | 21% |
| 27231 | Cedar Grove | $64,471 | 991 | 31% |
| 27233 | Climax | $83,819 | 1,171 | 40% |
| 27235 | Colfax | $101,173 | 2,282 | 51% |
| 27239 | Denton | $63,630 | 3,385 | 30% |
| 27243 | Efland | $84,348 | 2,138 | 39% |
| 27244 | Elon | $75,323 | 4,509 | 37% |
| 27248 | Franklinville | $72,219 | 1,607 | 28% |
| 27249 | Gibsonville | $80,880 | 5,701 | 38% |
| 27252 | Goldston | $50,435 | 620 | 35% |
| 27253 | Graham | $62,774 | 14,136 | 30% |
| 27258 | Haw River | $78,079 | 2,429 | 39% |
| 27260 | High Point | $42,308 | 9,941 | 17% |
| 27262 | High Point | $65,006 | 9,679 | 30% |
| 27263 | High Point | $55,801 | 8,328 | 26% |
| 27265 | High Point | $73,981 | 21,161 | 37% |
| 27278 | Hillsborough | $105,887 | 11,533 | 52% |
| 27281 | Jackson Springs | $74,547 | 1,545 | 36% |
| 27282 | Jamestown | $91,512 | 6,770 | 46% |
| 27283 | Julian | $90,402 | 1,354 | 28% |
| 27284 | Kernersville | $82,461 | 24,410 | 40% |
| 27288 | Eden | $52,594 | 9,910 | 21% |
| 27291 | Leasburg | $89,610 | 736 | 41% |
| 27292 | Lexington | $57,264 | 16,060 | 27% |
| 27295 | Lexington | $63,961 | 16,144 | 28% |
| 27298 | Liberty | $69,421 | 3,752 | 33% |
| 27299 | Linwood | $65,621 | 1,848 | 31% |
| 27301 | Mc Leansville | $83,824 | 3,889 | 39% |
| 27302 | Mebane | $79,819 | 14,223 | 37% |
| 27305 | Milton | $59,541 | 582 | 18% |
| 27306 | Mount Gilead | $57,934 | 2,555 | 26% |
| 27310 | Oak Ridge | $165,898 | 2,959 | 71% |
| 27311 | Pelham | $39,044 | 1,367 | 15% |
| 27312 | Pittsboro | $103,104 | 10,292 | 51% |
| 27313 | Pleasant Garden | $80,875 | 2,975 | 36% |
| 27315 | Providence | $65,272 | 688 | 20% |
| 27316 | Ramseur | $56,727 | 2,657 | 31% |
| 27317 | Randleman | $65,988 | 6,501 | 27% |
| 27320 | Reidsville | $56,647 | 16,581 | 24% |
| 27325 | Robbins | $54,898 | 2,353 | 35% |
| 27326 | Ruffin | $79,375 | 1,464 | 36% |
| 27330 | Sanford | $61,300 | 15,097 | 28% |
| 27332 | Sanford | $78,447 | 13,513 | 35% |
| 27341 | Seagrove | $58,159 | 2,266 | 31% |
| 27342 | Sedalia | $116,731 | 24 | 88% |
| 27343 | Semora | $79,931 | 593 | 40% |
| 27344 | Siler City | $57,320 | 7,345 | 19% |
| 27349 | Snow Camp | $68,807 | 2,724 | 32% |
| 27350 | Sophia | $69,306 | 2,355 | 27% |
| 27355 | Staley | $65,911 | 972 | 8% |
| 27356 | Star | $55,347 | 1,077 | 15% |
| 27357 | Stokesdale | $75,287 | 3,857 | 40% |
| 27358 | Summerfield | $138,717 | 5,423 | 68% |
| 27360 | Thomasville | $61,983 | 19,996 | 24% |
| 27370 | Trinity | $69,039 | 5,607 | 34% |
| 27371 | Troy | $63,516 | 3,090 | 23% |
| 27376 | West End | $74,598 | 4,008 | 34% |
| 27377 | Whitsett | $90,181 | 4,267 | 42% |
| 27379 | Yanceyville | $38,472 | 2,032 | 16% |
| 27401 | Greensboro | $47,972 | 7,954 | 15% |
| 27403 | Greensboro | $57,917 | 8,047 | 23% |
| 27405 | Greensboro | $47,431 | 20,755 | 19% |
| 27406 | Greensboro | $59,563 | 25,640 | 25% |
| 27407 | Greensboro | $59,427 | 21,985 | 26% |
| 27408 | Greensboro | $83,862 | 7,749 | 44% |
| 27409 | Greensboro | $60,281 | 8,800 | 24% |
| 27410 | Greensboro | $85,291 | 24,831 | 42% |
| 27455 | Greensboro | $94,349 | 12,226 | 47% |
| 27501 | Angier | $73,336 | 9,023 | 35% |
| 27502 | Apex | $143,922 | 17,368 | 70% |
| 27503 | Bahama | $114,425 | 1,501 | 61% |
| 27504 | Benson | $66,724 | 6,980 | 33% |
| 27505 | Broadway | $79,462 | 2,829 | 31% |
| 27507 | Bullock | $120,849 | 679 | 66% |
| 27508 | Bunn | $50,368 | 720 | 17% |
| 27509 | Butner | $73,136 | 1,470 | 28% |
| 27510 | Carrboro | $61,837 | 7,038 | 30% |
| 27511 | Cary | $107,860 | 13,557 | 52% |
| 27513 | Cary | $121,989 | 19,966 | 60% |
| 27514 | Chapel Hill | $92,875 | 10,347 | 46% |
| 27516 | Chapel Hill | $106,353 | 17,503 | 53% |
| 27517 | Chapel Hill | $128,683 | 12,608 | 59% |
| 27518 | Cary | $123,488 | 8,567 | 61% |
| 27519 | Cary | $165,586 | 24,513 | 73% |
| 27520 | Clayton | $86,322 | 17,819 | 44% |
| 27521 | Coats | $61,590 | 2,627 | 24% |
| 27522 | Creedmoor | $77,094 | 4,989 | 38% |
| 27523 | Apex | $135,625 | 7,905 | 62% |
| 27524 | Four Oaks | $75,827 | 5,089 | 32% |
| 27525 | Franklinton | $73,036 | 6,701 | 36% |
| 27526 | Fuquay Varina | $110,017 | 22,625 | 54% |
| 27527 | Clayton | $115,035 | 13,846 | 59% |
| 27529 | Garner | $85,716 | 21,417 | 43% |
| 27530 | Goldsboro | $54,504 | 15,976 | 24% |
| 27534 | Goldsboro | $62,574 | 13,560 | 28% |
| 27536 | Henderson | $39,985 | 6,342 | 13% |
| 27537 | Henderson | $57,834 | 8,986 | 28% |
| 27539 | Apex | $145,947 | 8,709 | 70% |
| 27540 | Holly Springs | $128,989 | 15,996 | 66% |
| 27541 | Hurdle Mills | $75,305 | 1,438 | 34% |
| 27542 | Kenly | $66,038 | 3,892 | 29% |
| 27544 | Kittrell | $66,304 | 1,300 | 31% |
| 27545 | Knightdale | $91,527 | 12,089 | 47% |
| 27546 | Lillington | $66,746 | 7,515 | 32% |
| 27549 | Louisburg | $67,879 | 9,862 | 32% |
| 27551 | Macon | $59,375 | 782 | 34% |
| 27553 | Manson | $43,952 | 534 | 21% |
| 27555 | Micro | $44,531 | 228 | 30% |
| 27557 | Middlesex | $71,541 | 2,992 | 37% |
| 27559 | Moncure | $74,490 | 992 | 41% |
| 27560 | Morrisville | $118,417 | 16,790 | 59% |
| 27562 | New Hill | $172,955 | 1,772 | 84% |
| 27563 | Norlina | $36,287 | 2,237 | 15% |
| 27565 | Oxford | $56,432 | 9,767 | 26% |
| 27568 | Pine Level | $66,071 | 542 | 22% |
| 27569 | Princeton | $78,850 | 3,251 | 42% |
| 27571 | Rolesville | $131,139 | 3,056 | 63% |
| 27572 | Rougemont | $90,724 | 2,489 | 46% |
| 27573 | Roxboro | $45,736 | 4,877 | 21% |
| 27574 | Roxboro | $66,206 | 5,876 | 29% |
| 27576 | Selma | $66,831 | 7,998 | 30% |
| 27577 | Smithfield | $62,758 | 10,297 | 30% |
| 27581 | Stem | $59,492 | 1,421 | 32% |
| 27582 | Stovall | $54,375 | 115 | 20% |
| 27583 | Timberlake | $71,484 | 2,911 | 42% |
| 27584 | Townsville | $2,499 | 80 | 15% |
| 27587 | Wake Forest | $133,743 | 29,545 | 62% |
| 27589 | Warrenton | $46,730 | 2,955 | 14% |
| 27591 | Wendell | $85,224 | 10,751 | 44% |
| 27592 | Willow Spring | $104,252 | 7,086 | 54% |
| 27596 | Youngsville | $95,940 | 8,482 | 47% |
| 27597 | Zebulon | $84,625 | 10,976 | 42% |
| 27601 | Raleigh | $71,350 | 4,754 | 34% |
| 27603 | Raleigh | $90,484 | 21,942 | 45% |
| 27604 | Raleigh | $70,375 | 18,867 | 36% |
| 27605 | Raleigh | $71,096 | 3,754 | 35% |
| 27606 | Raleigh | $78,371 | 19,647 | 38% |
| 27607 | Raleigh | $96,775 | 10,441 | 48% |
| 27608 | Raleigh | $162,188 | 5,375 | 71% |
| 27609 | Raleigh | $83,065 | 17,592 | 41% |
| 27610 | Raleigh | $67,932 | 28,807 | 33% |
| 27612 | Raleigh | $95,988 | 20,162 | 49% |
| 27613 | Raleigh | $123,966 | 18,982 | 61% |
| 27614 | Raleigh | $128,834 | 13,747 | 61% |
| 27615 | Raleigh | $112,754 | 19,274 | 55% |
| 27616 | Raleigh | $83,565 | 23,949 | 42% |
| 27617 | Raleigh | $110,034 | 10,175 | 53% |
| 27701 | Durham | $69,740 | 11,974 | 36% |
| 27703 | Durham | $89,317 | 26,653 | 46% |
| 27704 | Durham | $69,668 | 15,523 | 31% |
| 27705 | Durham | $73,066 | 22,678 | 40% |
| 27707 | Durham | $74,406 | 21,863 | 36% |
| 27712 | Durham | $91,331 | 9,551 | 48% |
| 27713 | Durham | $100,676 | 25,689 | 50% |
| 27801 | Rocky Mount | $44,884 | 7,222 | 16% |
| 27803 | Rocky Mount | $60,124 | 8,857 | 27% |
| 27804 | Rocky Mount | $61,359 | 13,247 | 24% |
| 27805 | Aulander | $52,679 | 1,159 | 21% |
| 27806 | Aurora | $45,809 | 840 | 20% |
| 27807 | Bailey | $80,382 | 2,149 | 42% |
| 27808 | Bath | $90,472 | 1,011 | 44% |
| 27809 | Battleboro | $88,750 | 1,635 | 46% |
| 27810 | Belhaven | $51,277 | 1,617 | 22% |
| 27812 | Bethel | $53,268 | 1,045 | 24% |
| 27813 | Black Creek | $49,267 | 301 | 20% |
| 27814 | Blounts Creek | $77,368 | 718 | 46% |
| 27816 | Castalia | $33,718 | 1,419 | 8% |
| 27817 | Chocowinity | $77,017 | 3,053 | 33% |
| 27818 | Como | $58,478 | 456 | 40% |
| 27819 | Conetoe | $38,776 | 122 | 16% |
| 27820 | Conway | $50,909 | 916 | 25% |
| 27822 | Elm City | $63,703 | 3,093 | 31% |
| 27823 | Enfield | $34,940 | 2,528 | 16% |
| 27824 | Engelhard | $42,589 | 559 | 5% |
| 27825 | Everetts | $43,750 | 42 | 21% |
| 27827 | Falkland | $96,144 | 64 | 0% |
| 27828 | Farmville | $49,940 | 3,459 | 25% |
| 27829 | Fountain | $58,277 | 878 | 13% |
| 27830 | Fremont | $54,129 | 1,683 | 24% |
| 27831 | Garysburg | $36,136 | 1,254 | 11% |
| 27832 | Gaston | $52,194 | 1,226 | 28% |
| 27834 | Greenville | $48,935 | 24,640 | 19% |
| 27837 | Grimesland | $69,830 | 2,490 | 29% |
| 27839 | Halifax | $48,094 | 1,307 | 10% |
| 27840 | Hamilton | $37,857 | 134 | 18% |
| 27841 | Hassell | $21,667 | 20 | 0% |
| 27842 | Henrico | $91,202 | 761 | 48% |
| 27843 | Hobgood | $69,306 | 317 | 34% |
| 27844 | Hollister | $39,076 | 1,359 | 13% |
| 27845 | Jackson | $48,707 | 843 | 21% |
| 27846 | Jamesville | $55,147 | 1,186 | 23% |
| 27847 | Kelford | $62,205 | 487 | 23% |
| 27849 | Lewiston Woodville | $46,594 | 458 | 25% |
| 27850 | Littleton | $65,672 | 3,204 | 34% |
| 27851 | Lucama | $66,750 | 1,921 | 30% |
| 27852 | Macclesfield | $55,921 | 1,112 | 27% |
| 27855 | Murfreesboro | $42,938 | 2,191 | 19% |
| 27856 | Nashville | $66,510 | 6,447 | 28% |
| 27857 | Oak City | $61,389 | 570 | 29% |
| 27858 | Greenville | $59,713 | 24,457 | 30% |
| 27860 | Pantego | $62,083 | 494 | 32% |
| 27861 | Parmele | $28,681 | 55 | 0% |
| 27862 | Pendleton | $53,333 | 300 | 31% |
| 27863 | Pikeville | $77,933 | 4,927 | 32% |
| 27864 | Pinetops | $64,201 | 1,761 | 29% |
| 27865 | Pinetown | $72,708 | 934 | 46% |
| 27866 | Pleasant Hill | $63,036 | 251 | 28% |
| 27869 | Rich Square | $43,301 | 835 | 13% |
| 27870 | Roanoke Rapids | $49,502 | 10,569 | 23% |
| 27871 | Robersonville | $46,172 | 1,605 | 16% |
| 27872 | Roxobel | $39,167 | 144 | 13% |
| 27873 | Saratoga | $25,625 | 122 | 13% |
| 27874 | Scotland Neck | $33,250 | 1,859 | 10% |
| 27875 | Scranton | $21,991 | 261 | 10% |
| 27876 | Seaboard | $51,040 | 635 | 13% |
| 27878 | Sharpsburg | $53,382 | 470 | 15% |
| 27879 | Simpson | $32,500 | 144 | 11% |
| 27880 | Sims | $79,375 | 1,608 | 43% |
| 27882 | Spring Hope | $52,691 | 3,121 | 19% |
| 27883 | Stantonsburg | $61,185 | 1,531 | 20% |
| 27884 | Stokes | $64,306 | 529 | 16% |
| 27885 | Swanquarter | $59,784 | 375 | 26% |
| 27886 | Tarboro | $52,850 | 7,825 | 25% |
| 27888 | Walstonburg | $55,167 | 682 | 22% |
| 27889 | Washington | $53,179 | 11,086 | 21% |
| 27890 | Weldon | $36,875 | 947 | 12% |
| 27891 | Whitakers | $67,942 | 1,814 | 26% |
| 27892 | Williamston | $48,223 | 5,854 | 17% |
| 27893 | Wilson | $42,810 | 16,075 | 16% |
| 27896 | Wilson | $75,696 | 8,430 | 34% |
| 27897 | Woodland | $56,694 | 570 | 14% |
| 27909 | Elizabeth City | $66,732 | 15,804 | 29% |
| 27910 | Ahoskie | $43,144 | 4,551 | 18% |
| 27915 | Avon | $35,365 | 228 | 0% |
| 27916 | Aydlett | $79,329 | 548 | 32% |
| 27919 | Belvidere | $102,883 | 357 | 54% |
| 27921 | Camden | $94,473 | 2,011 | 48% |
| 27922 | Cofield | $49,250 | 348 | 17% |
| 27923 | Coinjock | $69,289 | 301 | 34% |
| 27924 | Colerain | $72,469 | 1,207 | 46% |
| 27925 | Columbia | $41,522 | 1,520 | 14% |
| 27926 | Corapeake | $57,333 | 704 | 21% |
| 27927 | Corolla | $120,568 | 623 | 57% |
| 27928 | Creswell | $65,625 | 645 | 25% |
| 27929 | Currituck | $132,713 | 1,111 | 67% |
| 27932 | Edenton | $53,490 | 5,466 | 26% |
| 27935 | Eure | $82,115 | 514 | 23% |
| 27936 | Frisco | $43,846 | 384 | 36% |
| 27937 | Gates | $70,086 | 1,269 | 25% |
| 27938 | Gatesville | $65,217 | 722 | 19% |
| 27939 | Grandy | $62,463 | 1,082 | 22% |
| 27941 | Harbinger | $50,893 | 356 | 37% |
| 27942 | Harrellsville | $44,271 | 365 | 14% |
| 27943 | Hatteras | $57,188 | 84 | 13% |
| 27944 | Hertford | $67,938 | 5,048 | 32% |
| 27946 | Hobbsville | $74,421 | 503 | 33% |
| 27947 | Jarvisburg | $78,125 | 383 | 32% |
| 27948 | Kill Devil Hills | $86,193 | 5,586 | 43% |
| 27949 | Kitty Hawk | $120,662 | 3,589 | 60% |
| 27950 | Knotts Island | $88,250 | 817 | 47% |
| 27953 | Manns Harbor | $53,250 | 534 | 23% |
| 27954 | Manteo | $80,587 | 2,983 | 37% |
| 27957 | Merry Hill | $36,875 | 566 | 20% |
| 27958 | Moyock | $112,177 | 5,014 | 57% |
| 27959 | Nags Head | $91,264 | 1,586 | 43% |
| 27960 | Ocracoke | $77,583 | 387 | 7% |
| 27962 | Plymouth | $41,774 | 2,920 | 19% |
| 27965 | Poplar Branch | $63,542 | 335 | 25% |
| 27966 | Powells Point | $78,507 | 569 | 41% |
| 27970 | Roper | $37,578 | 1,353 | 15% |
| 27973 | Shawboro | $86,375 | 393 | 30% |
| 27974 | Shiloh | $80,395 | 390 | 27% |
| 27976 | South Mills | $91,314 | 1,364 | 41% |
| 27978 | Stumpy Point | $60,192 | 114 | 28% |
| 27979 | Sunbury | $63,170 | 459 | 26% |
| 27980 | Tyner | $66,111 | 724 | 34% |
| 27981 | Wanchese | $88,750 | 726 | 42% |
| 27983 | Windsor | $44,441 | 2,833 | 17% |
| 27985 | Winfall | $63,233 | 105 | 14% |
| 27986 | Winton | $49,784 | 445 | 26% |
| 28001 | Albemarle | $54,804 | 11,016 | 25% |
| 28006 | Alexis | $51,932 | 596 | 18% |
| 28007 | Ansonville | $60,648 | 322 | 10% |
| 28009 | Badin | $53,145 | 514 | 18% |
| 28012 | Belmont | $83,391 | 11,141 | 43% |
| 28016 | Bessemer City | $57,147 | 5,042 | 24% |
| 28018 | Bostic | $50,727 | 2,227 | 21% |
| 28020 | Casar | $59,978 | 855 | 25% |
| 28021 | Cherryville | $63,429 | 5,570 | 30% |
| 28023 | China Grove | $62,257 | 6,081 | 29% |
| 28025 | Concord | $79,545 | 20,638 | 36% |
| 28027 | Concord | $92,219 | 29,238 | 46% |
| 28031 | Cornelius | $113,368 | 13,425 | 56% |
| 28032 | Cramerton | $60,924 | 1,387 | 34% |
| 28033 | Crouse | $78,458 | 1,403 | 39% |
| 28034 | Dallas | $62,083 | 7,674 | 27% |
| 28036 | Davidson | $156,496 | 7,847 | 71% |
| 28037 | Denver | $111,703 | 11,485 | 54% |
| 28040 | Ellenboro | $58,816 | 2,844 | 21% |
| 28042 | Fallston | $20,833 | 94 | 21% |
| 28043 | Forest City | $42,276 | 8,271 | 17% |
| 28052 | Gastonia | $49,643 | 13,379 | 20% |
| 28054 | Gastonia | $61,035 | 17,379 | 25% |
| 28056 | Gastonia | $90,427 | 14,033 | 44% |
| 28071 | Gold Hill | $93,354 | 1,572 | 45% |
| 28072 | Granite Quarry | $93,125 | 282 | 39% |
| 28073 | Grover | $52,557 | 2,195 | 22% |
| 28075 | Harrisburg | $144,288 | 6,836 | 67% |
| 28077 | High Shoals | $31,366 | 101 | 0% |
| 28078 | Huntersville | $120,831 | 27,774 | 61% |
| 28079 | Indian Trail | $100,516 | 14,392 | 50% |
| 28080 | Iron Station | $71,997 | 2,921 | 29% |
| 28081 | Kannapolis | $71,665 | 11,581 | 35% |
| 28083 | Kannapolis | $66,257 | 10,930 | 25% |
| 28086 | Kings Mountain | $62,414 | 10,903 | 29% |
| 28088 | Landis | $59,872 | 1,283 | 28% |
| 28089 | Lattimore | $75,000 | 18 | 28% |
| 28090 | Lawndale | $57,714 | 2,841 | 26% |
| 28091 | Lilesville | $52,917 | 860 | 15% |
| 28092 | Lincolnton | $60,984 | 15,929 | 29% |
| 28097 | Locust | $76,594 | 3,048 | 37% |
| 28098 | Lowell | $53,000 | 1,768 | 28% |
| 28101 | Mc Adenville | $111,042 | 417 | 52% |
| 28103 | Marshville | $76,924 | 4,101 | 37% |
| 28104 | Matthews | $138,017 | 12,889 | 64% |
| 28105 | Matthews | $108,190 | 17,285 | 54% |
| 28107 | Midland | $105,122 | 3,575 | 52% |
| 28109 | Misenheimer | $31,208 | 177 | 6% |
| 28110 | Monroe | $83,480 | 19,464 | 40% |
| 28112 | Monroe | $80,495 | 10,215 | 41% |
| 28114 | Mooresboro | $60,500 | 2,762 | 26% |
| 28115 | Mooresville | $87,787 | 16,237 | 42% |
| 28117 | Mooresville | $112,976 | 19,564 | 57% |
| 28119 | Morven | $50,194 | 1,019 | 9% |
| 28120 | Mount Holly | $78,231 | 10,241 | 39% |
| 28124 | Mount Pleasant | $80,778 | 2,409 | 36% |
| 28125 | Mount Ulla | $85,739 | 1,045 | 40% |
| 28127 | New London | $69,125 | 3,194 | 37% |
| 28128 | Norwood | $53,818 | 2,517 | 26% |
| 28129 | Oakboro | $69,906 | 2,570 | 30% |
| 28133 | Peachland | $46,549 | 999 | 18% |
| 28134 | Pineville | $85,681 | 5,055 | 42% |
| 28135 | Polkton | $66,920 | 1,175 | 23% |
| 28136 | Polkville | $83,304 | 27 | 15% |
| 28137 | Richfield | $67,163 | 987 | 25% |
| 28138 | Rockwell | $66,896 | 4,178 | 27% |
| 28139 | Rutherfordton | $56,558 | 8,124 | 26% |
| 28144 | Salisbury | $52,568 | 11,270 | 24% |
| 28146 | Salisbury | $69,279 | 12,649 | 36% |
| 28147 | Salisbury | $65,060 | 9,555 | 26% |
| 28150 | Shelby | $55,832 | 11,499 | 26% |
| 28152 | Shelby | $57,806 | 10,016 | 26% |
| 28159 | Spencer | $63,036 | 1,321 | 26% |
| 28160 | Spindale | $40,868 | 1,623 | 13% |
| 28163 | Stanfield | $72,386 | 2,285 | 38% |
| 28164 | Stanley | $79,728 | 6,483 | 42% |
| 28166 | Troutman | $93,511 | 4,439 | 43% |
| 28167 | Union Mills | $59,732 | 933 | 25% |
| 28168 | Vale | $61,220 | 4,324 | 23% |
| 28170 | Wadesboro | $39,548 | 4,145 | 17% |
| 28173 | Waxhaw | $150,597 | 20,430 | 69% |
| 28174 | Wingate | $71,136 | 2,708 | 29% |
| 28202 | Charlotte | $105,889 | 9,980 | 54% |
| 28203 | Charlotte | $104,696 | 11,038 | 53% |
| 28204 | Charlotte | $92,054 | 5,582 | 43% |
| 28205 | Charlotte | $75,622 | 23,357 | 39% |
| 28206 | Charlotte | $61,818 | 7,126 | 24% |
| 28207 | Charlotte | $217,204 | 4,129 | 67% |
| 28208 | Charlotte | $55,431 | 16,548 | 26% |
| 28209 | Charlotte | $101,873 | 12,793 | 52% |
| 28210 | Charlotte | $100,824 | 20,684 | 50% |
| 28211 | Charlotte | $132,917 | 13,602 | 61% |
| 28212 | Charlotte | $52,723 | 15,649 | 20% |
| 28213 | Charlotte | $58,146 | 18,636 | 29% |
| 28214 | Charlotte | $86,447 | 15,121 | 42% |
| 28215 | Charlotte | $71,162 | 24,260 | 31% |
| 28216 | Charlotte | $65,795 | 23,858 | 27% |
| 28217 | Charlotte | $64,028 | 12,952 | 29% |
| 28226 | Charlotte | $118,606 | 15,651 | 58% |
| 28227 | Charlotte | $77,115 | 21,910 | 39% |
| 28262 | Charlotte | $69,231 | 22,529 | 28% |
| 28269 | Charlotte | $81,517 | 31,766 | 38% |
| 28270 | Charlotte | $131,667 | 12,148 | 61% |
| 28273 | Charlotte | $87,350 | 18,996 | 42% |
| 28277 | Charlotte | $128,627 | 28,944 | 62% |
| 28278 | Charlotte | $125,470 | 13,640 | 62% |
| 28301 | Fayetteville | $39,198 | 7,243 | 15% |
| 28303 | Fayetteville | $58,223 | 14,029 | 24% |
| 28304 | Fayetteville | $58,563 | 15,187 | 24% |
| 28305 | Fayetteville | $78,148 | 2,921 | 35% |
| 28306 | Fayetteville | $67,544 | 15,914 | 31% |
| 28307 | Fort Bragg | $51,420 | 4,122 | 13% |
| 28311 | Fayetteville | $62,170 | 14,910 | 27% |
| 28312 | Fayetteville | $67,754 | 7,951 | 31% |
| 28314 | Fayetteville | $62,249 | 22,851 | 24% |
| 28315 | Aberdeen | $77,418 | 5,871 | 38% |
| 28318 | Autryville | $56,439 | 1,592 | 23% |
| 28320 | Bladenboro | $57,500 | 3,116 | 27% |
| 28323 | Bunnlevel | $69,095 | 1,729 | 33% |
| 28325 | Calypso | $54,375 | 188 | 29% |
| 28326 | Cameron | $75,431 | 8,476 | 32% |
| 28327 | Carthage | $87,434 | 7,208 | 43% |
| 28328 | Clinton | $52,942 | 9,302 | 24% |
| 28332 | Dublin | $77,250 | 253 | 18% |
| 28333 | Dudley | $50,188 | 3,515 | 18% |
| 28334 | Dunn | $53,036 | 9,051 | 24% |
| 28337 | Elizabethtown | $36,227 | 3,601 | 14% |
| 28338 | Ellerbe | $58,532 | 1,418 | 20% |
| 28339 | Erwin | $50,313 | 2,807 | 23% |
| 28340 | Fairmont | $39,746 | 3,715 | 14% |
| 28341 | Faison | $57,431 | 1,097 | 28% |
| 28342 | Falcon | $138,125 | 21 | 52% |
| 28343 | Gibson | $29,306 | 593 | 8% |
| 28344 | Godwin | $48,737 | 1,645 | 20% |
| 28345 | Hamlet | $40,957 | 4,692 | 14% |
| 28347 | Hoffman | $39,110 | 490 | 7% |
| 28348 | Hope Mills | $66,129 | 13,736 | 30% |
| 28349 | Kenansville | $54,139 | 1,550 | 25% |
| 28351 | Laurel Hill | $50,156 | 1,787 | 19% |
| 28352 | Laurinburg | $43,728 | 8,704 | 16% |
| 28356 | Linden | $72,150 | 2,473 | 38% |
| 28357 | Lumber Bridge | $49,116 | 1,079 | 18% |
| 28358 | Lumberton | $48,467 | 12,657 | 18% |
| 28360 | Lumberton | $46,598 | 4,662 | 14% |
| 28362 | Marietta | $36,667 | 20 | 0% |
| 28363 | Marston | $53,269 | 386 | 32% |
| 28364 | Maxton | $34,178 | 4,884 | 18% |
| 28365 | Mount Olive | $52,174 | 6,190 | 25% |
| 28366 | Newton Grove | $53,310 | 1,602 | 27% |
| 28369 | Orrum | $40,000 | 796 | 17% |
| 28371 | Parkton | $67,257 | 2,443 | 28% |
| 28372 | Pembroke | $36,552 | 4,325 | 18% |
| 28373 | Pinebluff | $81,538 | 1,156 | 33% |
| 28374 | Pinehurst | $111,311 | 9,178 | 56% |
| 28375 | Proctorville | $74,327 | 77 | 14% |
| 28376 | Raeford | $66,471 | 15,871 | 32% |
| 28377 | Red Springs | $37,326 | 4,146 | 16% |
| 28379 | Rockingham | $49,149 | 10,101 | 19% |
| 28382 | Roseboro | $68,854 | 2,322 | 30% |
| 28383 | Rowland | $39,214 | 2,761 | 15% |
| 28384 | Saint Pauls | $51,167 | 3,630 | 17% |
| 28385 | Salemburg | $66,860 | 1,090 | 31% |
| 28386 | Shannon | $31,777 | 1,928 | 15% |
| 28387 | Southern Pines | $74,830 | 7,670 | 39% |
| 28390 | Spring Lake | $62,972 | 8,747 | 26% |
| 28391 | Stedman | $72,955 | 2,214 | 35% |
| 28393 | Turkey | $37,544 | 688 | 18% |
| 28394 | Vass | $79,643 | 2,330 | 34% |
| 28395 | Wade | $84,375 | 965 | 43% |
| 28396 | Wagram | $63,250 | 1,056 | 27% |
| 28398 | Warsaw | $47,458 | 2,680 | 13% |
| 28399 | White Oak | $33,512 | 693 | 17% |
| 28401 | Wilmington | $57,968 | 11,085 | 25% |
| 28403 | Wilmington | $54,547 | 18,577 | 26% |
| 28405 | Wilmington | $70,274 | 15,899 | 36% |
| 28409 | Wilmington | $111,048 | 14,544 | 55% |
| 28411 | Wilmington | $97,387 | 15,924 | 48% |
| 28412 | Wilmington | $71,636 | 20,169 | 35% |
| 28420 | Ash | $53,935 | 1,163 | 13% |
| 28421 | Atkinson | $60,025 | 799 | 22% |
| 28422 | Bolivia | $69,412 | 4,092 | 32% |
| 28423 | Bolton | $52,250 | 812 | 25% |
| 28424 | Brunswick | $48,875 | 49 | 18% |
| 28425 | Burgaw | $66,478 | 4,382 | 32% |
| 28428 | Carolina Beach | $93,241 | 3,246 | 46% |
| 28429 | Castle Hayne | $72,337 | 3,896 | 29% |
| 28430 | Cerro Gordo | $68,356 | 789 | 15% |
| 28431 | Chadbourn | $40,888 | 2,835 | 19% |
| 28432 | Clarendon | $90,815 | 621 | 41% |
| 28433 | Clarkton | $36,944 | 1,742 | 11% |
| 28434 | Council | $49,643 | 356 | 11% |
| 28435 | Currie | $46,429 | 726 | 22% |
| 28436 | Delco | $64,297 | 647 | 19% |
| 28438 | Evergreen | $59,199 | 569 | 11% |
| 28439 | Fair Bluff | $32,361 | 488 | 12% |
| 28441 | Garland | $51,250 | 994 | 29% |
| 28442 | Hallsboro | $60,964 | 599 | 15% |
| 28443 | Hampstead | $90,477 | 10,395 | 46% |
| 28444 | Harrells | $44,330 | 941 | 26% |
| 28445 | Holly Ridge | $84,016 | 4,625 | 42% |
| 28447 | Ivanhoe | $77,134 | 437 | 34% |
| 28448 | Kelly | $53,378 | 260 | 35% |
| 28449 | Kure Beach | $107,563 | 913 | 58% |
| 28450 | Lake Waccamaw | $69,554 | 846 | 33% |
| 28451 | Leland | $81,481 | 20,222 | 39% |
| 28453 | Magnolia | $61,165 | 1,221 | 28% |
| 28454 | Maple Hill | $73,015 | 1,255 | 42% |
| 28455 | Nakina | $37,760 | 829 | 12% |
| 28456 | Riegelwood | $49,670 | 1,531 | 17% |
| 28457 | Rocky Point | $78,178 | 4,430 | 42% |
| 28458 | Rose Hill | $40,338 | 2,377 | 20% |
| 28460 | Sneads Ferry | $88,908 | 6,121 | 47% |
| 28461 | Southport | $82,692 | 11,150 | 41% |
| 28462 | Supply | $60,349 | 5,522 | 25% |
| 28463 | Tabor City | $45,239 | 2,773 | 16% |
| 28464 | Teachey | $60,130 | 727 | 24% |
| 28465 | Oak Island | $86,194 | 4,426 | 44% |
| 28466 | Wallace | $65,558 | 4,204 | 24% |
| 28467 | Calabash | $75,341 | 6,917 | 30% |
| 28468 | Sunset Beach | $83,358 | 2,642 | 37% |
| 28469 | Ocean Isle Beach | $90,684 | 4,719 | 44% |
| 28470 | Shallotte | $65,030 | 5,161 | 30% |
| 28472 | Whiteville | $42,003 | 6,629 | 22% |
| 28478 | Willard | $73,388 | 2,087 | 28% |
| 28479 | Winnabow | $80,391 | 2,624 | 40% |
| 28480 | Wrightsville Beach | $172,500 | 1,360 | 64% |
| 28501 | Kinston | $35,118 | 7,894 | 11% |
| 28504 | Kinston | $53,583 | 8,598 | 22% |
| 28508 | Albertson | $34,567 | 854 | 14% |
| 28510 | Arapahoe | $58,839 | 845 | 29% |
| 28511 | Atlantic | $55,978 | 260 | 15% |
| 28512 | Atlantic Beach | $91,488 | 1,705 | 47% |
| 28513 | Ayden | $57,285 | 4,445 | 23% |
| 28515 | Bayboro | $31,715 | 977 | 16% |
| 28516 | Beaufort | $66,057 | 5,774 | 30% |
| 28518 | Beulaville | $54,127 | 3,095 | 14% |
| 28519 | Bridgeton | $38,988 | 175 | 22% |
| 28520 | Cedar Island | $80,859 | 57 | 32% |
| 28521 | Chinquapin | $47,813 | 634 | 25% |
| 28523 | Cove City | $45,452 | 1,116 | 30% |
| 28524 | Davis | $74,219 | 126 | 27% |
| 28525 | Deep Run | $59,191 | 1,410 | 18% |
| 28526 | Dover | $39,110 | 980 | 11% |
| 28527 | Ernul | $74,190 | 634 | 27% |
| 28528 | Gloucester | $64,000 | 202 | 25% |
| 28529 | Grantsboro | $65,060 | 753 | 25% |
| 28530 | Grifton | $37,361 | 2,997 | 16% |
| 28531 | Harkers Island | $60,000 | 462 | 25% |
| 28532 | Havelock | $60,605 | 8,214 | 27% |
| 28538 | Hookerton | $56,953 | 864 | 18% |
| 28539 | Hubert | $66,976 | 7,794 | 29% |
| 28540 | Jacksonville | $65,625 | 19,048 | 27% |
| 28542 | Camp Lejeune | $125,491 | 45 | 71% |
| 28543 | Tarawa Terrace | $50,649 | 1,645 | 8% |
| 28544 | Midway Park | $52,354 | 1,825 | 7% |
| 28546 | Jacksonville | $63,561 | 20,200 | 23% |
| 28547 | Camp Lejeune | $67,588 | 2,174 | 25% |
| 28551 | La Grange | $49,092 | 5,478 | 18% |
| 28552 | Lowland | $63,841 | 94 | 30% |
| 28553 | Marshallberg | $88,984 | 193 | 41% |
| 28555 | Maysville | $69,236 | 2,379 | 30% |
| 28557 | Morehead City | $68,528 | 7,714 | 35% |
| 28560 | New Bern | $65,411 | 12,154 | 29% |
| 28562 | New Bern | $75,012 | 17,563 | 36% |
| 28570 | Newport | $70,229 | 9,313 | 32% |
| 28571 | Oriental | $63,393 | 1,378 | 32% |
| 28572 | Pink Hill | $55,660 | 2,560 | 27% |
| 28573 | Pollocksville | $63,554 | 887 | 20% |
| 28574 | Richlands | $67,416 | 7,137 | 27% |
| 28577 | Sealevel | $96,563 | 101 | 49% |
| 28578 | Seven Springs | $69,900 | 1,428 | 29% |
| 28579 | Smyrna | $64,519 | 153 | 16% |
| 28580 | Snow Hill | $50,028 | 3,634 | 21% |
| 28582 | Stella | $89,348 | 638 | 48% |
| 28584 | Swansboro | $87,414 | 6,149 | 43% |
| 28585 | Trenton | $60,855 | 1,640 | 19% |
| 28586 | Vanceboro | $57,041 | 3,157 | 17% |
| 28587 | Vandemere | $35,833 | 98 | 20% |
| 28590 | Winterville | $83,880 | 11,085 | 39% |
| 28594 | Emerald Isle | $89,773 | 1,940 | 47% |
| 28601 | Hickory | $67,817 | 21,727 | 32% |
| 28602 | Hickory | $62,048 | 12,005 | 30% |
| 28604 | Banner Elk | $76,319 | 3,236 | 32% |
| 28605 | Blowing Rock | $76,477 | 1,691 | 38% |
| 28606 | Boomer | $56,600 | 844 | 10% |
| 28607 | Boone | $46,639 | 12,583 | 25% |
| 28609 | Catawba | $77,679 | 2,941 | 37% |
| 28610 | Claremont | $65,722 | 4,357 | 24% |
| 28612 | Connellys Springs | $54,934 | 4,763 | 23% |
| 28613 | Conover | $58,707 | 9,429 | 23% |
| 28615 | Creston | $51,653 | 895 | 19% |
| 28617 | Crumpler | $62,204 | 773 | 22% |
| 28618 | Deep Gap | $59,653 | 837 | 28% |
| 28619 | Drexel | $34,881 | 216 | 1% |
| 28621 | Elkin | $53,616 | 4,126 | 22% |
| 28622 | Elk Park | $44,028 | 1,073 | 19% |
| 28623 | Ennice | $53,384 | 749 | 15% |
| 28624 | Ferguson | $51,836 | 615 | 22% |
| 28625 | Statesville | $64,060 | 16,236 | 31% |
| 28626 | Fleetwood | $73,675 | 1,521 | 36% |
| 28627 | Glade Valley | $46,474 | 560 | 15% |
| 28628 | Glen Alpine | $74,375 | 29 | 14% |
| 28630 | Granite Falls | $63,835 | 7,917 | 31% |
| 28634 | Harmony | $60,426 | 2,146 | 28% |
| 28635 | Hays | $44,901 | 1,249 | 13% |
| 28636 | Hiddenite | $65,435 | 1,860 | 18% |
| 28637 | Hildebran | $67,500 | 772 | 29% |
| 28638 | Hudson | $67,135 | 4,671 | 30% |
| 28640 | Jefferson | $53,155 | 2,076 | 27% |
| 28642 | Jonesville | $44,543 | 2,358 | 19% |
| 28643 | Lansing | $44,509 | 1,494 | 17% |
| 28644 | Laurel Springs | $52,798 | 735 | 16% |
| 28645 | Lenoir | $51,650 | 19,175 | 20% |
| 28646 | Linville | $76,736 | 193 | 33% |
| 28649 | Mc Grady | $47,016 | 428 | 5% |
| 28650 | Maiden | $74,922 | 4,827 | 36% |
| 28651 | Millers Creek | $61,623 | 2,315 | 30% |
| 28654 | Moravian Falls | $57,438 | 1,259 | 23% |
| 28655 | Morganton | $57,713 | 22,219 | 26% |
| 28657 | Newland | $59,702 | 3,716 | 28% |
| 28658 | Newton | $72,042 | 10,369 | 32% |
| 28659 | North Wilkesboro | $50,280 | 8,869 | 18% |
| 28660 | Olin | $77,278 | 888 | 31% |
| 28663 | Piney Creek | $80,457 | 355 | 23% |
| 28665 | Purlear | $45,685 | 998 | 18% |
| 28667 | Rhodhiss | $26,354 | 109 | 8% |
| 28669 | Roaring River | $47,358 | 1,254 | 20% |
| 28670 | Ronda | $49,567 | 902 | 15% |
| 28671 | Rutherford College | $73,929 | 106 | 36% |
| 28672 | Scottville | $163,210 | 63 | 70% |
| 28673 | Sherrills Ford | $99,688 | 3,184 | 50% |
| 28675 | Sparta | $44,560 | 3,194 | 18% |
| 28676 | State Road | $60,833 | 1,420 | 30% |
| 28677 | Statesville | $62,406 | 14,883 | 25% |
| 28678 | Stony Point | $74,845 | 2,124 | 29% |
| 28679 | Sugar Grove | $65,246 | 952 | 31% |
| 28681 | Taylorsville | $60,977 | 9,768 | 26% |
| 28682 | Terrell | $129,390 | 637 | 58% |
| 28683 | Thurmond | $45,423 | 689 | 9% |
| 28684 | Todd | $69,307 | 870 | 36% |
| 28685 | Traphill | $46,406 | 769 | 27% |
| 28689 | Union Grove | $70,565 | 758 | 25% |
| 28690 | Valdese | $67,000 | 4,510 | 28% |
| 28692 | Vilas | $43,103 | 2,228 | 21% |
| 28693 | Warrensville | $62,596 | 431 | 24% |
| 28694 | West Jefferson | $58,486 | 3,678 | 22% |
| 28697 | Wilkesboro | $52,988 | 5,471 | 25% |
| 28698 | Zionville | $54,402 | 966 | 27% |
| 28701 | Alexander | $108,125 | 1,710 | 52% |
| 28702 | Almond | $37,275 | 221 | 18% |
| 28704 | Arden | $81,096 | 8,810 | 38% |
| 28705 | Bakersville | $54,858 | 2,739 | 25% |
| 28708 | Balsam Grove | $70,435 | 174 | 29% |
| 28711 | Black Mountain | $74,761 | 5,107 | 34% |
| 28712 | Brevard | $63,045 | 8,983 | 29% |
| 28713 | Bryson City | $50,882 | 3,827 | 28% |
| 28714 | Burnsville | $58,998 | 6,962 | 28% |
| 28715 | Candler | $71,716 | 10,561 | 34% |
| 28716 | Canton | $63,141 | 7,297 | 29% |
| 28717 | Cashiers | $76,085 | 639 | 37% |
| 28718 | Cedar Mountain | $74,031 | 315 | 11% |
| 28719 | Cherokee | $60,658 | 2,820 | 18% |
| 28720 | Chimney Rock | $63,438 | 73 | 33% |
| 28721 | Clyde | $62,279 | 4,456 | 29% |
| 28722 | Columbus | $67,760 | 2,759 | 32% |
| 28723 | Cullowhee | $45,568 | 4,384 | 15% |
| 28725 | Dillsboro | $57,750 | 53 | 25% |
| 28726 | East Flat Rock | $54,152 | 1,539 | 17% |
| 28729 | Etowah | $84,413 | 1,427 | 47% |
| 28730 | Fairview | $102,900 | 2,981 | 51% |
| 28731 | Flat Rock | $66,309 | 3,783 | 35% |
| 28732 | Fletcher | $81,852 | 7,326 | 39% |
| 28733 | Fontana Dam | $150,300 | 44 | 77% |
| 28734 | Franklin | $54,021 | 14,236 | 23% |
| 28736 | Glenville | $70,855 | 473 | 41% |
| 28739 | Hendersonville | $73,582 | 9,584 | 34% |
| 28740 | Green Mountain | $48,214 | 1,038 | 26% |
| 28741 | Highlands | $70,392 | 2,336 | 38% |
| 28742 | Horse Shoe | $99,007 | 1,123 | 49% |
| 28743 | Hot Springs | $58,011 | 925 | 21% |
| 28745 | Lake Junaluska | $117,824 | 249 | 56% |
| 28746 | Lake Lure | $70,469 | 1,397 | 30% |
| 28747 | Lake Toxaway | $66,000 | 830 | 34% |
| 28748 | Leicester | $59,013 | 4,094 | 26% |
| 28751 | Maggie Valley | $69,057 | 1,859 | 25% |
| 28752 | Marion | $55,783 | 12,424 | 22% |
| 28753 | Marshall | $52,304 | 4,136 | 26% |
| 28754 | Mars Hill | $68,750 | 3,306 | 29% |
| 28756 | Mill Spring | $63,663 | 1,834 | 24% |
| 28757 | Montreat | $115,568 | 62 | 65% |
| 28759 | Mills River | $107,609 | 2,856 | 53% |
| 28761 | Nebo | $54,869 | 3,288 | 26% |
| 28762 | Old Fort | $66,410 | 2,978 | 27% |
| 28763 | Otto | $72,269 | 1,180 | 36% |
| 28766 | Penrose | $57,708 | 552 | 13% |
| 28768 | Pisgah Forest | $71,383 | 2,736 | 33% |
| 28771 | Robbinsville | $49,407 | 3,337 | 21% |
| 28772 | Rosman | $74,583 | 580 | 30% |
| 28773 | Saluda | $70,703 | 1,391 | 37% |
| 28774 | Sapphire | $154,635 | 703 | 65% |
| 28777 | Spruce Pine | $63,378 | 3,989 | 24% |
| 28778 | Swannanoa | $73,408 | 3,931 | 27% |
| 28779 | Sylva | $57,727 | 8,295 | 23% |
| 28781 | Topton | $62,045 | 494 | 19% |
| 28782 | Tryon | $72,946 | 3,240 | 37% |
| 28783 | Tuckasegee | $51,350 | 643 | 33% |
| 28785 | Waynesville | $61,769 | 3,496 | 32% |
| 28786 | Waynesville | $59,371 | 9,816 | 29% |
| 28787 | Weaverville | $78,604 | 8,719 | 38% |
| 28788 | Webster | $80,938 | 83 | 29% |
| 28789 | Whittier | $51,713 | 2,385 | 26% |
| 28790 | Zirconia | $97,042 | 1,423 | 50% |
| 28791 | Hendersonville | $78,827 | 6,718 | 38% |
| 28792 | Hendersonville | $55,522 | 16,171 | 24% |
| 28801 | Asheville | $58,438 | 6,247 | 30% |
| 28803 | Asheville | $76,662 | 13,459 | 38% |
| 28804 | Asheville | $88,312 | 9,135 | 44% |
| 28805 | Asheville | $75,151 | 8,224 | 37% |
| 28806 | Asheville | $63,273 | 16,604 | 28% |
| 28901 | Andrews | $44,792 | 2,605 | 16% |
| 28902 | Brasstown | $88,456 | 470 | 40% |
| 28904 | Hayesville | $56,480 | 4,534 | 31% |
| 28905 | Marble | $57,708 | 1,257 | 23% |
| 28906 | Murphy | $55,759 | 9,195 | 22% |
| 28909 | Warne | $80,875 | 261 | 39% |
Tap any column header to sort. Click a zip code for its full income breakdown. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 to 2024. Zip codes are Census ZIP Code Tabulation Areas. Estimates for zip codes with few residents have larger margins of error.
Related guide: What Is a Good Salary in North Carolina?
Want the full picture for one zip?
See the income spread, six-figure households, and how any zip compares with the state and the country.
Look up a zip codeThe 10 North Carolina zip codes with the highest median household income, among zip codes with at least 1,000 residents.
The median household income in North Carolina is $72,388, 10% below the U.S. median of $80,734. 234 of the 675 North Carolina zip codes with at least 1,000 residents have a median above the state's. See income by zip code for every state.